Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Thursday's Olympic Modern Pentathlon Results

Thursday's Olympic Modern Pentathlon Results

1. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (191), 1228.
2. Qian Zhenhua, China (189), 1204.
3. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (188), 1192.
4. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (187), 1180.
5. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (186), 1168.
6. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (186), 1168.
7. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (185), 1156.
8. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (185), 1156.
9. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (185), 1156.
10. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (184), 1144.
11. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (184), 1144.
12. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (184), 1144.
13. Jaime Lopez, Spain (183), 1132.
14. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (183), 1132.
15. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (183), 1132.
16. Andrea Valentini, Italy (182), 1120.
17. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (182), 1120.
18. Nam Donghun, South Korea (181), 1108.
19. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (181), 1108.
20. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (179), 1084.
21. Cristian Bustos, Chile (178), 1072.
22. Ilya Frolov, Russia (178), 1072.
23. Sam Sacksen, United States (178), 1072.
24. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (178), 1072.
25. Sam Weale, Britain (177), 1060.
26. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (176), 1048.
26. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (176), 1048.
28. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (176), 1048.
29. Amro El geziry, Egypt (174), 1024.
30. Eric Walther, Germany (172), 1000.
31. Oscar Soto, Mexico (171), 988.
32. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (171), 988.
33. John Zakrzewski, France (168), 952.
34. Eli Bremer, United States (165), 916.
35. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (160), 856.
36. Cao Zhongrong, China (160), 856.
___
Fencing
1. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (26-9), 1024.
1. Qian Zhenhua, China (26-9), 1024.
3. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (24-11), 976.
4. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (22-13), 908.
5. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (21-14), 904.
5. Cao Zhongrong, China (21-14), 904.
7. Eric Walther, Germany (20-15), 880.
7. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (20-15), 880.
7. Oscar Soto, Mexico (20-15), 880.
10. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (19-16), 856.
10. John Zakrzewski, France (19-16), 856.
10. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (19-16), 856.
13. Ilya Frolov, Russia (18-17), 832.
13. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (18-17), 832.
13. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (18-17), 832.
13. Sam Weale, Britain (18-17), 832.
13. Andrea Valentini, Italy (18-17), 832.
13. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (18-17), 832.
19. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (17-18), 808.
19. Jaime Lopez, Spain (17-18), 808.
21. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (16-19), 784.
21. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (16-19), 784.
21. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (16-19), 784.
24. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (15-20), 760.
24. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (15-20), 760.
24. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (15-20), 760.
24. Amro El geziry, Egypt (15-20), 760.
24. Nam Donghun, South Korea (15-20), 760.
29. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (14-21), 736.
29. Eli Bremer, United States (14-21), 736.
29. Sam Sacksen, United States (14-21), 736.
29. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (14-21), 736.
33. Cristian Bustos, Chile (12-23), 688.
33. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (12-23), 688.
35. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (11-24), 664.
36. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (10-25), 640.
___
Swimming
1. Amro El geziry, Egypt (1:55.86), 1412.
2. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (1:55.96), 1412.
3. Eric Walther, Germany (2:00.84), 1352.
4. Cao Zhongrong, China (2:01.53), 1344.
5. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (2:02.27), 1336.
6. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (2:02.55), 1332.
7. Eli Bremer, United States (2:02.80), 1328.
8. Sam Weale, Britain (2:02.87), 1328.
9. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (2:03.03), 1324.
10. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (2:03.52), 1320.
11. Ilya Frolov, Russia (2:04.01), 1312.
12. John Zakrzewski, France (2:04.23), 1312.
13. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (2:04.37), 1308.
14. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (2:04.52), 1308.
15. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (2:05.17), 1300.
16. Nam Donghun, South Korea (2:05.28), 1300.
17. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (2:05.40), 1296.
18. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (2:05.62), 1296.
19. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (2:06.84), 1280.
20. Jaime Lopez, Spain (2:07.02), 1276.
21. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (2:07.32), 1276.
22. Qian Zhenhua, China (2:07.46), 1272.
23. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (2:07.63), 1272.
24. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (2:08.37), 1260.
25. Sam Sacksen, United States (2:08.99), 1256.
26. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (2:09.14), 1252.
27. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (2:09.18), 1252.
28. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (2:09.20), 1252.
29. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (2:10.46), 1236.
30. Oscar Soto, Mexico (2:10.60), 1236.
31. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (2:10.74), 1232.
32. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (2:11.54), 1224.
33. Andrea Valentini, Italy (2:11.70), 1220.
34. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (2:15.10), 1180.
35. Cristian Bustos, Chile (2:15.26), 1180.
36. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (2:16.38), 1164.
___
Riding
1. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (28), 1172.
2. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (32), 1168.
3. Oscar Soto, Mexico (40), 1160.
4. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (56), 1144.
5. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (72), 1128.
6. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (84), 1116.
7. Sam Sacksen, United States (96), 1104.
8. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (108), 1092.
9. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (112), 1088.
10. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (112), 1088.
11. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (112), 1088.
12. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (140), 1060.
13. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (140), 1060.
14. Eli Bremer, United States (140), 1060.
15. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (140), 1060.
16. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (144), 1056.
17. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (152), 1048.
18. Sam Weale, Britain (164), 1036.
19. Qian Zhenhua, China (168), 1032.
20. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (172), 1028.
21. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (220), 980.
22. Andrea Valentini, Italy (228), 972.
23. Cristian Bustos, Chile (296), 904.
24. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (300), 900.
25. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (304), 896.
26. Eric Walther, Germany (308), 892.
27. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (348), 852.
28. Ilya Frolov, Russia (372), 828.
29. Cao Zhongrong, China (488), 712.
30. Nam Donghun, South Korea (660), 540.
31. Amro El geziry, Egypt (716), 484.
32. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (1016), 184.
33. John Zakrzewski, France (1040), 160.
34. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (1116), 84.
35. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (1200), 0.
35. Jaime Lopez, Spain (1200), 0.
___
Running
1. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (9:48.75), 1048.
2. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (9:42.65), 1072.
3. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (9:25.00), 1140.
4. Qian Zhenhua, China (10:04.40), 984.
5. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (9:33.97), 1108.
6. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (9:47.25), 1052.
7. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (9:42.61), 1072.
8. Oscar Soto, Mexico (9:21.95), 1156.
9. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (10:01.57), 996.
10. Sam Weale, Britain (9:21.18), 1156.
11. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (9:29.96), 1124.
12. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (9:41.97), 1076.
13. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (9:49.27), 1044.
14. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (9:12.77), 1192.
15. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (9:22.27), 1152.
16. Eric Walther, Germany (9:18.55), 1168.
17. Andrea Valentini, Italy (9:24.82), 1144.
18. Sam Sacksen, United States (9:32.90), 1112.
19. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (9:32.25), 1112.
20. Ilya Frolov, Russia (9:04.95), 1224.
21. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (9:21.00), 1116.
22. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (9:15.71), 1180.
23. Eli Bremer, United States (9:19.61), 1164.
24. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (9:33.46), 1108.
25. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (9:34.46), 1104.
26. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (10:01.90), 996.
27. Cristian Bustos, Chile (9:19.01), 1164.
28. Nam Donghun, South Korea (8:55.57), 1260.
29. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (9:24.35), 1144.
30. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (10:46.70), 776.
31. Cao Zhongrong, China (9:57.67), 1012.
32. Amro El geziry, Egypt (9:58.55), 1008.
33. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (9:41.05), 1076.
34. John Zakrzewski, France (10:04.15), 984.
35. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (9:41.17), 1076.
36. Jaime Lopez, Spain (10:05.80), 980.
___
Final Standings
1. Andrey Moiseev, Russia, 5632.
2. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania, 5548.
3. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania, 5524.
4. Qian Zhenhua, China, 5516.
5. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany, 5480.
6. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic, 5460.
7. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine, 5436.
8. Oscar Soto, Mexico, 5420.
9. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine, 5416.
10. Sam Weale, Britain, 5412.
11. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia, 5352.
12. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus, 5348.
13. Marcin Horbacz, Poland, 5344.
14. Nicola Benedetti, Italy, 5344.
15. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba, 5320.
16. Eric Walther, Germany, 5292.
17. Andrea Valentini, Italy, 5288.
18. Sam Sacksen, United States, 5280.
19. Viktor Horvath, Hungary, 5272.
20. Ilya Frolov, Russia, 5268.
21. Bartosz Majewski, Poland, 5212.
22. Eli Bremer, United States, 5204.
23. Jean Maxence Berrou, France, 5172.
24. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada, 5172.
25. Nick Woodbridge, Britain, 5168.
26. Gabor Balogh, Hungary, 5064.
27. Cristian Bustos, Chile, 5008.
28. Nam Donghun, South Korea, 4968.
29. David Svoboda, Czech Republic, 4828.
30. Cao Zhongrong, China, 4828.
31. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan, 4784.
32. Amro El geziry, Egypt,4688.
33. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea, 4316.
34. John Zakrzewski, France, 4264.
35. Yahor Lapo, Belarus, 4252.
36. Jaime Lopez, Spain, 4196.


Updated : 2021-07-26 13:17 GMT+08:00