Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Friday's Olympic BMX Results

Friday's Olympic BMX Results

1. Mike Day, United States (1, 36.470, 1; 1, 36.219, 1; 3, 37.461, 3), 5 (Q).
2. Sifiso Nhlapo, South Africa (3, 37.197, 3; 3, 36.597, 3; 2, 36.457, 2), 8 (Q).
3. Donny Robinson, United States (2, 36.832, 2; 2, 36.462, 2; 6, 56.249, 6), 10 (Q).
4. Andres Jimenez, Colombia (4, 37.363, 4; 4, 36.862, 4; 5, 44.507, 5), 13 (Q).
5. Raymon van der Biezen, Netherlands (7, 55.121, 7; 6, 37.258, 6; 1, 36.200, 1), 14.
6. Kyle Bennett, United States (5, 43.518, 5; 5, 37.200, 5; 4, 43.897, 4), 14.
7. Arturs Matisons, Latvia (6, 53.379, 6; 8, 1:17.170, 8; 7, DNF, 8), 22.
8. Marc Willers, New Zealand (8, 1:22.619, 8; 7, 43.256, 7; 7, DNF, 8), 23.
Heat 2
1. Maris Strombergs, Latvia (1, 36.485, 1; 1, 35.969, 1; 1, 36.071, 1), 3 (Q).
2. Rob van den Wildenberg, Netherlands (3, 37.277, 3; 2, 36.360, 2; 4, 37.496, 4), 9 (Q).
3. Jared Graves, Australia (2, 36.904, 2; 5, 39.296, 5; 3, 37.242, 3), 10 (Q).
4. Damien Godet, France (4, 37.410, 4; 4, 36.707, 4; 6, 37.805, 6), 14 (Q).
5. Cristian Daniel Becerine, Argentina (5, 37.480, 5; 8, DNF, 8; 2, 37.079, 2), 15.
6. Kamakazi, Australia (7, 42.551, 7; 6, 41.256, 6; 5, 37.497, 5), 18.
7. Roger Rinderknecht, Switzerland (8, DNF, 8; 3, 36.610, 3; 8, 48.734, 8), 19.
8. Manuel de Vecchi, Italy (6, 38.018, 6; 7, 42.148, 7; 7, 38.208, 7), 20.
Final
1. Maris Strombergs, Latvia, 36.190.
2. Mike Day, United States, 36.606, +0.416.
3. Donny Robinson, United States, 36.972, +0.782.
4. Andres Jimenez, Colombia, 39.137, +2.947.
5. Rob van den Wildenberg, Netherlands, 39.772, +3.582.
6. Jared Graves, Australia, 2:19.233, +1:43.043.
7. Sifiso Nhlapo, South Africa, DNF.
8. Damien Godet, France, DNF.
Women
Semifinals
Heat 1
1. Anne-Caroline Chausson, France (1, 36.931, 1; 1, 37.028, 1; 2, 36.747, 2), 4 (Q).
2. Sarah Walker, New Zealand (2, 37.499, 2; 3, 39.038, 3; 1, 36.731, 1), 6 (Q).
3. Gabriela Diaz, Argentina (3, 37.605, 3; 2, 38.235, 2; 8, DNF, 8), 13 (Q).
4. Sammy Cools, Canada (6, 39.765, 6; 5, 39.457, 5; 3, 38.690, 3), 14 (Q).
5. Jana Horakova, Czech Republic (5, 39.107, 5; 4, 39.172, 4; 7, 1:32.284, 7), 16.
6. Jenny Fahndrich, Switzerland (4, 38.658, 4; 7, 45.912, 7; 6, 52.687, 6), 17.
7. Ma Liyun, China (7, 41.789, 7; 6, 41.497, 6; 5, 41.839, 5), 18.
8. Amanda Soerensen, Denmark (8, DNF, 8; 8, 47.469, 8; 4, 39.474, 4), 20.
Heat 2
1. Laetitia le Corguille, France (1, 37.917, 1; 1, 37.130, 1; 2, 37.076, 2), 4 (Q).
2. Jill Kintner, Seattle (3, 38.950, 3; 3, 39.700, 3; 3, 38.235, 3), 9 (Q).
3. Shanaze Reade, Britain (7, 2:17.714, 7; 2, 39.218, 2; 1, 36.699, 1), 10 (Q).
4. Nicole Callisto, Australia (2, 38.244, 2; 6, 47.311, 6; 4, 38.435, 4), 12 (Q).
5. Lieke Klaus, Netherlands (4, 40.955, 4; 4, 40.143, 4; 5, 38.800, 5), 13.
6. Aniko Hodi, Hungary (6, 44.021, 6; 5, 41.867, 5; 7, 40.169, 7), 18.
7. Maria Belen Dutto, Argentina (5, 41.307, 5; 7, 47.927, 7; 8, 40.295, 8), 20.
8. Tanya Bailey, Australia (8, DNF, 8; 8, DNF, 8; 6, 39.505, 6), 22.
Final
1. Anne-Caroline Chausson, France, 35.976.
2. Laetitia le Corguille, France, 38.042, +2.066.
3. Jill Kintner, Seattle, 38.674, +2.698.
4. Sarah Walker, New Zealand, 38.805, +2.829.
5. Gabriela Diaz, Argentina, 39.747, +3.771.
6. Nicole Callisto, Australia, 1:19.609, +43.633.
7. Sammy Cools, Canada, DNF.
8. Shanaze Reade, Britain, REL.


Updated : 2021-05-10 08:04 GMT+08:00