Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Saturday's Olympic Mountain Bike Results

Saturday's Olympic Mountain Bike Results

1. Julien Absalon, France, 1:55:59, 18.416.
2. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, 1:57:06, +1:07.
3. Nino Schurter, Switzerland, 1:57:52, +1:53.
4. Christoph Sauser, Switzerland, 1:57:54, +1:55.
5. Marco Aurelio Fontana, Italy, 1:59:59, +4:00.
6. Christoph Soukup, Austria, 2:00:11, +4:12.
7. Liam Killeen, Britain, 2:00:14, +4:15.
8. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti, Spain, 2:00:21, +4:22.
9. Sven Nys, Belgium, 2:01:00, +5:01.
10. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos, Spain, 2:01:01, +5:02.
11. Manuel Fumic, Germany, 2:01:16, +5:17.
12. Oliver Beckingsale, Britain, 2:01:25, +5:26.
13. Marek Galinski, Poland, 2:01:29, +5:30.
14. Cedric Ravanel, France, 2:01:38, +5:39.
15. Burry Stander, South Africa, 2:01:58, +5:59.
16. Moritz Milatz, Germany, 2:02:59, +7:00.
17. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Sweden, 2:03:09, +7:10.
18. Jaroslav Kulhavy, Czech Republic, 2:03:20, +7:21.
19. Roel Paulissen, Belgium, 2:03:30, +7:31.
20. Geoff Kabush, Canada, 2:03:55, +7:56.
21. Rubens Valeriano, Brazil, 2:05:19, +9:20.
22. Ji Jianhua, China, 2:05:29, +9:30.
23. Andras Parti, Hungary, 2:06:00, +10:01.
24. Kashi Leuchs, New Zealand, 2:06:30, +10:31.
25. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang, Denmark, 2:06:41, +10:42.
26. Hector Leonardo Paez, Colombia, 2:06:46, +10:47.
27. Dario Alejandro Gasco, Argentina, 2:07:04, +11:05.
28. Carlos Coloma Nicolas, Spain, 2:09:05, +13:06.
29. Adam Craig, United States, -1LAP.
30. Yader Zoli, Italy, -1LAP.
31. Klaus Nielsen, Denmark, -1LAP.
32. Filip Meirhaeghe, Belgium, -2LAP.
33. Wolfram Kurschat, Germany, -2LAP.
34. Rudi van Houts, Netherlands, -2LAP.
35. Bilal Akgul, Turkey, -2LAP.
36. Cristobal Silva, Chile, -2LAP.
37. Bart Brentjens, Netherlands, -2LAP.
38. Emil Lindgren, Sweden, -2LAP.
39. Daniel McConnell, Australia, -2LAP.
40. Chun Hing Chan, Hong Kong, -2LAP.
41. Yury Trofimov, Russia, -2LAP.
42. Sergii Rysenko, Ukraine, -3LAP.
43. Todd Wells, United States, -3LAP.
44. Seamus McGrath, Canada, -3LAP.
45. Mannie Heymans, Namibia, -3LAP.
46. Kohei Yamamoto, Japan, -3LAP.
47. Federico Ramirez, Costa Rica, -5LAP.
48. Antipass Kwari, Zimbabwe, -6LAP.
NR. Florian Vogel, Switzerland, DNF5.
NR. Robin Seymour, Ireland, DNF2.
___
Women's Cross Country
Final
1. Sabine Spitz, Germany, 1:45:11, 15.230.
2. Maja Wloszczowska, Poland, 1:45:52, +41.
3. Irina Kalentyeva, Russia, 1:46:28, +1:17.
4. Catharine Pendrel, Canada, 1:46:37, +1:26.
5. Ren Chengyuan, China, 1:47:40, +2:29.
6. Petra Henzi, Switzerland, 1:48:41, +3:30.
7. Mary McConneloug, United States, 1:50:34, +5:23.
8. Georgia Gould, United States, 1:50:51, +5:40.
9. Rosara Joseph, New Zealand, 1:51:07, +5:56.
10. Aleksandra Dawidowicz, Poland, 1:51:21, +6:10.
11. Elisabeth Osl, Austria, 1:51:39, +6:28.
12. Liu Ying, China, 1:52:01, +6:50.
13. Lene Byberg, Norway, 1:53:19, +8:08.
14. Elsbeth van Rooy, Netherlands, 1:53:30, +8:19.
15. Nathalie Schneitter, Switzerland, 1:53:42, +8:31.
16. Eva Lechner, Italy, 1:58:22, +13:11.
17. Laurence Leboucher, France, 2:00:55, +15:44.
18. Adelheid Morath, Germany, 2:02:25, +17:14.
19. Jaqueline Mourao, Brazil, -1LAP.
20. Rie Katayama, Japan, -1LAP.
21. Blaza Klemencic, Slovenia, -1LAP.
22. Yolande Speedy, South Africa, -2LAP.
23. Vera Andreeva, Russia, -2LAP.
24. Janka Stevkova, Slovakia, -2LAP.
25. Francisca Campos, Chile, -2LAP.
26. Dellys Starr, Australia, -2LAP.
NR. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa, Norway, DNF4.
NR. Margarita Fullana, Spain, DNF3.
NR. Marie-Helene Premont, Canada, DNF2.
NR. Tereza Hurikova, Czech Republic, DNF1.


Updated : 2021-08-01 08:42 GMT+08:00