Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Rugby World Cup Squads

Rugby World Cup Squads

Squads for the Rugby World Cup in France from Sept. 7-Oct. 20:
Argentina: Patricio Albacete, Rimas Alvarez Kairelis, Marcos Ivan Ayerza, Martin Durand, Ignacio Fernandez Lobbe, Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe, Santiago Bonorino, Omar Hasan, Mario Ledesma, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Gonzalo Longo, Esteban Lozada, Lucas Ostiglia, Rodrigo Roncero, Martin Scelzo, Martin Schusterman, Alberto Vernet, Agustin Pichot (captain), Felipe Contepomi, Manuel Contepomi, Ignacio Corleto, Nicolas Fernandez Miranda, Hernan Senillosa, Juan Martin Hernandez, Horacio Agulla, Lucas Borges, Jose Maria Nunez Piossek, Federico Serra, Gonzalo Tiesi, Federico Todeschini.
Australia: Adam Ashley-Cooper, Berrick Barnes, Alistair Baxter, Mark Chisholm, Sam Cordingley, Matt Dunning, Rocky Elsom, Adam Freier, Mark Gerrard, Matt Giteau, George Gregan, Sean Hardman, Stephen Hoiles, Greg Holmes, Julian Huxley, Stephen Larkham, Chris Latham, David Lyons, Hugh McMeniman, Drew Mitchell, Stephen Moore, Stirling Mortlock (captain), Wycliff Palu, Nathan Sharpe, Guy Shepherdson, George Smith, Scott Staniforth, Lote Tuqiri, Dan Vickerman, Phil Waugh.
Canada: Scott Franklin, Dan Pletch, Mike Pletch, Jon Thiel, Aaron Carpenter, Pat Riordan, Mike Burak, Jamie Cudmore, Mike James, Luke Tait, Colin Yukes, David Biddle, Adam Kleeberger, Rod Snow, Sean-Michael Stephen, Mike Webb, Ed Fairhurst, Matt Weingart, Morgan Williams (captain), Ander Monro, Ryan Smith, Craig Culpan, Derek Daypuck, Nathan Hirayama, David Spicer, Nick Trenkel, Justin Mensah-Coker, James Pritchard, Mike Pyke, DTH van der Merwe.
England: Steve Borthwick, George Chuter, Martin Corry, Lawrence Dallaglio, Nick Easter, Perry Freshwater, Ben Kay, Lee Mears, Lewis Moody, Tom Rees, Mark Regan, Simon Shaw, Andrew Sheridan, Matt Stevens, Phil Vickery (captain), Joe Worsley, Olly Barkley, Mike Catt, Mark Cueto, Andrew Farrell, Andrew Gomarsall, Dan Hipkiss, Josh Lewsey, Jamie Noon, Shaun Perry, Peter Richards, Jason Robinson, Paul Sackey, Mathew Tait, Jonny Wilkinson.
Fiji: Graham Dewes, Alefoso Yalayalatabua, Sunia Koto, Vereniki Sauturaga, Jone Railomo, Henry Qiodravu, Bill Gadolo, Iferemi Rawaqa, Kele Leawere, Isoa Domolailai, Wame Lewaravu, Jone Qovu, Netani Talei, Semisi Naevo, Sisa Koyamaibole, Aca Ratuva, Akapusi Qera, Jone Dunivucu, Mosese Rauluni, Nicky Little, Waisea Luveniyali, Seremaia Bai, Seru Rabeni, Kameli Ratuvou, Maleli Kunavore, Vilimone Delasau, Isoa Neivua, Filimone Bolavucu, Gabiriele Lovobalavu, Norman Ligairi.
France: Pieter de Villiers, Nicolas Mas, Olivier Milloud, Jean-Baptiste Poux, Sebastien Bruno, Raphael Ibanez (captain), Dimitri Szarzewski, Lionel Nallet, Fabien Pelous, Jerome Thion, Sebastien Chabal, Serge Betsen, Julien Bonnaire, Imanol Harinordoquy, Remy Martin, Thierry Dusautoir, Yannick Nyanga, Jean-Baptiste Elissalde, Pierre Mignoni, Lionel Beauxis, Frederic Michalak, David Skrela, Yannick Jauzion, David Marty, Damien Traille, Vincent Clerc, Christophe Dominici, Cedric Heymans, Aurelien Rougerie, Clement Poitrenaud.
Georgia: Paliko Jimsheladze, Otar Barkalaia, Meko Kvirikashvili, Bessik Khamashuridze, Irakli Machkhaneli, George Shkinini, George Elizbarashvili, Otar Eloshvili, Makho Urjukashvili, Irakli Guiorgadze, David Katcharava, Rezo Guigauri, Irakli Abusseridze, Bidzina Samkharadze, Goderdzi Shvelidze, Avtandil Kopaliani, Mamuka Magrakvelidze, David Khinchaguishvili, David Zirakashvili, Akvsent Guiorgadze, Ilia Zedguinidze (captain), Victor Didebulidze, Mamuka Gorgodze, Levan Datunashvili, Guia Labadze, Besso Udessiani, Rati Urushadze, George Chkhaidze, Zviad Maissuradze, Ilia Maissuradze.
Ireland: Isaac Boss, Eoin Reddan, Peter Stringer, Ronan O'Gara, Paul Wallace, Gordon D'Arcy, Gavin Duffy, Brian O'Driscoll (captain), Girvan Dempsey, Denis Hickie, Geordan Murphy, Andrew Trimble, Shane Horgan, Brian Carney, Simon Best, John Hayes, Marcus Horan, Bryan Young, Rory Best, Jerry Flannery, Frankie Sheahan, Malcolm O'Kelly, Donncha O'Callaghan, Paul O'Connell, Alan Quinlan, Neil Best, Simon Easterby, Denis Leamy, David Wallace, Stephen Ferris.
Italy: Mirco Bergamasco, David Bortolussi, Gonzalo Canale, Pablo Canavosio, Roland De Marigny, Ezio Galon, Paul Griffen, Andrea Masi, Ramiro Pez, Matteo Pratichetti, Kaine Robertson, Marko Stanojevic, Alessandro Troncon, Matias Aguero, Robert Barbieri, Mauro Bergamasco, Valerio Bernabo, Marco Bortolami (captain), Martin Castrogiovanni, Carlo Del Fava, Santiago Dellape, Carlo Festuccia, Leonardo Ghiraldini, Andrea Lo Cicero, Fabio Ongaro, Sergio Parisse, Salvatore Perugini, Josh Sole, Manoa Vosawai, Alessandro Zanni.
Japan: Ryo Yamamura, Masahito Yamamoto, Tomokazu Soma, Tatsukichi Nishiura, Yuji Matsubara, Taku Inokuchi, Hitoshi Ono, Takanori Kumagae, Luatangi Samurai Vatuvei, Luke Thompson, Takuro Miuchi (captain), Yasunori Watanabe, Hajime Kiso, Hare Makiri, Philip O'Reilly, Takamichi Sasaki, Yuki Yatomi, Tomoki Yoshida, Eiji Ando, Kousei Ono, Shotaro Onishi, Nataniela Oto, Yuta Imamura, Koji Taira, Bryce Robins, Daisuke Ohata, Hirotaki Onozawa, Kosuke Endo, Christian Loamanu, Go Aruga.
Namibia: Melrick Africa, Heini Bock, Lu-Wayne Botes, John Drotsky, Du Preez Grobler, Eugene Jantjies, Bradley Langenhoven, Tertius Losper, Deon Mouton, Morne Schreuder, Jurie van Tonder, Piet van Zyl, Emile Wessels, Ryan Witbooi, Skipper Badenhorst, Jacques Burger, Tinus du Plessis, Jane du Toit, Nico Esterhuyse, Hugo Horn, Domingo Kamongo, Uakazuwaka Kazombiaze, Kees Lensing (captain), Herman Lintvelt, Michael MacKenzie, JM Meyer, Jacques Nieuwenhuis, Johnny Redelinghuys, Heino Senekal en Marius Visser.
New Zealand: Dan Carter, Jerry Collins, Andrew Ellis, Nick Evans, Carl Hayman, Andrew Hore, Doug Howlett, Chris Jack, Byron Kelleher, Sione Lauaki, Brendon Leonard, Luke McAlister, Richie McCaw (captain), Leon MacDonald, Chris Masoe, Aaron Mauger, Keven Mealamu, Malili Muliaina, Anton Oliver, Keith Robinson, Josevata Rokocoko, Sitiveni Sivivatu, Conrad Smith, Greg Somerville, Rodney So'oialo, Reuben Thorne, Neemia Tialata, Isaia Toeava, Ali Williams, Tony Woodcock.
Portugal: Rui Cordeiro, Juan Mure, Andre Loureno, Duarte Figueiredo, Joao Correia, Joaquim Ferreira, Ruben Spachuk, Gonalo Uva, David Penalva, Marcelo Dias, Diogo Coutinho, Tiago Girao, Juan Somoza, Vasco Uva (captain), Joao Uva, Paulo Murinello, Luis Pissarra, Jose Pinto, Pedro Cabral, Gonalo Malheiro, Duarte Pinto, Diogo Mateus, Diogo Gama, Frederico Sousa, Miguel Morais, Pedro Carvalho, Antonio Aguilar, David Mateus, Gonalo Foro, Pedro Leal.
Romania: Petru Balan, Bogdan Balan, Cezar Popescu, Petrisor Toderasc, Silviu Florea, Marius Tincu, Razvan Mavrodin, Sorin Socol (captain), Cristian Petre, Valentin Ursache, Augustin Petrichei, Ovidiu Tonita, Cosmin Ratiu, Florin Corodeanu, Alexandru Manta, Alexandru Tudori, Valentin Calafateanu, Lucian Sirbu, Ionut Dimofte, Ionut Tofan, Romeo Gontineac, Csaba Gal, Marin Dumbrava, Dan Vlad, Catalin Fercu, Ion Teodorescu, Gabriel Brezoianu, Iulian Dumitras, Florian Vlaicu, Catalin Nicolae.
Samoa: Justin Va'a, Census Johnston, Kasiano Lealamanua, Mahonri Schwalger, Donald Kerslake, Muliufi Salanoa, Silao Vaisola Sefo, Filipo Levi, Kane Thompson, Daniel Leo, Iosefa Tekori, Ulia Ulia, Henry Tuilagi, Siuleo Lafaiali'i, Justin Purdie, Semo Sititi (captain), Steve So'oialo, Junior Poluleuligaga, Loki Crichton, Lolo Lui, Eliota Sapolu Fuimaono, Jerry Meafou, Anitelea Tuilagi, David Lemi, Seilala Maposua, Elvis Seveali'i, Brian Lima, Lome Fa'atau, Alesana Tuilagi, Gavin Williams.
Scotland: John Barclay, Kelly Brown, David Callam, Ross Ford, Jim Hamilton, Nathan Hines, Allister Hogg, Allan Jacobsen, Gavin Kerr, Scott Lawson, Scott MacLeod, Euan Murray, Scott Murray, Craig Smith, Simon Taylor, Fergus Thomson, Jason White (captain), Mike Blair, Chris Cusiter, Rob Dewey, Marcus Di Rollo, Andrew Henderson, Rory Lamont, Sean Lamont, Rory Lawson, Dan Parks, Chris Paterson, Hugo Southwell, Nikki Walker, Simon Webster.
South Africa: Percy Montgomery, Francois Steyn, Ashwin Willemse, Bryan Habana, J.P. Pietersen, Akona Ndungane, Jean de Villiers, Jaque Fourie, Wynand Olivier, Butch James, Andre Pretorius, Fourie du Pqreez, Ricky Januarie, Ruan Pienaar, Bismarck du Plessis, Bob Skinstad, Schalk Burger, Juan Smith, Wikus van Heerden, Danie Rossouw, Bakkies Botha, Victor Matfield, Albert van den Berg, Johann Muller, B.J. Botha, C.J. van der Linde, John Smit (captain), Gary Botha, Os du Randt, Gurthro Steenkamp.
Tonga: Toma Toke, Mosese Moala, Taufa'ao Filise, Soane Tonga'uiha, Siosateki Mata'u, Ephraim Taukafa, Aleki 'Aho Lutui, Kelekolio Hehea, Inoke Afeaki, Lisiate Fa'aoso, Emosi Kauhenga, Otenili Langilangi (captain), Tevita Tu'uhoko, Viliami Vaki, Finau Maka, Osaiasi Filipine, Soane Havea, Enele Taufa, Raymond Pierre Hola, Tevita Tu'ifua, Epeli Taione, Joseph Vaka, Sukanaivalu Hufanga, Isileli Tupou, Seti Kiole, Ualosi Kailea, Aisea Kaufusi,. Vungakoto Lilo, Sione Tu'ipulotu, Hudson Tonga'uiha.
United States: Mike MacDonald, Matekitonga Moeakiola, Chris Osentowski, John Vitale, Blake Burdett, Owen Lentz, Luke Gross, Mike Mangan, Hayden Mexted, Alec Parker, Inaki Basauri, Mark Aylor, Tasi Mounga, Todd Clever, Dan Payne, Louis Stanfill, Henry Bloomfield, Chad Erskine, Mike Petri, Mike Hercus (captain), Valenese Malifa, Phillip Eloff, Vaha Esikia, Thretton Palamo, Albert Tuipulotu, Paul Emerick, Takudzwa 'Zee' Ngwenya, Salesi Sika, Chris Wyles, Francois Viljoen.
Wales: Gareth Thomas (captain), Kevin Morgan, Shane Williams, Dafydd James, Tom Shanklin, Jamie Robinson, Sonny Parker, Mark Jones, Stephen Jones, James Hook, Ceri Sweeney, Dwayne Peel, Mike Phillips, Gareth Cooper, Michael Owen, Martyn Williams, Colin Charvis, Alix Popham, Jonathan Thomas, Ian Evans, Will James, Alun-Wyn Jones, Ian Gough, Chris Horsman, Adam Jones, Matthew Rees, T Rhys Thomas, Huw Bennett, Gethin Jenkins, Duncan Jones.


Updated : 2021-07-24 21:50 GMT+08:00