Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Thursday's Olympic Modern Pentathlon Results

Thursday's Olympic Modern Pentathlon Results

1. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (191), 1228.
2. Qian Zhenhua, China (189), 1204.
3. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (188), 1192.
4. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (187), 1180.
5. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (186), 1168.
6. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (186), 1168.
7. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (185), 1156.
8. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (185), 1156.
9. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (185), 1156.
10. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (184), 1144.
11. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (184), 1144.
12. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (184), 1144.
13. Jaime Lopez, Spain (183), 1132.
14. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (183), 1132.
15. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (183), 1132.
16. Andrea Valentini, Italy (182), 1120.
17. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (182), 1120.
18. Nam Donghun, South Korea (181), 1108.
19. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (181), 1108.
20. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (179), 1084.
21. Cristian Bustos, Chile (178), 1072.
22. Ilya Frolov, Russia (178), 1072.
23. Sam Sacksen, Somerset, Pa. (178), 1072.
24. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (178), 1072.
25. Sam Weale, Britain (177), 1060.
26. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (176), 1048.
26. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (176), 1048.
28. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (176), 1048.
29. Amro El geziry, Egypt (174), 1024.
30. Eric Walther, Germany (172), 1000.
31. Oscar Soto, Mexico (171), 988.
32. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (171), 988.
33. John Zakrzewski, France (168), 952.
34. Eli Bremer, United States (165), 916.
35. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (160), 856.
36. Cao Zhongrong, China (160), 856.
___
Fencing
1. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (26-9), 1024.
1. Qian Zhenhua, China (26-9), 1024.
3. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (24-11), 976.
4. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (22-13), 908.
5. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (21-14), 904.
5. Cao Zhongrong, China (21-14), 904.
7. Eric Walther, Germany (20-15), 880.
7. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (20-15), 880.
7. Oscar Soto, Mexico (20-15), 880.
10. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (19-16), 856.
10. John Zakrzewski, France (19-16), 856.
10. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (19-16), 856.
13. Ilya Frolov, Russia (18-17), 832.
13. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (18-17), 832.
13. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (18-17), 832.
13. Sam Weale, Britain (18-17), 832.
13. Andrea Valentini, Italy (18-17), 832.
13. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (18-17), 832.
19. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (17-18), 808.
19. Jaime Lopez, Spain (17-18), 808.
21. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (16-19), 784.
21. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (16-19), 784.
21. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (16-19), 784.
24. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (15-20), 760.
24. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (15-20), 760.
24. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (15-20), 760.
24. Amro El geziry, Egypt (15-20), 760.
24. Nam Donghun, South Korea (15-20), 760.
29. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (14-21), 736.
29. Eli Bremer, United States (14-21), 736.
29. Sam Sacksen, United States (14-21), 736.
29. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (14-21), 736.
33. Cristian Bustos, Chile (12-23), 688.
33. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (12-23), 688.
35. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (11-24), 664.
36. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (10-25), 640.
___
Swimming
1. Amro El geziry, Egypt (1:55.86), 1412.
2. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (1:55.96), 1412.
3. Eric Walther, Germany (2:00.84), 1352.
4. Cao Zhongrong, China (2:01.53), 1344.
5. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (2:02.27), 1336.
6. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (2:02.55), 1332.
7. Eli Bremer, United States (2:02.80), 1328.
8. Sam Weale, Britain (2:02.87), 1328.
9. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (2:03.03), 1324.
10. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (2:03.52), 1320.
11. Ilya Frolov, Russia (2:04.01), 1312.
12. John Zakrzewski, France (2:04.23), 1312.
13. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (2:04.37), 1308.
14. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (2:04.52), 1308.
15. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (2:05.17), 1300.
16. Nam Donghun, South Korea (2:05.28), 1300.
17. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (2:05.40), 1296.
18. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (2:05.62), 1296.
19. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (2:06.84), 1280.
20. Jaime Lopez, Spain (2:07.02), 1276.
21. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (2:07.32), 1276.
22. Qian Zhenhua, China (2:07.46), 1272.
23. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (2:07.63), 1272.
24. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (2:08.37), 1260.
25. Sam Sacksen, United States (2:08.99), 1256.
26. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (2:09.14), 1252.
27. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (2:09.18), 1252.
28. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (2:09.20), 1252.
29. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (2:10.46), 1236.
30. Oscar Soto, Mexico (2:10.60), 1236.
31. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (2:10.74), 1232.
32. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (2:11.54), 1224.
33. Andrea Valentini, Italy (2:11.70), 1220.
34. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (2:15.10), 1180.
35. Cristian Bustos, Chile (2:15.26), 1180.
36. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (2:16.38), 1164.
___
Standings through 3 events
1. Andrey Moiseev, Russia (3524)
2. David Svoboda, Czech Republic (3500)
3. Qian Zhenhua, China (3500)
4. Dmytro Kirpulianskyi, Ukraine (3332)
5. Edvinas Krungolcas, Lithuania (3332)
6. Pavlo Tymoshchenko, Ukraine (3316)
7. Viktor Horvath, Hungary (3264)
8. Steffen Gebhardt, Germany (3244)
9. Michal Michalik, Czech Republic (3236)
10. Eric Walther, Germany (3232)
11. Sam Weale, Britain (3220)
12. Andrejus Zadneprovskis, Lithuania (3216)
13. Jaime Lopez, Spain (3216)
14. Ilya Frolov, Russia (3216)
15. Gabor Balogh, Hungary (3216)
16. Marcin Horbacz, Poland (3212)
17. Amro El geziry, Egypt (3196)
18. Yahor Lapo, Belarus (3176)
19. Andrea Valentini, Italy (3172)
20. Nam Donghun, South Korea (3168)
21. Dzmitry Meliakh, Belarus (3156)
22. Lee Choonhuan, South Korea (3156)
23. Yaniel Velazquez, Cuba (3140)
24. Deniss Cerkovskis, Latvia (3140)
25. Bartosz Majewski, Poland (3132)
26. John Zakrzewski, France (3120)
27. Cao Zhongrong, China (3104)
28. Oscar Soto, Mexico (3104)
29. Nicola Benedetti, Italy (3096)
30. Sam Sacksen, United States (3064)
31. Yoshihiro Murakami, Japan (3028)
32. Nick Woodbridge, Britain (3004)
33. Jean Maxence Berrou, France (2996)
34. Eli Bremer, United States (2980)
35. Joshua Riker-fox, Canada (2972)
36. Cristian Bustos, Chile (2940)
MORE


Updated : 2021-06-23 12:51 GMT+08:00