Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Friday's Olympic Track Results

Friday's Olympic Track Results

1. Alex Schwazer, Italy, 3:37:09.
2. Jared Tallent, Australia, 3:39:27.
3. Denis Nizhegorodov, Russia, 3:40:14.
4. Jesus Angel Garcia, Spain, 3:44:08.
5. Erik Tysse, Norway, 3:45:08.
6. Horacio Nava, Mexico, 3:45:21.
7. Yuki Yamazaki, Japan, 3:45:47.
8. Rafal Fedaczynski, Poland, 3:46:51.
9. Grzegorz Sudol, Poland, 3:47:18.
10. Luke Adams, Australia, 3:47:45.
11. Antonio Pereira, Portugal, 3:48:12.
12. Andre Hohne, Germany, 3:49:52.
13. Mikel Odriozola, Spain, 3:51:30.
14. Li Jianbo, China, 3:52:20.
15. Jarkko Kinnunen, Finland, 3:52:25.
16. Igors Kazakevics, Latvia, 3:52:38.
17. Si Tianfeng, China, 3:52:58.
18. Jesus Sanchez, Mexico, 3:52:58.
19. Marco de Luca, Italy, 3:54:47.
20. Antti Kempas, Finland, 3:55:19.
21. Zhao Chengliang, China, 3:56:47.
22. Luis Fernando Garcia, Guatemala, 3:56:58.
23. Mario Ivan Flores, Mexico, 3:58:04.
24. Sergiy Budza, Ukraine, 3:58:21.
25. Fausto Quinde, Ecuador, 3:59:28.
26. Santiago Perez, Spain, 3:59:41.
27. Oleksiy Shelest, Ukraine, 3:59:46.
28. Eddy Riva, France, 4:00:49.
29. Takayuki Tanii, Japan, 4:01:37.
30. Nenad Filipovic, Serbia, 4:02:16.
31. Kim Dongyoung, South Korea, 4:02:32.
32. Tadas Suskevicius, Lithuania, 4:02:45.
33. Hatem Ghoula, Tunisia, 4:03:47.
34. Rodrigo Moreno, Colombia, 4:03:52.
35. Milos Batovsky, Slovakia, 4:06:30.
36. Xavier Moreno, Ecuador, 4:07:04.
37. Konstadinos Stefanopoulos, Greece, 4:07:53.
38. Tim Berrett, Canada, 4:08:18.
39. Philip Dunn, United States, 4:08:32.
40. Augusto Cardoso, Portugal, 4:09:00.
41. Jr Mario Jose dos Santos, Brazil, 4:10:25.
42. Ingus Janevics, Latvia, 4:12:45.
43. Andrei Stsepanchuk, Belarus, 4:14:09.
44. Jamie Costin, Ireland, 4:15:16.
45. Roman Bilek, Czech Republic, 4:18:32.
46. Zoltan Czukor, Hungary, 4:20:07.
47. Kazimir Verkin, Slovakia, 4:21:26.
NR. Oleksiy Kazanin, Ukraine, DNF.
NR. Yohan Diniz, France, DNF.
NR. Trond Nymark, Norway, DNF.
NR. Donatas Skarnulis, Lithuania, DNF.
NR. Sergey Kirdyapkin, Russia, DNF.
NR. Adam Rutter, Australia, DNF.
NR. Peter Korcok, Slovakia, DNF.
NR. Artur Brzozowski, Poland, DQ.
NR. Diego Cafagna, Italy, DQ.
NR. Colin Griffin, Ireland, DQ.
NR. Salvador Mira, El Salvador, DQ.
NR. Darius Skarnulis, Lithuania, DQ.
NR. Igor Erokhin, Russia, DNS.
NR. Joao Vieira, Portugal, DNS.
Decathlon
110 Hurdles
1. Yordani Garcia, Cuba, 13.90.
2. Bryan Clay, United States, 13.93.
3. Andres Raja, Estonia, 14.06.
4. Maurice Smith, Jamaica, 14.08.
5. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, 14.15.
6. Trey Hardee, United States, 14.20.
7. Romain Barras, France, 14.21.
7. Andrei Krauchanka, Belarus, 14.21.
9. Gonzalo Barroilhet, Chile, 14.26.
10. Jangy Addy, Liberia, 14.31.
11. Massimo Bertocchi, Canada, 14.32.
12. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, 14.37.
13. Andre Niklaus, Germany, 14.37.
14. Alexander Pogorelov, Russia, 14.47.
15. Mikk Pahapill, Estonia, 14.51.
16. Mikalai Shubianok, Belarus, 14.52.
17. Qi Haifeng, China, 14.60.
18. David Gomez, Spain, 14.61.
19. Hadi Sepehrzad, Iran, 14.64.
20. Daniel Awde, Britain, 14.69.
21. Michael Schrader, Germany, 14.71.
21. Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic, 14.71.
23. Eugene Martineau, Netherlands, 14.73.
24. Damjan Sitar, Slovenia, 15.03.
25. Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Belarus, 15.06.
26. Janis Karlivans, Latvia, 15.28.
27. Aleksey Drozdov, Russia, 15.51.
28. Slaven Dizdarevic, Slovakia, 15.61.
29. Mikko Halvari, Finland, 16.25.
NR. Alexey Sysoev, Russia, DNF.
NR. Pavel Andreev, Uzbekistan, DNS.
NR. Carlos Chinin, Brazil, DNS.
NR. Victor Covalenco, Moldova, DNS.
NR. Frederic Xhonneux, Belgium, DNS.
Discus
1. Bryan Clay, United States, (53.79), 176-5 3/4.
2. Maurice Smith, Jamaica, (50.91), 167-0 1/4.
3. Hadi Sepehrzad, Iran, (50.32), 165-1.
4. Alexander Pogorelov, Russia, (50.04), 164-2.
5. Mikk Pahapill, Estonia, (49.35), 161-11.
6. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, (48.39), 158-9.
7. Mikko Halvari, Finland, (47.71), 156-6 1/4.
8. Aleksey Drozdov, Russia, (47.43), 155-7 1/4.
9. Qi Haifeng, China, (46.46), 152-5 1/4.
10. Gonzalo Barroilhet, Chile, (46.07), 151-1 3/4.
11. Mikalai Shubianok, Belarus, (45.80), 150-3 1/4.
12. Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic, (45.50), 149-3 1/4.
13. Andre Niklaus, Germany, (45.39), 148-11.
14. Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Belarus, (45.27), 148-6 1/4.
15. Romain Barras, France, (45.17), 148-2 1/4.
16. Massimo Bertocchi, Canada, (44.91), 147-4.
17. Andrei Krauchanka, Belarus, (44.58), 146-3.
18. Janis Karlivans, Latvia, (44.54), 146-1 1/2.
19. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, (44.45), 145-10.
20. Eugene Martineau, Netherlands, (44.09), 144-7 3/4.
21. Trey Hardee, United States, (43.55), 142-10 1/2.
22. Jangy Addy, Liberia, (42.30), 138-9 1/4.
23. Michael Schrader, Germany, (40.41), 132-7.
24. David Gomez, Spain, (40.17), 131-9 1/2.
25. Slaven Dizdarevic, Slovakia, (39.86), 130-9 1/4.
26. Andres Raja, Estonia, (39.83), 130-8.
27. Damjan Sitar, Slovenia, (39.25), 128-9 1/4.
28. Daniel Awde, Britain, (37.12), 121-9 1/2.
29. Yordani Garcia, Cuba, (36.73), 120-6.
NR. Pavel Andreev, Uzbekistan, DNS.
NR. Carlos Chinin, Brazil, DNS.
NR. Victor Covalenco, Moldova, DNS.
NR. Alexey Sysoev, Russia, DNS.
NR. Frederic Xhonneux, Belgium, DNS.
Pole Vault
1. Andre Niklaus, Germany, (5.20), 17-0 3/4.
2. Aleksey Drozdov, Russia, (5.10), 16-8 3/4.
3. Bryan Clay, United States, (5.00), 16-4 3/4.
3. Andrei Krauchanka, Belarus, (5.00), 16-4 3/4.
3. Alexander Pogorelov, Russia, (5.00), 16-4 3/4.
6. Romain Barras, France, (5.00), 16-4 3/4.
7. Daniel Awde, Britain, (4.90), 16-0.
8. Andres Raja, Estonia, (4.80), 15-9.
9. Mikk Pahapill, Estonia, (4.80), 15-9.
9. Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic, (4.80), 15-9.
11. Michael Schrader, Germany, (4.80), 15-9.
12. Massimo Bertocchi, Canada, (4.70), 15-5.
12. Eugene Martineau, Netherlands, (4.70), 15-5.
12. Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Belarus, (4.70), 15-5.
15. Yordani Garcia, Cuba, (4.70), 15-5.
16. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, (4.70), 15-5.
17. Mikalai Shubianok, Belarus, (4.60), 15-1.
18. Maurice Smith, Jamaica, (4.60), 15-1.
19. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, (4.30), 14-1 1/4.
19. Qi Haifeng, China, (4.30), 14-1 1/4.
21. Jangy Addy, Liberia, (4.20), 13-9 1/4.
22. Damjan Sitar, Slovenia, (4.00), 13-1 1/2.
23. Slaven Dizdarevic, Slovakia, (4.00), 13-1 1/2.
24. Hadi Sepehrzad, Iran, (4.00), 13-1 1/2.
NR. Gonzalo Barroilhet, Chile, NM.
NR. David Gomez, Spain, NM.
NR. Mikko Halvari, Finland, NM.
NR. Trey Hardee, United States, NM.
NR. Pavel Andreev, Uzbekistan, DNS.
NR. Carlos Chinin, Brazil, DNS.
NR. Victor Covalenco, Moldova, DNS.
NR. Janis Karlivans, Latvia, DNS.
NR. Alexey Sysoev, Russia, DNS.
NR. Frederic Xhonneux, Belgium, DNS.
Standings Through 8 events
1. Bryan Clay, United States, 7365.
2. Andrei Krauchanka, Belarus, 7049.
3. Alexander Pogorelov, Russia, 6979.
4. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, 6874.
5. Maurice Smith, Jamaica, 6860.
6. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, 6827.
7. Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic, 6823.
8. Andre Niklaus, Germany, 6753.
9. Aleksey Drozdov, Russia, 6705.
10. Mikk Pahapill, Estonia, 6696.
11. Michael Schrader, Germany, 6686.
12. Romain Barras, France, 6685.
13. Andres Raja, Estonia, 6651.
14. Yordani Garcia, Cuba, 6613.
15. Jangy Addy, Liberia, 6548.
16. Massimo Bertocchi, Canada, 6528.
17. Eugene Martineau, Netherlands, 6451.
18. Mikalai Shubianok, Belarus, 6445.
19. Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Belarus, 6383.
20. Hadi Sepehrzad, Iran, 6379.
21. Qi Haifeng, China, 6366.
22. Daniel Awde, Britain, 6230.
23. Trey Hardee, United States, 6114.
24. Damjan Sitar, Slovenia, 6091.
25. Slaven Dizdarevic, Slovakia, 5917.
26. Gonzalo Barroilhet, Chile, 5502.
27. Mikko Halvari, Finland, 5372.
28. David Gomez, Spain, 5365.
NR. Janis Karlivans, Latvia, DNF.
NR. Alexey Sysoev, Russia, DNF.
NR. Pavel Andreev, Uzbekistan, DNF.
NR. Carlos Chinin, Brazil, DNF.
NR. Victor Covalenco, Moldova, DNF.
NR. Frederic Xhonneux, Belgium, DNF.
NR. Arthur Abele, Germany, DNF.
NR. Hans van Alphen, Belgium, DNF.
NR. Vitaliy Smirnov, Uzbekistan, DNF.
NR. Tom Pappas, United States, DNF.
NR. Attila Zsivoczky, Hungary, DNF.
NR. Dmitriy Karpov, Kazakhstan, DNF.
Expanded Standings
1. Bryan Clay, United States, ((10.44), 34-3, 989; (7.78), 25-6 1/4, 1005; (16.27), 53-4 1/2, 868; (1.99), 6-6 1/4, 794; (48.92), 160-6, 865; (13.93), 45-8 1/2, 984; (53.79), 176-5 3/4, 950; (5.00), 16-4 3/4, 910), 7365.
2. Andrei Krauchanka, Belarus, ((10.96), 35-11 1/2, 870; (7.61), 24-11 1/2, 962; (14.39), 47-2 1/2, 752; (2.11), 6-11, 906; (47.30), 155-2 1/4, 943; (14.21), 46-7 1/2, 948; (44.58), 146-3, 758; (5.00), 16-4 3/4, 910), 7049.
3. Alexander Pogorelov, Russia, ((11.07), 36-3 3/4, 845; (7.37), 24-2 1/4, 903; (16.53), 54-2 3/4, 884; (2.08), 6-10, 878; (50.91), 167-0 1/4, 773; (14.47), 47-5 3/4, 915; (50.04), 164-2, 871; (5.00), 16-4 3/4, 910), 6979.
4. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, ((10.53), 34-6 1/2, 968; (7.56), 24-9 3/4, 950; (15.15), 49-8 1/2, 799; (1.96), 6-5 1/4, 767; (47.70), 156-6, 924; (14.37), 47-1 3/4, 927; (48.39), 158-9, 837; (4.30), 14-1 1/4, 702), 6874.
5. Maurice Smith, Jamaica, ((10.85), 35-7 1/4, 894; (7.04), 23-1 1/4, 823; (15.09), 49-6, 795; (1.99), 6-6 1/4, 794; (47.96), 157-4 1/4, 911; (14.08), 46-2 1/4, 964; (50.91), 167-0 1/4, 889; (4.60), 15-1, 790), 6860.
6. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, ((10.90), 35-9 1/4, 883; (7.33), 24-0 1/2, 893; (14.49), 47-6 1/2, 758; (2.05), 6-8 3/4, 850; (47.91), 157-2 1/4, 913; (14.15), 46-5, 955; (44.45), 145-10, 756; (4.70), 15-5, 819), 6827.
7. Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic, ((11.21), 36-9 1/4, 814; (7.68), 25-2 1/4, 980; (14.78), 48-6, 776; (2.11), 6-11, 906; (49.54), 162-6 1/2, 836; (14.71), 48-3 1/4, 885; (45.50), 149-3 1/4, 777; (4.80), 15-9, 849), 6823.
8. Andre Niklaus, Germany, ((11.12), 36-5 3/4, 834; (7.29), 23-11, 883; (13.23), 43-4 3/4, 681; (2.05), 6-8 3/4, 850; (49.65), 162-10 3/4, 831; (14.37), 47-1 3/4, 927; (45.39), 148-11, 775; (5.20), 17-0 3/4, 972), 6753.
9. Aleksey Drozdov, Russia, ((11.02), 36-1 3/4, 856; (7.23), 23-8 3/4, 869; (16.26), 53-4 1/4, 867; (2.02), 6-7 1/2, 822; (51.56), 169-2, 744; (15.51), 50-10 3/4, 789; (47.43), 155-7 1/4, 817; (5.10), 16-8 3/4, 941), 6705.
10. Mikk Pahapill, Estonia, ((11.15), 36-7, 827; (7.04), 23-1 1/4, 823; (14.36), 47-1 1/4, 750; (2.11), 6-11, 906; (50.90), 167-0, 774; (14.51), 47-7 1/4, 910; (49.35), 161-11, 857; (4.80), 15-9, 849), 6696.
11. Michael Schrader, Germany, ((10.80), 35-5 1/4, 906; (7.70), 25-3 1/4, 985; (13.67), 44-10 1/4, 708; (1.99), 6-6 1/4, 794; (48.47), 159-0 1/4, 886; (14.71), 48-3 1/4, 885; (40.41), 132-7, 673; (4.80), 15-9, 849), 6686.
12. Romain Barras, France, ((11.26), 36-11 1/4, 804; (7.08), 23-2 3/4, 833; (15.42), 50-7, 816; (1.96), 6-5 1/4, 767; (49.51), 162-5 1/4, 837; (14.21), 46-7 1/2, 948; (45.17), 148-2 1/4, 770; (5.00), 16-4 3/4, 910), 6685.
13. Andres Raja, Estonia, ((10.89), 35-8 3/4, 885; (7.29), 23-11, 883; (14.79), 48-6 1/4, 777; (1.96), 6-5 1/4, 767; (48.98), 160-8 1/4, 862; (14.06), 46-1 1/2, 967; (39.83), 130-8, 661; (4.80), 15-9, 849), 6651.
14. Yordani Garcia, Cuba, ((10.64), 34-11, 942; (7.07), 23-2 1/4, 830; (15.82), 51-10 3/4, 840; (1.96), 6-5 1/4, 767; (49.66), 162-11, 830; (13.90), 45-7 1/4, 987; (36.73), 120-6, 598; (4.70), 15-5, 819), 6613.
15. Jangy Addy, Liberia, ((10.76), 35-3 1/2, 915; (7.38), 24-2 1/2, 905; (14.91), 48-11, 784; (1.93), 6-4, 740; (48.51), 159-1 3/4, 885; (14.31), 46-11 1/2, 935; (42.30), 138-9 1/4, 711; (4.20), 13-9 1/4, 673), 6548.
16. Massimo Bertocchi, Canada, ((11.00), 36-1, 861; (7.05), 23-1 1/2, 826; (14.10), 46-3, 734; (1.90), 6-2 3/4, 714; (48.72), 159-10, 875; (14.32), 46-11 3/4, 934; (44.91), 147-4, 765; (4.70), 15-5, 819), 6528.
17. Eugene Martineau, Netherlands, ((11.19), 36-8 1/2, 819; (7.19), 23-7, 859; (13.78), 45-2 1/2, 715; (1.99), 6-6 1/4, 794; (49.99), 164-0, 815; (14.73), 48-4, 882; (44.09), 144-7 3/4, 748; (4.70), 15-5, 819), 6451.
18. Mikalai Shubianok, Belarus, ((11.31), 37-1 1/4, 793; (6.86), 22-6, 781; (14.88), 48-9 3/4, 782; (1.99), 6-6 1/4, 794; (50.02), 164-1 1/4, 814; (14.52), 47-7 3/4, 908; (45.80), 150-3 1/4, 783; (4.60), 15-1, 790), 6445.
19. Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Belarus, ((11.29), 37-0 1/2, 797; (6.99), 22-11 1/4, 811; (15.49), 50-9 3/4, 820; (1.93), 6-4, 740; (50.71), 166-4 1/2, 782; (15.06), 49-5, 842; (45.27), 148-6 1/4, 772; (4.70), 15-5, 819), 6383.
20. Hadi Sepehrzad, Iran, ((10.92), 35-10, 878; (6.80), 22-3 3/4, 767; (16.02), 52-6 3/4, 852; (1.90), 6-2 3/4, 714; (50.75), 166-6, 780; (14.64), 48-0 1/4, 894; (50.32), 165-1, 877; (4.00), 13-1 1/2, 617), 6379.
21. Qi Haifeng, China, ((11.15), 36-7, 827; (7.22), 23-8 1/4, 866; (13.40), 43-11 1/2, 692; (1.93), 6-4, 740; (49.39), 162-0 1/2, 843; (14.60), 47-10 3/4, 899; (46.46), 152-5 1/4, 797; (4.30), 14-1 1/4, 702), 6366.
22. Daniel Awde, Britain, ((11.06), 36-3 1/2, 847; (7.12), 23-4 1/4, 842; (12.03), 39-5 3/4, 608; (1.78), 5-10, 610; (47.16), 154-8 3/4, 950; (14.69), 48-2 1/4, 887; (37.12), 121-9 1/2, 606; (4.90), 16-0, 880), 6230.
23. Trey Hardee, United States, ((10.52), 34-6 1/4, 970; (7.72), 25-4, 990; (13.49), 44-3, 697; (2.05), 6-8 3/4, 850; (47.75), 156-8, 921; (14.20), 46-7, 949; (43.55), 142-10 1/2, 737; (NM), 0), 6114.
24. Damjan Sitar, Slovenia, ((11.21), 36-9 1/4, 814; (7.25), 23-9 1/2, 874; (12.41), 40-8 1/2, 631; (2.05), 6-8 3/4, 850; (50.10), 164-4 1/2, 810; (15.03), 49-3 3/4, 846; (39.25), 128-9 1/4, 649; (4.00), 13-1 1/2, 617), 6091.
25. Slaven Dizdarevic, Slovakia, ((11.16), 36-7 1/4, 825; (7.02), 23-0 1/4, 818; (13.97), 45-10, 727; (1.96), 6-5 1/4, 767; (52.02), 170-8, 724; (15.61), 51-2 1/2, 777; (39.86), 130-9 1/4, 662; (4.00), 13-1 1/2, 617), 5917.
26. Gonzalo Barroilhet, Chile, ((11.33), 37-2, 789; (7.08), 23-2 3/4, 833; (13.23), 43-4 3/4, 681; (1.93), 6-4, 740; (51.91), 170-3 3/4, 729; (14.26), 46-9 1/2, 941; (46.07), 151-1 3/4, 789; (NM), 0), 5502.
27. Mikko Halvari, Finland, ((11.18), 36-8 1/4, 821; (6.88), 22-6 3/4, 785; (13.72), 45-0 1/4, 711; (1.93), 6-4, 740; (50.60), 166-0, 787; (16.25), 53-3 3/4, 705; (47.71), 156-6 1/4, 823; (NM), 0), 5372.
28. David Gomez, Spain, ((11.12), 36-5 3/4, 834; (6.85), 22-5 3/4, 778; (13.58), 44-6 3/4, 703; (1.81), 5-11 1/4, 636; (49.27), 161-7 3/4, 849; (14.61), 47-11 1/4, 897; (40.17), 131-9 1/2, 668; (NM), 0), 5365.
NR. Janis Karlivans, Latvia, DNF.
NR. Alexey Sysoev, Russia, DNF.
NR. Pavel Andreev, Uzbekistan, DNF.
NR. Carlos Chinin, Brazil, DNF.
NR. Victor Covalenco, Moldova, DNF.
NR. Frederic Xhonneux, Belgium, DNF.
NR. Arthur Abele, Germany, DNF.
NR. Hans van Alphen, Belgium, DNF.
NR. Vitaliy Smirnov, Uzbekistan, DNF.
NR. Tom Pappas, United States, DNF.
NR. Attila Zsivoczky, Hungary, DNF.
NR. Dmitriy Karpov, Kazakhstan, DNF.
MORE


Updated : 2021-05-15 17:49 GMT+08:00