Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

European Champions Schedule

European Champions Schedule

Schedule for the group phase of the European Champions League (home teams listed first):
Tuesday, Sept. 18
Marseille (France) vs. Besiktas (Turkey)
FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Liverpool (England)
Chelsea (England) vs. Rosenborg (Norway)
Schalke (Germany) vs. Valencia (Spain)
Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Werder Bremen (Germany)
Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Lazio (Italy)
AC Milan (Italy) vs. Benfica (Portugal)
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Celtic (Scotland)
Wednesday, Sept. 19
Rangers (Scotland) vs. Stuttgart (Germany)
FC Barcelona (Spain) vs. Lyon (France)
AS Roma (Italy) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)
Sporting (Portugal) vs. Manchester United (England)
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. CSKA Moscow (Russia)
Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Inter Milan (Italy)
Arsenal (England) vs. Sevilla (Spain) or AEK Athens (Greece)
Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania)
Tuesday, Oct. 2
Lyon (France) vs. Rangers (Scotland)
Stuttgart (Germany) vs. FC Barcelona (Spain)
Manchester United (England) vs. AS Roma (Italy)
Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. Sporting (Portugal)
Inter Milan (Italy) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
CSKA Moscow (Russia) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. Arsenal (England)
Sevilla (Spain) or AEK Athens (Greece) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)
Wednesday, Oct. 3
Liverpool (England) vs. Marseille (France)
Besiktas (Turkey) vs. FC Porto (Portugal)
Valencia (Spain) vs. Chelsea (England)
Rosenborg (Norway) vs. Schalke (Germany)
Lazio (Italy) vs. Real Madrid (Spain)
Werder Bremen (Germany) vs. Olympiakos (Greece)
Celtic (Scotland) vs. AC Milan (Italy)
Benfica (Portugal) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Tuesday, Oct. 23
Stuttgart (Germany) vs. Lyon (France)
Rangers (Scotland) vs. FC Barcelona (Spain)
Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. Manchester United (England)
AS Roma (Italy) vs. Sporting (Portugal)
CSKA Moscow (Russia) vs. Inter Milan (Italy)
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Sevilla (Spain) or AEK Athens (Greece) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania)
Arsenal (England) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)
Wednesday, Oct. 24
Besiktas (Turkey) vs. Liverpool (England)
Marseille (France) vs. FC Porto (Portugal)
Rosenborg (Norway) vs. Valencia (Spain)
Chelsea (England) vs. Schalke (Germany)
Werder Bremen (Germany) vs. Lazio (Italy)
Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Olympiakos (Greece)
Benfica (Portugal) vs. Celtic (Scotland)
AC Milan (Italy) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Liverpool (England) vs. Besiktas (Turkey)
FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Marseille (France)
Valencia (Spain) vs. Rosenborg (Norway)
Schalke (Germany) vs. Chelsea (England)
Lazio (Italy) vs. Werder Bremen (Germany)
Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Real Madrid (Spain)
Celtic (Scotland) vs. Benfica (Portugal)
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. AC Milan (Italy)
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Lyon (France) vs. Stuttgart (Germany)
FC Barcelona (Spain) vs. Rangers (Scotland)
Manchester United (England) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)
Sporting (Portugal) vs. AS Roma (Italy)
Inter Milan (Italy) vs. CSKA Moscow (Russia)
Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. Sevilla (Spain) or AEK Athens (Greece)
Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) vs. Arsenal (England)
Tuesday, Nov. 27
Stuttgart (Germany) vs. Rangers (Scotland)
Lyon (France) vs. FC Barcelona (Spain)
Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. AS Roma (Italy)
Manchester United (England) vs. Sporting (Portugal)
CSKA Moscow (Russia) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)
Inter Milan (Italy) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)
Sevilla (Spain) or AEK Athens (Greece) vs. Arsenal (England)
Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)
Wednesday, Nov. 28
Besiktas (Turkey) vs. Marseille (France)
Liverpool (England) vs. FC Porto (Portugal)
Rosenborg (Norway) vs. Chelsea (England)
Valencia (Spain) vs. Schalke (Germany)
Werder Bremen (Germany) vs. Real Madrid (Spain)
Lazio (Italy) vs. Olympiakos (Greece)
Benfica (Portugal) vs. AC Milan (Italy)
Celtic (Scotland) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Tuesday, Dec. 4
AC Milan (Italy) vs. Celtic (Scotland)
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Benfica (Portugal)
Tuesday, Dec. 11
Marseille (France) vs. Liverpool (England)
FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Besiktas (Turkey)
Chelsea (England) vs. Valencia (Spain)
Schalke (Germany) vs. Rosenborg (Norway)
Real Madrid (Spain) vs. Lazio (Italy)
Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Werder Bremen (Germany)
Wednesday, Dec. 12
Rangers (Scotland) vs. Lyon (France)
FC Barcelona (Spain) vs. Stuttgart (Germany)
AS Roma (Italy) vs. Manchester United (England)
Sporting (Portugal) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Inter Milan (Italy)
Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. CSKA Moscow (Russia)
Arsenal (England) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania)
Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) vs. Sevilla (Spain) or AEK Athens (Greece)


Updated : 2021-07-30 10:24 GMT+08:00