Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Friday's Olympic Track Results

Friday's Olympic Track Results

1. Tomasz Majewski, Poland, (21.04), 69-0 1/4 (Q).
2. Adam Nelson, United States, (20.56), 67-5 1/2 (Q).
3. Andrei Mikhnevich, Belarus, (20.48), 67-2 1/4 (Q).
4. Christian Cantwell, United States, (20.48), 67-2 1/4 (Q).
5. Dylan Armstrong, Canada, (20.43), 67-0 1/4 (Q).
6. Reese Hoffa, United States, (20.41), 66-11 1/2 (Q).
7. Pavel Lyzhyn, Belarus, (20.36), 66-9 1/2 (q).
8. Pavel Sof'in, Russia, (20.29), 66-6 3/4 (q).
9. Yuriy Bilonog, Ukraine, (20.16), 66-1 3/4 (q).
10. Rutger Smith, Netherlands, (20.13), 66-0 1/2 (q).
11. Yury Bialou, Belarus, (20.12), 66-0 (q).
12. Ivan Yushkov, Russia, (20.02), 65-8 1/4 (q).
13. Peter Sack, Germany, (20.01), 65-7 3/4.
14. Andriy Semenov, Ukraine, (20.01), 65-7 3/4.
15. Dorian Scott, Jamaica, (19.94), 65-5.
16. Justin Anlezark, Australia, (19.91), 65-3 3/4.
17. Hamza Alic, Bosnia-Herzegovina, (19.87), 65-2 1/4.
18. Anton Lyuboslavskiy, Russia, (19.87), 65-2 1/4.
19. Manuel Martinez, Spain, (19.81), 65-0.
20. Miroslav Vodovnik, Slovenia, (19.81), 65-0.
21. Scott Martin, Australia, (19.75), 64-9 1/2.
22. Joachim Broechner Olsen, Denmark, (19.74), 64-9 1/4.
23. Yves Niare, France, (19.73), 64-8 3/4.
24. Carlos Veliz, Cuba, (19.58), 64-2 3/4.
25. Maris Urtans, Latvia, (19.57), 64-2 1/2.
26. Taavi Peetre, Estonia, (19.57), 64-2 1/2.
27. Sultan Abdulmajeed E Alhebshi, Saudi Arabia, (19.51), 64-0.
28. Petr Stehlik, Czech Republic, (19.41), 63-8 1/4.
29. Nedzad Mulabegovic, Croatia, (19.35), 63-5 3/4.
30. Milan Haborak, Slovakia, (19.32), 63-4 3/4.
31. Reinaldo Proenza, Cuba, (19.20), 63-0.
32. German Lauro, Argentina, (19.07), 62-6 3/4.
33. Asmir Kolasinac, Serbia, (19.01), 62-4 1/2.
34. Lajos Imre Kurthy, Hungary, (18.74), 61-5 3/4.
35. Ivan Emilianov, Moldova, (18.64), 61-1 3/4.
36. Michail Stamatogiannis, Greece, (18.45), 60-6 1/4.
37. Yasser Farag, Egypt, (18.42), 60-5 1/4.
38. Marco Fortes, Portugal, (18.05), 59-2 3/4.
39. Marco Verni, Chile, (17.96), 58-11.
40. Chang Ming-Huang, Taiwan, (17.43), 57-2 1/4.
NR. Robert Haggblom, Finland, NM.
NR. Georgi Ivanov, Bulgaria, NM.
NR. Amin Nikfar, Iran, NM.
NR. Alexis Paumier, Cuba, NM.
NR. Ralf Bartels, Germany, DNS.
Final
1. Tomasz Majewski, Poland, (21.51), 70-6 3/4.
2. Christian Cantwell, Columbia, Mo., (21.09), 69-2 1/4.
3. Andrei Mikhnevich, Belarus, (21.05), 69-0 3/4.
4. Dylan Armstrong, Canada, (21.04), 69-0 1/4.
5. Pavel Lyzhyn, Belarus, (20.98), 68-10.
6. Yuriy Bilonog, Ukraine, (20.63), 67-8 1/4.
7. Reese Hoffa, Athens, Ga., (20.53), 67-4 1/4.
8. Pavel Sof'in, Russia, (20.42), 67-0.
9. Rutger Smith, Netherlands, (20.41), 66-11 1/2.
10. Yury Bialou, Belarus, (20.06), 65-9 3/4.
11. Ivan Yushkov, Russia, (19.67), 64-6 1/2.
NR. Adam Nelson, United States, NM.
100
First Round Qualification
1. Tyrone Edgar, Britain, 10.13 (Q).
2. Michael Frater, Jamaica, 10.15 (Q).
3. Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 10.16 (Q).
4. Kim Collins, StKitts&Nevis, 10.17 (Q).
5. Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 10.20 (Q).
6. Craig Pickering, Britain, 10.21 (Q).
7. Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago, 10.22 (Q).
7. Pierre Browne, Canada, 10.22 (Q).
7. Tyson Gay, Clermont, Fla., 10.22 (Q).
10. Daniel Bailey, Netherlands Antilles, 10.24 (Q).
10. Richard Thompson, Trinidad & Tobago, 10.24 (Q).
12. Nobuharu Asahara, Japan, 10.25 (q).
12. Francis Obikwelu, Portugal, 10.25 (Q).
12. Doc Patton, United States, 10.25 (Q).
15. Vicente Lima, Brazil, 10.26 (Q).
15. Martial Mbandjock, France, 10.26 (Q).
15. Ronald Pognon, France, 10.26 (Q).
18. Derrick Atkins, Bahamas, 10.28 (Q).
18. Jenris Vizcaino, Cuba, 10.28 (q).
20. Olusoji Fasuba, Nigeria, 10.29 (Q).
21. Jose Carlos Moreira, Brazil, 10.29 (Q).
22. Simone Collio, Italy, 10.32 (Q).
23. Andrey Epishin, Russia, 10.34 (Q).
23. Obinna Metu, Nigeria, 10.34 (Q).
23. Angel David Rodriguez, Spain, 10.34 (q).
23. Aziz Zakari, Ghana, 10.34 (q).
27. Walter Dix, United States, 10.35 (Q).
27. Daniel Grueso, Colombia, 10.35 (q).
27. Andrew Hinds, Barbados, 10.35 (q).
27. Churandy Martina, Netherlands Antilles, 10.35 (Q).
31. Anson Henry, Canada, 10.37 (q).
31. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norway, 10.37 (Q).
33. Hu Kai, China, 10.39 (q).
33. Naoki Tsukahara, Japan, 10.39 (Q).
35. Samuel Francis, Qatar, 10.40 (Q).
36. Simeon Williamson, Britain, 10.42 (Q).
37. Dariusz Kuc, Poland, 10.44 (q).
38. Marc Burns, Trinidad & Tobago, 10.46 (Q).
38. Matic Osovnikar, Slovenia, 10.46 (Q).
38. Tobias Benjamin Unger, Germany, 10.46 (q).
41. Uchenna Emedolu, Nigeria, 10.46.
41. Suryo Agung Wibowo, Indonesia, 10.46.
43. Fabio Cerutti, Italy, 10.49.
43. Rolando Palacios, Honduras, 10.49.
45. Aymard Bosse Beranger, Central African Republic, 10.51.
46. Lukas Milo, Czech Republic, 10.52.
46. Suwaibou Sanneh, The Gambia, 10.52.
48. Abdullah Al Sooli, Oman, 10.53.
49. Dmytro Glushchenko, Ukraine, 10.57.
50. Ruslan Abbasov, Azerbaijan, 10.58.
50. Holder da Silva, Guinea-Bissau, 10.58.
52. Franklin Nazareno, Ecuador, 10.60.
52. Sandro Viana, Brazil, 10.60.
54. Jurgen Themen, Suriname, 10.61.
55. Mhadjou Youssouf, Comoros, 10.62.
56. Chun Ho Lai, Hong Kong, 10.63.
56. Idrissa Sanou, Burkina Faso, 10.63.
58. Desislav Gunev, Bulgaria, 10.66.
59. Sebastien Gattuso, Monaco, 10.70.
60. Calvin Kang, Singapore, 10.73.
61. Moses Kamut, Vanuatu, 10.81.
62. Wilfried Bingangoye, Gabon, 10.87.
63. Danny D'souza, Seychelles, 11.00.
63. Jared Lewis, St. Vincent & Grenadines, 11.00.
65. Ghyd-Kermeliss-Holly Olonghot, Republic of Congo, 11.01.
66. Jack Howard, Micronesia, 11.03.
67. Abu Abdullah Mohammed, Bangladesh, 11.07.
68. Francis Manioru, Solomon Islands, 11.09.
69. Ali Shareef, Maldives, 11.11.
70. Moumi Sebergue, Chad, 11.14.
71. Aisea Tohi, Tonga, 11.17.
72. Roman William Cress, Marshall Islands, 11.18.
73. Rabangaki Nawai, Kiribati, 11.29.
74. Jesse Tamangrow, Palau, 11.38.
75. Gordon Heather, Cook Islands, 11.41.
76. Massoud Azizi, Afghanistan, 11.45.
77. Okilani Tinilau, Tuvalu, 11.48.
78. Souksavanh Tonsacktheva, Laos, 11.51.
79. Michandong Reginaldo, Equatorial Guinea, 11.61.
80. Shanahan Sanitoa, American Samoa, 12.60.
Second Round Qualification
1. Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 9.92 (Q).
2. Churandy Martina, Netherlands Antilles, 9.99 (Q).
2. Richard Thompson, Trinidad & Tobago, 9.99 (Q).
4. Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 10.02 (Q).
5. Doc Patton, United States, 10.04 (Q).
6. Marc Burns, Trinidad & Tobago, 10.05 (Q).
7. Kim Collins, StKitts&Nevis, 10.07 (Q).
8. Walter Dix, United States, 10.08 (Q).
9. Michael Frater, Jamaica, 10.09 (Q).
9. Tyson Gay, United States, 10.09 (Q).
9. Francis Obikwelu, Portugal, 10.09 (Q).
12. Tyrone Edgar, Britain, 10.10 (Q).
13. Samuel Francis, Qatar, 10.11 (q).
14. Derrick Atkins, Bahamas, 10.14 (Q).
14. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norway, 10.14.
16. Martial Mbandjock, France, 10.16 (Q).
17. Craig Pickering, Britain, 10.18.
18. Olusoji Fasuba, Nigeria, 10.21.
18. Ronald Pognon, France, 10.21.
20. Daniel Bailey, Netherlands Antilles, 10.23.
20. Naoki Tsukahara, Japan, 10.23 (Q).
22. Matic Osovnikar, Slovenia, 10.24.
22. Aziz Zakari, Ghana, 10.24.
24. Andrey Epishin, Russia, 10.25.
24. Andrew Hinds, Barbados, 10.25.
26. Obinna Metu, Nigeria, 10.27.
27. Vicente Lima, Brazil, 10.31.
28. Jose Carlos Moreira, Brazil, 10.32.
28. Simeon Williamson, Britain, 10.32.
30. Simone Collio, Italy, 10.33.
30. Anson Henry, Canada, 10.33.
30. Jenris Vizcaino, Cuba, 10.33.
33. Angel David Rodriguez, Spain, 10.35.
34. Pierre Browne, Canada, 10.36.
34. Tobias Benjamin Unger, Germany, 10.36.
36. Nobuharu Asahara, Japan, 10.37.
36. Daniel Grueso, Colombia, 10.37.
38. Hu Kai, China, 10.40.
39. Dariusz Kuc, Poland, 10.46.
40. Darrel Brown, Trinidad & Tobago, 10.93.
1500
First Round Qualification
1. Rashid Ramzi, Brunei, 3:32.89 (Q).
2. Mohamed Moustaoui, Morocco, 3:34.80 (Q).
3. Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya, 3:35.47 (Q).
4. Mehdi Baala, France, 3:35.87 (Q).
5. Christian Obrist, Italy, 3:35.91 (Q).
6. Nicholas Willis, New Zealand, 3:36.01 (Q).
7. Daham Naim Bashir, Qatar, 3:36.05 (Q).
7. Kevin Sullivan, Canada, 3:36.05 (Q).
9. Tarek Boukensa, Algeria, 3:36.11 (Q).
10. Deresse Mekonnen, Ethiopia, 3:36.22 (Q).
11. Juan van Deventer, South Africa, 3:36.32 (Q).
12. Carsten Schlangen, Germany, 3:36.34 (q).
13. Arturo Casado, Spain, 3:36.42 (Q).
14. Andy Baddeley, Britain, 3:36.47 (Q).
15. Abdalaati Iguider, Morocco, 3:36.48 (Q).
16. Leonel Manzano, United States, 3:36.67 (q).
16. Mulugeta Wendimu, Ethiopia, 3:36.67 (q).
18. Lopez Lomong, United States, 3:36.70 (Q).
19. Belal Mansoor Ali, Brunei, 3:36.84 (q).
20. Hudson de Souza, Brazil, 3:37.06.
21. Demma Daba, Ethiopia, 3:37.78.
22. Tiidrek Nurme, Estonia, 3:38.59.
23. Javier Carriqueo, Argentina, 3:39.36.
24. Reyes Estevez, Spain, 3:39.62.
25. David Freeman, Puerto Rico, 3:39.70.
26. Thamer Kamal Ali, Qatar, 3:41.08.
27. Asbel Kipruto Kiprop, Kenya, 3:41.28 (Q).
28. Nathan Brannen, Canada, 3:41.45 (Q).
29. Nicholas Kemboi, Kenya, 3:41.56.
29. Taylor Milne, Canada, 3:41.56.
31. Juan Carlos Higuero, Spain, 3:41.70 (Q).
32. Bernard Lagat, Tucson, Ariz., 3:41.98 (Q).
33. Youssef Baba, Morocco, 3:42.13.
34. Antar Zerguelaine, Algeria, 3:42.30 (Q).
35. Vyacheslav Shabunin, Russia, 3:42.53.
36. Goran Nava, Serbia, 3:42.92.
37. Tom Lancashire, Britain, 3:43.40.
38. Mahamoud Farah, Djibouti, 3:43.62.
39. Alistair Cragg, Ireland, 3:44.90.
40. Chauncy Master, Malawi, 3:44.96.
41. Hais Welday, Eritrea, 3:45.06.
42. Byron Piedra, Ecuador, 3:45.57.
43. Kamel Boulahfane, Algeria, 3:45.59.
44. Mohammed Othman H Shaween, Saudi Arabia, 3:45.82.
45. Mitchell Kealey, Australia, 3:46.31.
46. Abdalla Abdelgadir, Sudan, 3:47.65.
47. Isaiah Msibi, Swaziland, 3:51.35.
48. Jeffrey Riseley, Australia, 3:53.95.
NR. Juan Luis Barrios, Mexico, DNS.
NR. Ivan Heshko, Ukraine, DNS.
Hammer Throw
Qualification
1. Krisztian Pars, Hungary, (80.07), 262-8 1/4 (Q).
2. Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland, (79.55), 261-0 (Q).
3. Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia, (79.44), 260-7 1/2 (Q).
4. Ivan Tsikhan, Belarus, (79.26), 260-0 1/2 (Q).
5. Koji Murofushi, Japan, (78.16), 256-5 1/4 (Q).
6. Markus Esser, Germany, (77.60), 254-7 (q).
7. Andras Haklits, Croatia, (77.12), 253-0 1/4 (q).
8. Olli-Pekka Karjalainen, Finland, (77.07), 252-10 1/4 (q).
9. Vadim Devyatovskiy, Belarus, (76.95), 252-5 1/2 (q).
10. Libor Charfreitag, Slovakia, (76.61), 251-4 1/4 (q).
11. James Steacy, Canada, (76.32), 250-4 3/4 (q).
12. Dilshod Nazarov, Tajikistan, (75.34), 247-2 1/4 (q).
13. Nicola Vizzoni, Italy, (75.01), 246-1 1/4.
14. Yevgen Vynogradov, Ukraine, (74.49), 244-4 3/4.
15. Artem Rubanko, Ukraine, (74.47), 244-4.
16. Esref Apak, Turkey, (74.45), 244-3.
17. Valery Sviatokha, Belarus, (74.41), 244-1 1/2.
18. Alexandros Papadimitriou, Greece, (74.33), 243-10 1/2.
19. Igors Sokolovs, Latvia, (73.72), 241-10 1/4.
20. Ali Zenkawi, Kuwait, (73.62), 241-6 1/2.
21. Kirill Ikonnikov, Russia, (72.33), 237-3 3/4.
22. Igor Vinichenko, Russia, (72.05), 236-4 1/2.
23. Miloslav Konopka, Slovakia, (71.96), 236-1.
24. Igor Tugay, Ukraine, (71.89), 235-10 1/4.
25. Bergur Ingi Petursson, Iceland, (71.63), 235-0.
26. Roman Rozna, Moldova, (71.33), 234-0 1/4.
27. A.G. Kruger, Ashland, Ohio, (71.21), 233-7 1/2.
28. Dorian Collaku, Albania, (70.98), 232-10 1/2.
29. Lukas Melich, Czech Republic, (70.56), 231-6.
30. Juan Ignacio Cerra, Argentina, (70.16), 230-2 1/4.
NR. Mohsen Anani, Egypt, NM.
NR. Amanmurat Hommadov, Turkmenistan, NM.
NR. Marco Lingua, Italy, NM.
___
Women
800
First Round Qualification
1. Maria Mutola, Mozambique, 1:58.91 (Q).
2. Marilyn Okoro, Britain, 1:59.01 (Q).
3. Lucia Klocova, Slovakia, 1:59.42 (Q).
4. Tamsyn Lewis, Australia, 1:59.67 (q).
5. Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei, Kenya, 1:59.72 (Q).
6. Tetiana Petliuk, Ukraine, 2:00.00 (Q).
7. Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Grenada, 2:00.09 (q).
8. Brigita Langerholc, Slovenia, 2:00.13 (Q).
9. Egle Balciunaite, Lithuania, 2:00.15 (q).
10. Yuliya Krevsun, Ukraine, 2:00.21 (Q).
11. Elisa Cusma Piccione, Italy, 2:00.24 (q).
12. Tatiana Andrianova, Russia, 2:00.31 (Q).
13. Jennifer Meadows, Britain, 2:00.33 (Q).
14. Zulia Calatayud, Cuba, 2:00.34 (Q).
15. Sviatlana Usovich, Belarus, 2:00.42 (q).
16. Hasna Benhassi, Morocco, 2:00.51 (Q).
17. Ekaterina Kostetskaya, Russia, 2:00.54 (Q).
18. Olga Cristea, Moldova, 2:00.59 (q).
19. Hazel Clark-Riley, United States, 2:01.59.
20. Svetlana Klyuka, Russia, 2:01.67 (Q).
21. Carmo Tavares, Portugal, 2:01.91.
22. Rosibel Garcia, Colombia, 2:01.98 (Q).
23. Marian Burnett, Guyana, 2:02.02.
24. Anna Rostkowska, Poland, 2:02.11 (Q).
25. Jemma Simpson, Britain, 2:02.16.
26. Agnes Samaria, Namibia, 2:02.18.
27. Alice Schmidt, United States, 2:02.33.
28. Mihaela Neacsu, Romania, 2:03.03.
29. Madeleine Pape, Australia, 2:03.09.
30. Pamela Jelimo, Kenya, 2:03.18 (Q).
31. Kenia Sinclair, Jamaica, 2:03.76 (Q).
32. Elodie Guegan, France, 2:03.85 (Q).
33. Merve Aydin, Turkey, 2:04.75.
34. Annabelle Lascar, Mauritius, 2:06.11.
35. Vanja Perisic, Croatia, 2:06.82.
36. Marcela Britos, Uruguay, 2:08.98.
37. Baraah Awadallah, Jordan, 2:18.41.
38. Haley Nicole Nemra, Marshall Islands, 2:18.83.
39. Emilia Mikue Ondo, Equatorial Guinea, 2:20.69.
40. Aishath Reesha, Maldives, 2:30.14.
NR. Nicole Teter, United States, DNF.
NR. Mireille Derebona-Ngaisset, Central African Republic, DQ.
3000 Steeplechase
First Round Qualification
1. Gulnara Galkina-Samitova, Russia, 9:15.17 (Q).
2. Ruth Bosibori Nyangau, Kenya, 9:19.75 (Q).
3. Eunice Jepkorir, Kenya, 9:21.31 (Q).
4. Wioletta Frankiewicz, Poland, 9:21.88 (Q).
5. Marta Dominguez, Spain, 9:22.11 (Q).
6. Cristina Casandra, Romania, 9:22.38 (Q).
7. Ekaterina Volkova, Russia, 9:23.06 (Q).
8. Habiba Ghribi, Tunisia, 9:25.50 (q).
9. Zemzem Ahmed, Ethiopia, 9:25.63 (Q).
10. Elena Romagnolo, Italy, 9:27.48 (q).
11. Anna Willard, United States, 9:28.52 (q).
12. Tatiana Petrova, Russia, 9:28.85 (Q).
13. Roisin Mcgettigan, Ireland, 9:28.92 (Q).
14. Helen Clitheroe, Britain, 9:29.14.
15. Jennifer Barringer, United States, 9:29.20 (Q).
16. Zulema Fuentes-pila, Spain, 9:29.40 (Q).
17. Zhu Yanmei, China, 9:29.63.
18. Antje Moldner, Germany, 9:29.86.
19. Rasa Troup, Lithuania, 9:30.21.
20. Jessica Augusto, Portugal, 9:30.23.
21. Donna Macfarlane, Australia, 9:32.05.
22. Sara Moreira, Portugal, 9:34.39.
23. Ancuta Bobocel, Romania, 9:35.31.
24. Lindsey Anderson, United States, 9:36.81.
25. Sophie Duarte, France, 9:38.08.
26. Mekdes Bekele, Ethiopia, 9:41.43.
27. Fionnuala Britton, Ireland, 9:43.57.
28. Valentyna Horpynych, Ukraine, 9:43.95.
29. Rosa Morato, Spain, 9:45.33.
30. Sofia Assefa, Ethiopia, 9:47.02.
30. Katarzyna Kowalska, Poland, 9:47.02.
32. Victoria Mitchell, Australia, 9:47.88.
33. Turkan Erismis, Turkey, 9:48.54.
34. Clarisse Cruz, Portugal, 9:49.45.
35. Minori Hayakari, Japan, 9:49.70.
36. Barbara Parker, Britain, 9:51.93.
37. Widad Mendil, Algeria, 9:52.35.
38. Muna Durka, Sudan, 9:53.09.
39. Veerle Dejaeghere, Belgium, 9:54.65.
40. Hanane Ouhaddou, Morocco, 9:56.41.
41. Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru, Kenya, 10:01.69.
42. Li Zhenzhu, China, 10:04.05.
43. Oxana Juravel, Moldova, 10:04.38.
44. Asli Cakir, Turkey, 10:05.76.
45. Inna Poluskina, Latvia, 10:18.60.
46. Irini Kokkinariou, Greece, 10:22.39.
47. Zhao Yanni, China, 10:36.77.
NR. Korine Hinds, Jamaica, DNF.
NR. Mardrea Hyman, Jamaica, DNF.
NR. Dobrinka Shalamanova, Bulgaria, DNF.
NR. Zenaide Vieira, Brazil, DNF.
Heptathlon
100 Hurdles
1. Hyleas Fountain, United States, 12.78.
2. Jessica Zelinka, Canada, 12.97.
3. Anna Bogdanova, Russia, 13.09.
4. Kelly Sotherton, Britain, 13.18.
5. Jackie Johnson, United States, 13.22.
6. Lyudmila Blonska, Ukraine, 13.31.
7. Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine, 13.44,0.0.
8. Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany, 13.50.
9. Laurien Hoos, Netherlands, 13.52.
9. Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine, 13.52.
11. Lucimara Silva, Brazil, 13.55.
12. Liu Haili, China, 13.56.
13. Marie Collonville, France, 13.57.
14. Jennifer Oeser, Germany, 13.57.
15. Karolina Tyminska, Poland, 13.62.
16. Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India, 13.62.
17. Tatiana Chernova, Russia, 13.65.
18. Kylie Wheeler, Australia, 13.68.
19. Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany, 13.73.
20. Olga Kurban, Russia, 13.77.
20. Gretchen Quintana, Cuba, 13.77.
22. Aiga Grabuste, Latvia, 13.78.
23. Kamila Chudzik, Poland, 13.79.
24. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, 13.85.
25. Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic, 13.88.
26. Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands, 13.90,0.0.
26. Linda Zublin, Switzerland, 13.90.
28. Wassana Winatho, Thailand, 13.93,0.0.
29. Niina Kelo, Finland, 13.95.
30. Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India, 13.97.
31. Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan, 14.03.
32. Argyro Strataki, Greece, 14.05,0.0.
33. Ida Marcussen, Norway, 14.07.
34. Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand, 14.07.
35. Susmita Singha Roy, India, 14.11.
36. Diana Pickler, United States, 14.28.
37. Julie Hollman, Britain, 14.43,0.0.
38. Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania, 14.44.
39. Austra Skujyte, Lithuania, 14.46.
40. Kaie Kand, Estonia, 14.47,0.0.
41. Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary, 14.66,0.0.
42. Yana Maksimava, Belarus, 14.71,0.0.
NR. Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan, DNF.
High Jump
1. Hyleas Fountain, United States, (1.89), 6-2 1/2.
2. Kylie Wheeler, Australia, (1.89), 6-2 1/2.
3. Lyudmila Blonska, Ukraine, (1.86), 6-1 1/4.
4. Anna Bogdanova, Russia, (1.86), 6-1 1/4.
5. Marie Collonville, France, (1.86), 6-1 1/4.
6. Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands, (1.83), 6-0.
6. Lucimara Silva, Brazil, (1.83), 6-0.
8. Kelly Sotherton, Britain, (1.83), 6-0.
9. Tatiana Chernova, Russia, (1.83), 6-0.
10. Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine, (1.80), 5-10 3/4.
11. Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine, (1.80), 5-10 3/4.
12. Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany, (1.80), 5-10 3/4.
13. Jennifer Oeser, Germany, (1.80), 5-10 3/4.
14. Austra Skujyte, Lithuania, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
14. Jessica Zelinka, Canada, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
16. Jackie Johnson, United States, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
17. Olga Kurban, Russia, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
18. Aiga Grabuste, Latvia, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
18. Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
20. Kamila Chudzik, Poland, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
21. Julie Hollman, Britain, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
21. Liu Haili, China, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
23. Karolina Tyminska, Poland, (1.77), 5-9 3/4.
24. Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary, (1.74), 5-8 1/2.
25. Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India, (1.74), 5-8 1/2.
26. Yana Maksimava, Belarus, (1.74), 5-8 1/2.
27. Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania, (1.74), 5-8 1/2.
28. Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan, (1.71), 5-7 1/4.
29. Susmita Singha Roy, India, (1.71), 5-7 1/4.
30. Ida Marcussen, Norway, (1.71), 5-7 1/4.
31. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, (1.71), 5-7 1/4.
32. Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand, (1.71), 5-7 1/4.
33. Argyro Strataki, Greece, (1.68), 5-6 1/4.
34. Wassana Winatho, Thailand, (1.68), 5-6 1/4.
35. Gretchen Quintana, Cuba, (1.68), 5-6 1/4.
36. Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic, (1.65), 5-5.
37. Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India, (1.65), 5-5.
38. Laurien Hoos, Netherlands, (1.65), 5-5.
39. Niina Kelo, Finland, (1.65), 5-5.
40. Kaie Kand, Estonia, (1.65), 5-5.
41. Linda Zublin, Switzerland, (1.62), 5-3 3/4.
NR. Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan, DNS.
NR. Diana Pickler, United States, DNS.
Shot Put
1. Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine, (17.29), 56-8 3/4.
2. Austra Skujyte, Lithuania, (17.02), 55-10.
3. Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands, (15.15), 49-8 1/2.
4. Laurien Hoos, Netherlands, (14.98), 49-1 3/4.
5. Niina Kelo, Finland, (14.82), 48-7 1/2.
6. Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany, (14.61), 47-11 1/4.
7. Kamila Chudzik, Poland, (14.34), 47-0 1/2.
8. Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany, (14.33), 47-0 1/4.
9. Lyudmila Blonska, Ukraine, (14.29), 46-10 1/2.
10. Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand, (14.28), 46-10 1/4.
11. Anna Bogdanova, Russia, (14.08), 46-2 1/4.
12. Karolina Tyminska, Poland, (14.08), 46-2 1/4.
13. Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania, (14.01), 45-11 1/2.
14. Kelly Sotherton, Britain, (13.87), 45-6.
15. Olga Kurban, Russia, (13.84), 45-5.
16. Jessica Zelinka, Canada, (13.79), 45-3.
17. Jennifer Oeser, Germany, (13.62), 44-8 1/4.
18. Yana Maksimava, Belarus, (13.60), 44-7 1/2.
19. Hyleas Fountain, Kettering, Ohio, (13.36), 43-10.
20. Argyro Strataki, Greece, (13.22), 43-4 1/2.
21. Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine, (13.18), 43-3.
22. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, (13.12), 43-0 1/2.
23. Gretchen Quintana, Cuba, (13.10), 42-11 3/4.
24. Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India, (13.07), 42-10 1/2.
25. Kylie Wheeler, Australia, (13.06), 42-10 1/4.
26. Ida Marcussen, Norway, (12.97), 42-6 1/2.
27. Kaie Kand, Estonia, (12.91), 42-4 1/4.
28. Tatiana Chernova, Russia, (12.88), 42-3.
29. Liu Haili, China, (12.71), 41-8 1/2.
30. Aiga Grabuste, Latvia, (12.70), 41-8.
31. Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan, (12.60), 41-4.
32. Julie Hollman, Britain, (12.45), 40-10 1/4.
33. Marie Collonville, France, (12.42), 40-9.
34. Linda Zublin, Switzerland, (12.34), 40-5 3/4.
35. Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary, (12.06), 39-6 3/4.
36. Jackie Johnson, United States, (11.82), 38-9 1/4.
37. Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India, (11.66), 38-3.
38. Lucimara Silva, Brazil, (11.59), 38-0 1/4.
39. Susmita Singha Roy, India, (11.27), 36-11 3/4.
NR. Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan, DNS.
NR. Diana Pickler, United States, DNS.
NR. Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic, DNS.
NR. Wassana Winatho, Thailand, DNS.
200
1. Hyleas Fountain, United States, 23.21.
2. Kelly Sotherton, Britain, 23.39.
3. Karolina Tyminska, Poland, 23.39.
4. Jessica Zelinka, Canada, 23.64.
5. Tatiana Chernova, Russia, 23.95.
6. Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands, 23.97,0.0.
7. Lyudmila Blonska, Ukraine, 24.14,0.0.
8. Anna Bogdanova, Russia, 24.24,0.0.
9. Kylie Wheeler, Australia, 24.28,0.0.
10. Olga Kurban, Russia, 24.34.
10. Gretchen Quintana, Cuba, 24.34,0.0.
10. Susmita Singha Roy, India, 24.34.
13. Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine, 24.35,0.0.
14. Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan, 24.36.
15. Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine, 24.39.
16. Liu Haili, China, 24.47.
17. Lucimara Silva, Brazil, 24.56.
18. Laurien Hoos, Netherlands, 24.57.
19. Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India, 24.62.
20. Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand, 24.64,0.0.
21. Jennifer Oeser, Germany, 24.67.
22. Aiga Grabuste, Latvia, 24.71.
23. Jackie Johnson, United States, 24.74.
24. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, 24.90.
25. Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India, 24.92.
26. Linda Zublin, Switzerland, 24.99.
27. Ida Marcussen, Norway, 25.02.
28. Marie Collonville, France, 25.06.
28. Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania, 25.06.
30. Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany, 25.25.
31. Kamila Chudzik, Poland, 25.36,0.0.
32. Austra Skujyte, Lithuania, 25.40.
33. Julie Hollman, Britain, 25.41.
34. Argyro Strataki, Greece, 25.47.
35. Kaie Kand, Estonia, 25.49.
36. Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany, 25.50.
37. Niina Kelo, Finland, 25.90.
38. Yana Maksimava, Belarus, 25.94.
39. Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary, 26.10.
NR. Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan, DNS.
NR. Diana Pickler, United States, DNS.
NR. Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic, DNS.
NR. Wassana Winatho, Thailand, DNS.
Standings through four events
1. Hyleas Fountain, United States, (12.78, 1158; (1.89), 6-2 1/2, 1093; (13.36), 43-10, 751; 23.21, 1058), 4060.
2. Nataliia Dobrynska, Ukraine, (13.44, 1059; (1.80), 5-10 3/4, 978; (17.29), 56-8 3/4, 1015; 24.39, 944), 3996.
3. Kelly Sotherton, Britain, (13.18, 1097; (1.83), 6-0, 1016; (13.87), 45-6, 785; 23.39, 1040), 3938.
4. Anna Bogdanova, Russia, (13.09, 1111; (1.86), 6-1 1/4, 1054; (14.08), 46-2 1/4, 799; 24.24, 958), 3922.
5. Lyudmila Blonska, Ukraine, (13.31, 1078; (1.86), 6-1 1/4, 1054; (14.29), 46-10 1/2, 813; 24.14, 967), 3912.
6. Jessica Zelinka, Canada, (12.97, 1129; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (13.79), 45-3, 780; 23.64, 1016), 3866.
7. Jolanda Keizer, Netherlands, (13.90, 993; (1.83), 6-0, 1016; (15.15), 49-8 1/2, 871; 23.97, 984), 3864.
8. Karolina Tyminska, Poland, (13.62, 1033; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (14.08), 46-2 1/4, 799; 23.39, 1040), 3813.
9. Kylie Wheeler, Australia, (13.68, 1024; (1.89), 6-2 1/2, 1093; (13.06), 42-10 1/4, 731; 24.28, 954), 3802.
10. Tatiana Chernova, Russia, (13.65, 1028; (1.83), 6-0, 1016; (12.88), 42-3, 719; 23.95, 986), 3749.
11. Ganna Melnichenko, Ukraine, (13.52, 1047; (1.80), 5-10 3/4, 978; (13.18), 43-3, 739; 24.35, 947), 3711.
12. Jennifer Oeser, Germany, (13.57, 1040; (1.80), 5-10 3/4, 978; (13.62), 44-8 1/4, 769; 24.67, 917), 3704.
13. Austra Skujyte, Lithuania, (14.46, 914; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (17.02), 55-10, 997; 25.40, 850), 3702.
14. Lilli Schwarzkopf, Germany, (13.73, 1017; (1.80), 5-10 3/4, 978; (14.61), 47-11 1/4, 835; 25.25, 864), 3694.
15. Olga Kurban, Russia, (13.77, 1011; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (13.84), 45-5, 783; 24.34, 948), 3683.
16. Marie Collonville, France, (13.57, 1040; (1.86), 6-1 1/4, 1054; (12.42), 40-9, 689; 25.06, 881), 3664.
17. Sonja Kesselschlager, Germany, (13.50, 1050; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (14.33), 47-0 1/4, 816; 25.50, 841), 3648.
18. Laurien Hoos, Netherlands, (13.52, 1047; (1.65), 5-5, 795; (14.98), 49-1 3/4, 860; 24.57, 927), 3629.
19. Liu Haili, China, (13.56, 1041; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (12.71), 41-8 1/2, 708; 24.47, 936), 3626.
20. Lucimara Silva, Brazil, (13.55, 1043; (1.83), 6-0, 1016; (11.59), 38-0 1/4, 634; 24.56, 928), 3621.
21. Kamila Chudzik, Poland, (13.79, 1008; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (14.34), 47-0 1/2, 817; 25.36, 854), 3620.
22. Jackie Johnson, Tempe, Ariz., (13.22, 1091; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (11.82), 38-9 1/4, 649; 24.74, 911), 3592.
23. Aiga Grabuste, Latvia, (13.78, 1010; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (12.70), 41-8, 707; 24.71, 914), 3572.
24. Rebecca Wardell, New Zealand, (14.07, 968; (1.71), 5-7 1/4, 867; (14.28), 46-10 1/4, 813; 24.64, 920), 3568.
25. Gretchen Quintana, Cuba, (13.77, 1011; (1.68), 5-6 1/4, 830; (13.10), 42-11 3/4, 734; 24.34, 948), 3523.
26. Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida, France, (13.85, 1000; (1.71), 5-7 1/4, 867; (13.12), 43-0 1/2, 735; 24.90, 896), 3498.
27. Viktorija Zemaityte, Lithuania, (14.44, 917; (1.74), 5-8 1/2, 903; (14.01), 45-11 1/2, 795; 25.06, 881), 3496.
28. Yuliya Tarasova, Uzbekistan, (14.03, 974; (1.71), 5-7 1/4, 867; (12.60), 41-4, 701; 24.36, 946), 3488.
29. Shobha Jagadeeshppa Javur, India, (13.62, 1033; (1.65), 5-5, 795; (13.07), 42-10 1/2, 732; 24.62, 922), 3482.
30. Ida Marcussen, Norway, (14.07, 968; (1.71), 5-7 1/4, 867; (12.97), 42-6 1/2, 725; 25.02, 885), 3445.
31. Niina Kelo, Finland, (13.95, 985; (1.65), 5-5, 795; (14.82), 48-7 1/2, 849; 25.90, 806), 3435.
32. Pramila Ganapathy Gudanda, India, (13.97, 983; (1.74), 5-8 1/2, 903; (11.66), 38-3, 639; 24.92, 894), 3419.
33. Julie Hollman, Britain, (14.43, 918; (1.77), 5-9 3/4, 941; (12.45), 40-10 1/4, 691; 25.41, 850), 3400.
34. Susmita Singha Roy, India, (14.11, 963; (1.71), 5-7 1/4, 867; (11.27), 36-11 3/4, 613; 24.34, 948), 3391.
35. Argyro Strataki, Greece, (14.05, 971; (1.68), 5-6 1/4, 830; (13.22), 43-4 1/2, 742; 25.47, 844), 3387.
36. Yana Maksimava, Belarus, (14.71, 880; (1.74), 5-8 1/2, 903; (13.60), 44-7 1/2, 767; 25.94, 802), 3352.
37. Linda Zublin, Switzerland, (13.90, 993; (1.62), 5-3 3/4, 759; (12.34), 40-5 3/4, 684; 24.99, 888), 3324.
38. Kaie Kand, Estonia, (14.47, 913; (1.65), 5-5, 795; (12.91), 42-4 1/4, 721; 25.49, 842), 3271.
39. Gyorgyi Farkas, Hungary, (14.66, 887; (1.74), 5-8 1/2, 903; (12.06), 39-6 3/4, 665; 26.10, 788), 3243.
NR. Denisa Scerbova, Czech Republic, DNF.
NR. Wassana Winatho, Thailand, DNF.
NR. Irina Naumenko, Kazakhstan, DNF.
NR. Diana Pickler, United States, DNF.


Updated : 2021-10-18 09:38 GMT+08:00