Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

US Open Draw-List

US Open Draw-List

Completed draw for the U.S. Open Tennis Championships to be played Aug. 25-Sept. 7 at the USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center:
wc-wild card
Rafael Nadal (1), Spain, vs. q-Bjorn Phau, Germany
q-Ryler De Heart, United States, vs. Olivier Rochus, Belgium
Viktor Troicki, Serbia, vs. wc-Carsten Ball, Australia
Luis Horna, Peru, vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (25), Germany
Tomas Berdych (22), Czech Republic, vs. Sam Querrey, United States
Pablo Andujar, Spain, vs. Nicolas Devilder, France
Rainer Schuettler, Germany, vs. Florent Serra, France
q-Jan Minar, Czech Republic, vs. Ivo Karlovic (14), Croatia
James Blake (9), United States, vs. Donald Young, United States
Denis Gremelmayr, Germany, vs. Steve Darcis, Belgium
Mardy Fish, United States, vs. q-Robert Smeets, Australia
Sebastien Grosjean, France, vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (24), France
Gael Monfils (32), France, vs. q-Pablo Cuevas, Uruguay
Evgeny Korolev, Russia, vs. Robin Soderling, Sweden
Juan Carlos Ferrero, Spain, vs. wc-Brendan Evans, United States
Marcos Daniel, Brazil, vs. David Nalbandian (7), Argentina
David Ferrer (4), Spain, vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello, Argentina
q-Andreas Beck, Germany, vs. John Isner, United States
q-Ryan Sweeting, United States, vs. Roko Karanusic, Croatia
Kei Nishikori, Japan, vs. Juan Monaco (29), Argentina
Juan Martin del Potro (17), Argentina, vs. Guillermo Canas, Argentina
Oscar Hernandez, Spain, vs. Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil
Michael Berrer, Germany, vs. Jose Acasuso, Argentina
Marcel Granollers, Spain, vs. Gilles Simon (16), France
Stanislas Wawrinka (10), Switzerland, vs. Simone Bolelli, Italy
Wayne Odesnik, United States, vs. Fabio Fognini, Italy
Nicolas Lapentti, Ecuador, vs. Yen-Hsun Lu, Taiwan
q-Jan Hernych, Czech Republic, vs. Mikhail Youzhny (21), Russia
Feliciano Lopez (27), Spain, vs. Jurgen Melzer, Austria
Jiri Vanek, Czech Republic, vs. q-Stephane Bohli, Switzerland
Teimuraz Gabashvili, Russia, vs. Michael Llodra, France
Sergio Roitman, Argentina, vs. Andy Murray (6), Britain
Andy Roddick (8), United States, vs. Fabrice Santoro, France
Ernests Gulbis, Latvia, vs. Thomas Johansson, Sweden
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain, vs. Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia
Lee Hyung-taik, South Korea, vs. Andreas Seppi (31), Italy
Nicolas Kiefer (20), Germany, vs. Ivo Minar, Czech Republic
wc-Scoville Jenkins, United States, vs. Jarkko Nieminen, Finland
Bobby Reynolds, United States, vs. q-Tomas Zib, Czech Republic
Ivan Navarro, Spain, vs. Fernando Gonzalez (11), Chile
Tommy Robredo (15), Spain, vs. Mischa Zverev, Germany
Vince Spadea, United States, vs. Marat Safin, Russia
ll-Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi, Pakistan, vs. Carlos Moya, Spain
Santiago Ventura, Spain, vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (19), France
Marin Cilic (30), Croatia, vs. Julien Benneteau, France
Robby Ginepri, United States, vs. wc-Amer Delic, United States
q-Robert Kendrick, United States, vs. Nicolas Mahut, France
Arnaud Clement, France, vs. Novak Djokovic (3), Serbia
Nikolay Davydenko (5), Russia, vs. Dudi Sela, Israel
wc-Austin Krajicek, United States, vs. Agustin Calleri, Argentina
Albert Montanes, Spain, vs. Victor Hanescu, Romania
Eduardo Schwank, Argentina, vs. Dmitry Tursunov (26), Russia
Nicolas Almagro (18), Spain, vs. Frank Dancevic, Canada
wc-Sam Warburg, United States, vs. Janko Tipsarevic, Serbia
wc-Laurent Recouderc, France, vs. q-Gilles Muller, Luxembourg
Tommy Haas, Germany, vs. Richard Gasquet (12), France
Fernando Verdasco (13), Spain, vs. Igor Kunitsyn, Russia
q-Rui Machado, Portugal, vs. q-Rik de Voest, South Africa
Frederico Gil, Portugal, vs. Jeremy Chardy, France
Marc Gicquel, France, vs. Igor Andreev (23), Russia
Radek Stepanek (28), Czech Republic, vs. Potito Starace, Italy
wc-Jesse Levine, United States, vs. Chris Guccione, Australia
q-Thiago Alves, Brazil, vs. q-Paul Capdeville, Chile
Maximo Gonzalez, Argentina, vs. Roger Federer (2), Switzerland
Women
Ana Ivanovic (1), Serbia, vs. Vera Dushevina, Russia
q-Julie Coin, France, vs. Casey Dellacqua, Australia
Kaia Kanepi, Estonia, vs. Monica Niculescu, Romania
Nathalie Dechy, France, vs. Amelie Mauresmo (32), France
Nadia Petrova (19), Russia, vs. Olivia Sanchez, France
q-Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan, vs. Evgeniya Rodina, Russia
Peng Shuai, China, vs. Eleni Daniilidou, Greece
q-Stefanie Vogele, Switzerland, vs. Flavia Pennetta (16), Italy
Daniela Hantuchova (11), Slovakia, vs. q-Anna-Lena Groenefeld, Germany
wc-Jessica Moore, Australia, vs. wc-Melanie Oudin, United States
Marta Domachowska, Poland, vs. Bethanie Mattek, United States
Camille Pin, France, vs. Alize Cornet (17), France
Virginie Razzano (31), France, vs. Timea Bacsinszky, Switzerland
Alla Kudryavtseva, Russia, vs. Chan Yung-jan, Taiwan
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro, France, vs. q-Roberta Vinci, Italy
q-Kristie Haerim Ahn, United States, vs. Dinara Safina (6), Russia
Serena Williams (4), United States, vs. Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine
Elena Vesnina, Russia, vs. Julia Vakulenko, Ukraine
Olga Govortsova, Belarus, vs. q-Sandra Zahlavova, Czech Republic
Andreja Klepac, Slovenia, vs. Ai Sugiyama (30), Japan
Nicole Vaidisova (20), Czech Republic, vs. Petra Cetkovska, Czech Republic
wc-Severine Bremond, France, vs. Julia Goerges, Germany
Maret Ani, Estonia, vs. Tathiana Garbin, Italy
wc-Gail Brodsky, United States, vs. Agnes Szavay (13), Hungary
Agnieszka Radwanska (9), Poland, vs. q-Yaroslava Shvedova, Kazakhstan
Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, vs. ll-Mariana Duque Marino, Colombia
q-Ioana Raluca Olaru, Romania, vs. Edina Gallovits, Romania
Jill Craybas, United States, vs. Dominika Cibulkova (18), Slovakia
Alona Bondarenko (27), Ukraine, vs. wc-Jamea Jackson, United States
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez, Spain, vs. Sabine Lisicki, Germany
q-Hana Sromova, Czech Republic, vs. q-Rossana de Los Rios, Paraguay
Samantha Stosur, Australia, vs. Venus Williams (7), United States
Elena Dementieva (5), Russia, vs. Akgul Amanmuradova, Uzbekistan
Pauline Parmentier, France, vs. Marina Erakovic, New Zealand
q-Alexa Glatch, United States, vs. Anne Keothavong, Britain
Nuria Llagostera Vives, Spain, vs. Francesca Schiavone (25), Italy
Shahar Peer (24), Israel, vs. Li Na, China
Jelena Kostanic Tosic, Croatia, vs. Sara Errani, Italy
Ekaterina Bychkova, Russia, vs. Anastasia Rodionova, Australia
Ekaterina Makarova, Russia, vs. Anna Chakvetadze (10), Russia
Patty Schnyder (15), Switzerland, vs. q-Anastasia Pivovarova, Russia
Vania King, United States, vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Russia
Gisela Dulko, Argentina, vs. Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia
Tamira Paszek, Austria, vs. Maria Kirilenko (22), Russia
Katarina Srebotnik (28), Slovenia, vs. Yanina Wickmayer, Belgium
Lourdes Dominguez Lino, Spain, vs. Yvonne Meusburger, Austria
Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic, vs. Sorana Cirstea, Romania
q-Zhang Shuai, China, vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (3), Russia
Vera Zvonareva (8), Russia, vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, Czech Republic
Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine, vs. Mariya Koryttseva, Ukraine
Aravane Rezai, France, vs. wc-Asia Muhammad, United States
Aiko Nakamura, Japan, vs. Sybille Bammer (29), Austria
Lindsay Davenport (23), United States, vs. Aleksandra Wozniak, Canada
Alisa Kleybanova, Russia, vs. Carla Suarez Navarro, Spain
Petra Kvitova, Czech Republic, vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual, Spain
Galina Voskoboeva, Russia, vs. Marion Bartoli (12), France
Victoria Azarenka (14), Belarus, vs. Klara Zakopalova, Czech Republic
Karin Knapp, Italy, vs. Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic
Emilie Loit, France, vs. q-Maria Elena Camerin, Italy
wc-Ahsha Rolle, United States, vs. Caroline Wozniacki (21), Denmark
Anabel Medina Garrigues (26), Spain, vs. Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria
Zheng Jie, China, vs. q-Shenay Perry, United States
Yan Zi, China, vs. Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden
wc-CoCo Vandeweghe, United States, vs. Jelena Jankovic (2), Serbia


Updated : 2021-06-25 20:52 GMT+08:00