Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

US Open Draw-List

US Open Draw-List

Results of Thursday's draw for the U.S. Open Tennis Championships to be played Aug. 25-Sept. 7 at the USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center:
wc-wild card
Men
Rafael Nadal (1), Spain, vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Olivier Rochus, Belgium
Viktor Troicki, Serbia, vs. wc-Carsten Ball, Australia
Luis Horna, Peru, vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (25), Germany
Tomas Berdych (22), Czech Republic, vs. Sam Querrey, United States
Pablo Andujar, Spain, vs. Nicolas Devilder, France
Rainer Schuettler, Germany, vs. Florent Serra, France
Qualifier vs. Ivo Karlovic (14), Croatia
James Blake (9), United States, vs. Donald Young, United States
Denis Gremelmayr, Germany, vs. Steve Darcis, Belgium
Mardy Fish, United States, vs. Qualifier
Sebastien Grosjean, France, vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (24), France
Gael Monfils (32), France, vs. Qualifier
Evgeny Korolev, Russia, vs. Robin Soderling, Sweden
Juan Carlos Ferrero, Spain, vs. wc-Brendan Evans, United States
Marcos Daniel, Brazil, vs. David Nalbandian (7), Argentina
David Ferrer (4), Spain, vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello, Argentina
Qualifier vs. John Isner, United States
Qualifier vs. Roko Karanusic, Croatia
Kei Nishikori, Japan, vs. Juan Monaco (29), Argentina
Juan Martin del Potro (17), Argentina, vs. Guillermo Canas, Argentina
Oscar Hernandez, Spain, vs. Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil
Michael Berrer, Germany, vs. Jose Acasuso, Argentina
Marcel Granollers, Spain, vs. Gilles Simon (16), France
Stanislas Wawrinka (10), Switzerland, vs. Simone Bolelli, Italy
Wayne Odesnik, United States, vs. Fabio Fognini, Italy
Nicolas Lapentti, Ecuador, vs. Yen-Hsun Lu, Taiwan
Qualifier vs. Mikhail Youzhny (21), Russia (21)
Feliciano Lopez (27), Spain, vs. Jurgen Melzer, Austria
Jiri Vanek, Czech Republic, vs. Qualifier
Teimuraz Gabashvili, Russia, vs. Michael Llodra, France
Sergio Roitman, Argentina, vs. Andy Murray (6), Britain
Andy Roddick (8), United States, vs. Fabrice Santoro, France
Ernests Gulbis, Latvia, vs. Thomas Johansson, Sweden
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain, vs. Dominik Hrbaty, Slovakia
Lee Hyung-taik, South Korea, vs. Andreas Seppi (31), Italy
Nicolas Kiefer (20), Germany, vs. Ivo Minar, Czech Republic
wc-Scoville Jenkins, United States, vs. Jarkko Nieminen, Finland
Bobby Reynolds, United States, vs. Qualifier
Ivan Navarro, Spain, vs. Fernando Gonzalez (11), Chile
Tommy Robredo (15), Spain, vs. Mischa Zverev, Germany
Vince Spadea, United States, vs. Marat Safin, Russia
Qualifier vs. Carlos Moya, Spain
Santiago Ventura, Spain, vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (19), France
Marin Cilic (30), Croatia, vs. Julien Benneteau, France
Robby Ginepri, United States, vs. wc-Amer Delic, United States
Qualifier vs. Nicolas Mahut, France
Arnaud Clement, France, vs. Novak Djokovic (3), Serbia
Nikolay Davydenko (5), Russia, vs. Dudi Sela, Israel
wc-Austin Krajicek, United States, vs. Agustin Calleri, Argentina
Albert Montanes, Spain, vs. Victor Hanescu, Romania
Eduardo Schwank, Argentina, vs. Dmitry Tursunov (26), Russia
Nicolas Almagro (18), Spain, vs. Frank Dancevic, Canada
wc-Sam Warburg, United States, vs. Janko Tipsarevic, Serbia
wc-Laurent Recouderc, France, vs. Qualifier
Tommy Haas, Germany, vs. Richard Gasquet (12), France
Fernando Verdasco (13), Spain, vs. Igor Kunitsyn, Russia
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Frederico Gil, Portugal, vs. Jeremy Chardy, France
Marc Gicquel, France, vs. Igor Andreev (23), Russia
Radek Stepanek (28), Czech Republic, vs. Potito Starace, Italy
wc-Jesse Levine, United States, vs. Chris Guccione, Australia
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Maximo Gonzalez, Argentina, vs. Roger Federer (2), Switzerland
Women
Ana Ivanovic (1), Serbia, vs. Vera Dushevina, Russia
Qualifier vs. Casey Dellacqua, Australia
Kaia Kanepi, Estonia, vs. Monica Niculescu, Romania
Nathalie Dechy, France, vs. Amelie Mauresmo (32), France
Nadia Petrova (19), Russia, vs. Olivia Sanchez, France
Qualifier vs.vs. Evgeniya Rodina, Russia
Peng Shuai, China, vs. Eleni Daniilidou, Greece
Qualifier vs. Flavia Pennetta (16), Italy
Daniela Hantuchova (11), Slovakia, vs. Qualifier
wc-Jessica Moore, Australia, vs. wc-Melanie Oudin, United States
Marta Domachowska, Poland, vs. Bethanie Mattek, United States
Camille Pin, France, vs. Alize Cornet (17), France
Virginie Razzano (31), France, vs. Timea Bacsinszky, Switzerland
Alla Kudryavtseva, Russia, vs. Chan Yung-jan, Taiwan
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro, France, vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Dinara Safina (6), Russia
Serena Williams (4), United States, vs. Kateryna Bondarenko, Ukraine
Elena Vesnina, Russia, vs. Julia Vakulenko, Ukraine
Olga Govortsova, Belarus, vs. Qualifier
Andreja Klepac, Slovenia, vs. Ai Sugiyama (30), Japan
Nicole Vaidisova (20), Czech Republic, vs. Petra Cetkovska, Czech Republic
wc-Severine Bremond, France, vs. Julia Goerges, Germany
Maret Ani, Estonia, vs. Tathiana Garbin, Italy
wc-Gail Brodsky, United States, vs. Agnes Szavay (13), Hungary
Agnieszka Radwanska (9), Poland, vs. Qualifier
Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Edina Gallovits, Romania
Jill Craybas, United States, vs. Dominika Cibulkova (18), Slovakia
Alona Bondarenko (27), Ukraine, vs. wc-Jamea Jackson, United States
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez, Spain, vs. Sabine Lisicki, Germany
Qualifier vs. Qualifier
Samantha Stosur, Australia, vs. Venus Williams (7), United States
Elena Dementieva (5), Russia, vs. Akgul Amanmuradova, Uzbekistan
Pauline Parmentier, France, vs. Marina Erakovic, New Zealand
Qualifier vs. Anne Keothavong, Britain
Nuria Llagostera Vives, Spain, vs. Francesca Schiavone (25), Italy
Shahar Peer (24), Israel, vs. Li Na, China
Jelena Kostanic Tosic, Croatia, vs. Sara Errani, Italy
Ekaterina Bychkova, Russia, vs. Anastasia Rodionova, Australia
Ekaterina Makarova, Russia, vs. Anna Chakvetadze (10), Russia
Patty Schnyder (15), Switzerland, vs. Qualifier
Vania King, United States, vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Russia
Gisela Dulko, Argentina, vs. Magdalena Rybarikova, Slovakia
Tamira Paszek, Austria, vs. Maria Kirilenko (22), Russia
Katarina Srebotnik (28), Slovenia, vs. Yanina Wickmayer, Belgium
Lourdes Dominguez Lino, Spain, vs. Yvonne Meusburger, Austria
Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic, vs. Sorana Cirstea, Romania
Qualifier vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (3), Russia
Vera Zvonareva (8), Russia, vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, Czech Republic
Tatiana Perebiynis, Ukraine, vs. Mariya Koryttseva, Ukraine
Aravane Rezai, France, vs. wc-Asia Muhammad, United States
Aiko Nakamura, Japan, vs. Sybille Bammer (29), Austria
Lindsay Davenport (23), United States, vs. Aleksandra Wozniak, Canada
Alisa Kleybanova, Russia, vs. Carla Suarez Navarro, Spain
Petra Kvitova, Czech Republic, vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual, Spain
Galina Voskoboeva, Russia, vs. Marion Bartoli (12), France
Victoria Azarenka (14), Belarus, vs. Klara Zakopalova, Czech Republic
Karin Knapp, Italy, vs. Iveta Benesova, Czech Republic
Emilie Loit, France, vs. Qualifier
wc-Ahsha Rolle, United States, vs. Caroline Wozniacki (21), Denmark
Anabel Medina Garrigues (26), Spain, vs. Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria
Zheng Jie, China, vs. Qualifier
Yan Zi, China, vs. Sofia Arvidsson, Sweden
wc-CoCo Vandeweghe, United States, vs. Jelena Jankovic (2), Serbia


Updated : 2021-05-07 17:38 GMT+08:00