Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Friday's Olympic Track Results

Friday's Olympic Track Results

1. Alex Schwazer, Italy, 3:37:09.
2. Jared Tallent, Australia, 3:39:27.
3. Denis Nizhegorodov, Russia, 3:40:14.
4. Jesus Angel Garcia, Spain, 3:44:08.
5. Erik Tysse, Norway, 3:45:08.
6. Horacio Nava, Mexico, 3:45:21.
7. Yuki Yamazaki, Japan, 3:45:47.
8. Rafal Fedaczynski, Poland, 3:46:51.
9. Grzegorz Sudol, Poland, 3:47:18.
10. Luke Adams, Australia, 3:47:45.
11. Antonio Pereira, Portugal, 3:48:12.
12. Andre Hohne, Germany, 3:49:52.
13. Mikel Odriozola, Spain, 3:51:30.
14. Li Jianbo, China, 3:52:20.
15. Jarkko Kinnunen, Finland, 3:52:25.
16. Igors Kazakevics, Latvia, 3:52:38.
17. Si Tianfeng, China, 3:52:58.
18. Jesus Sanchez, Mexico, 3:52:58.
19. Marco de Luca, Italy, 3:54:47.
20. Antti Kempas, Finland, 3:55:19.
21. Zhao Chengliang, China, 3:56:47.
22. Luis Fernando Garcia, Guatemala, 3:56:58.
23. Mario Ivan Flores, Mexico, 3:58:04.
24. Sergiy Budza, Ukraine, 3:58:21.
25. Fausto Quinde, Ecuador, 3:59:28.
26. Santiago Perez, Spain, 3:59:41.
27. Oleksiy Shelest, Ukraine, 3:59:46.
28. Eddy Riva, France, 4:00:49.
29. Takayuki Tanii, Japan, 4:01:37.
30. Nenad Filipovic, Serbia, 4:02:16.
31. Kim Dongyoung, South Korea, 4:02:32.
32. Tadas Suskevicius, Lithuania, 4:02:45.
33. Hatem Ghoula, Tunisia, 4:03:47.
34. Rodrigo Moreno, Colombia, 4:03:52.
35. Milos Batovsky, Slovakia, 4:06:30.
36. Xavier Moreno, Ecuador, 4:07:04.
37. Konstadinos Stefanopoulos, Greece, 4:07:53.
38. Tim Berrett, Canada, 4:08:18.
39. Philip Dunn, United States, 4:08:32.
40. Augusto Cardoso, Portugal, 4:09:00.
41. Jr Mario Jose dos Santos, Brazil, 4:10:25.
42. Ingus Janevics, Latvia, 4:12:45.
43. Andrei Stsepanchuk, Belarus, 4:14:09.
44. Jamie Costin, Ireland, 4:15:16.
45. Roman Bilek, Czech Republic, 4:18:32.
46. Zoltan Czukor, Hungary, 4:20:07.
47. Kazimir Verkin, Slovakia, 4:21:26.
NR. Oleksiy Kazanin, Ukraine, DNF.
NR. Yohan Diniz, France, DNF.
NR. Trond Nymark, Norway, DNF.
NR. Donatas Skarnulis, Lithuania, DNF.
NR. Sergey Kirdyapkin, Russia, DNF.
NR. Adam Rutter, Australia, DNF.
NR. Peter Korcok, Slovakia, DNF.
NR. Artur Brzozowski, Poland, DQ.
NR. Diego Cafagna, Italy, DQ.
NR. Colin Griffin, Ireland, DQ.
NR. Salvador Mira, El Salvador, DQ.
NR. Darius Skarnulis, Lithuania, DQ.
NR. Igor Erokhin, Russia, DNS.
NR. Joao Vieira, Portugal, DNS.
Decathlon
110 Hurdles
1. Yordani Garcia, Cuba, 13.90.
2. Bryan Clay, United States, 13.93.
3. Andres Raja, Estonia, 14.06.
4. Maurice Smith, Jamaica, 14.08.
5. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, 14.15.
6. Trey Hardee, United States, 14.20.
7. Romain Barras, France, 14.21.
7. Andrei Krauchanka, Belarus, 14.21.
9. Gonzalo Barroilhet, Chile, 14.26.
10. Jangy Addy, Liberia, 14.31.
11. Massimo Bertocchi, Canada, 14.32.
12. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, 14.37.
13. Andre Niklaus, Germany, 14.37.
14. Alexander Pogorelov, Russia, 14.47.
15. Mikk Pahapill, Estonia, 14.51.
16. Mikalai Shubianok, Belarus, 14.52.
17. Qi Haifeng, China, 14.60.
18. David Gomez, Spain, 14.61.
19. Hadi Sepehrzad, Iran, 14.64.
20. Daniel Awde, Britain, 14.69.
21. Michael Schrader, Germany, 14.71.
21. Roman Sebrle, Czech Republic, 14.71.
23. Eugene Martineau, Netherlands, 14.73.
24. Damjan Sitar, Slovenia, 15.03.
25. Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Belarus, 15.06.
26. Janis Karlivans, Latvia, 15.28.
27. Aleksey Drozdov, Russia, 15.51.
28. Slaven Dizdarevic, Slovakia, 15.61.
29. Mikko Halvari, Finland, 16.25.
NR. Alexey Sysoev, Russia, DNF.
NR. Pavel Andreev, Uzbekistan, DNS.
NR. Carlos Chinin, Brazil, DNS.
NR. Victor Covalenco, Moldova, DNS.
NR. Frederic Xhonneux, Belgium, DNS.
MORE


Updated : 2021-06-20 05:25 GMT+08:00