Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Friday's Match

Crystal Palace 0, Arsenal 2

Saturday's Matches

Fulham 2, Liverpool 2

Bournemouth 2, Aston Villa 0

Leeds 2, Wolverhampton 1

Newcastle 2, Nottingham Forest 0

Tottenham 4, Southampton 1

Everton vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Leicester vs. Brentford, 9 a.m.

Man United vs. Brighton, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Man City, 11:30 a.m.

Saturday's Matches

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 7:30 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Leicester, 10 a.m.

Brighton vs. Newcastle, 10 a.m.

Man City vs. Bournemouth, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Leeds, 10 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

Brentford vs. Man United, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Nottingham Forest vs. West Ham, 9 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Tottenham, 11:30 a.m.

Monday's Match

Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace, 3 p.m.

England Championship Friday's Match

Huddersfield 0, Burnley 1

Saturday's Matches

Blackburn 1, QPR 0

Blackpool 1, Reading 0

Cardiff 1, Norwich 0

Hull 2, Bristol City 1

Luton Town 0, Birmingham 0

Millwall 2, Stoke 0

Rotherham 1, Swansea 1

Wigan 0, Preston 0

Middlesbrough 1, West Brom 1

Sunday's Match

Sunderland 1, Coventry 1

Monday's Match

Watford 1, Sheffield United 0

Friday's Match

Birmingham 2, Huddersfield 1

Saturday's Matches

Norwich 1, Wigan 1

Bristol City 2, Sunderland 3

Burnley 1, Luton Town 1

Preston 0, Hull 0

QPR 3, Middlesbrough 2

Reading 2, Cardiff 1

Sheffield United 2, Millwall 0

Stoke 2, Blackpool 0

Swansea 0, Blackburn 3

Sunday's Match

Coventry vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Monday's Match

West Brom vs. Watford, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Watford vs. Burnley, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Cardiff vs. Birmingham, 7:30 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Huddersfield vs. Stoke, 10 a.m.

Hull vs. Norwich, 10 a.m.

Luton Town vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Coventry, 10 a.m.

Rotherham vs. Reading, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. QPR, 10 a.m.

Wigan vs. Bristol City, 10 a.m.

Sunday's Matches

Middlesbrough vs. Sheffield United, 9 a.m.

Blackburn vs. West Brom, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Birmingham vs. Watford, 2:45 p.m.

Bristol City vs. Luton Town, 2:45 p.m.

Burnley vs. Hull, 2:45 p.m.

Coventry vs. Wigan, 2:45 p.m.

Norwich vs. Huddersfield, 2:45 p.m.

Preston vs. Rotherham, 2:45 p.m.

Swansea vs. Millwall, 2:45 p.m.

QPR vs. Blackpool, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Stoke vs. Middlesbrough, 2:45 p.m.

Sheffield United vs. Sunderland, 3 p.m.

Reading vs. Blackburn, 3 p.m.

West Brom vs. Cardiff, 3 p.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 2, Charlton 2

Bristol Rovers 1, Forest Green 2

Cambridge United 1, Milton Keynes Dons 0

Cheltenham 2, Peterborough 3

Derby 1, Oxford United 0

Ipswich 1, Bolton 1

Lincoln 1, Exeter 1

Morecambe 0, Shrewsbury 0

Plymouth 1, Barnsley 0

Port Vale 2, Fleetwood Town 1

Sheffield Wednesday 3, Portsmouth 3

Wycombe 3, Burton Albion 0

Saturday's Matches

Barnsley 1, Cheltenham 0

Bolton 3, Wycombe 0

Burton Albion 0, Bristol Rovers 4

Charlton 1, Derby 0

Exeter 4, Port Vale 0

Fleetwood Town 2, Plymouth 1

Forest Green 1, Ipswich 2

Milton Keynes Dons 0, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Oxford United 1, Cambridge United 0

Peterborough 3, Morecambe 0

Portsmouth 0, Lincoln 0

Shrewsbury 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Saturday's Matches

Bristol Rovers vs. Oxford United, 7:30 a.m.

Accrington Stanley vs. Burton Albion, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Exeter, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Derby vs. Barnsley, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Charlton, 10 a.m.

Wycombe vs. Shrewsbury, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Barnsley vs. Bristol Rovers, 2:45 p.m.

Bolton vs. Morecambe, 2:45 p.m.

Burton Albion vs. Ipswich, 2:45 p.m.

Charlton vs. Plymouth, 2:45 p.m.

Exeter vs. Wycombe, 2:45 p.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Cheltenham, 2:45 p.m.

Forest Green vs. Accrington Stanley, 2:45 p.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Port Vale, 2:45 p.m.

Oxford United vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Peterborough vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 2:45 p.m.

Portsmouth vs. Cambridge United, 2:45 p.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Derby, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon 2, Gillingham 0

Bradford 0, Doncaster 0

Carlisle 1, Crawley Town 0

Harrogate Town 3, Swindon 0

Leyton Orient 2, Grimsby Town 0

Northampton 3, Colchester 2

Rochdale 1, Crewe 2

Salford 2, Mansfield Town 0

Stockport County 2, Barrow 3

Sutton United 1, Newport County 1

Tranmere 1, Stevenage 2

Walsall 4, Hartlepool 0

Saturday's Matches

Barrow 3, Bradford 2

Colchester 1, Carlisle 1

Crawley Town 0, Leyton Orient 1

Crewe 3, Harrogate Town 0

Doncaster 2, Sutton United 1

Gillingham 1, Rochdale 0

Grimsby Town 1, Northampton 1

Hartlepool 0, AFC Wimbledon 0

Mansfield Town 1, Tranmere 0

Newport County 0, Walsall 1

Stevenage 2, Stockport County 1

Swindon 0, Salford 0

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Bradford vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Swindon, 10 a.m.

Harrogate Town vs. Crawley Town, 10 a.m.

Leyton Orient vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Northampton vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Rochdale vs. Grimsby Town, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Stockport County vs. Colchester, 10 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Gillingham, 10 a.m.

Walsall vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Barrow vs. Walsall, 2:45 p.m.

Colchester vs. Bradford, 2:45 p.m.

Crawley Town vs. Northampton, 2:45 p.m.

Crewe vs. Sutton United, 2:45 p.m.

Gillingham vs. Harrogate Town, 2:45 p.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Carlisle, 2:45 p.m.

Hartlepool vs. Tranmere, 2:45 p.m.

Mansfield Town vs. AFC Wimbledon, 2:45 p.m.

Newport County vs. Salford, 2:45 p.m.

Stevenage vs. Rochdale, 2:45 p.m.

Swindon vs. Leyton Orient, 2:45 p.m.

Doncaster vs. Stockport County, 2:45 p.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Aldershot 1, Solihull Moors 4

Altrincham 1, Maidstone United FC 1

Barnet 2, Halifax Town 0

Dagenham and Redbridge 2, Gateshead FC 2

Dorking Wanderers 2, Chesterfield 2

Notts County 3, Maidenhead United 0

Southend 0, Boreham Wood 1

Torquay United 0, Oldham 0

Wealdstone 3, Bromley 2

Wrexham 2, Eastleigh 1

York City FC 2, Woking 0

Scunthorpe vs. Yeovil, 12:20 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Boreham Wood vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Bromley vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Aldershot, 10 a.m.

Eastleigh vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Halifax Town vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Gateshead FC vs. Barnet, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Scunthorpe, 10 a.m.

Maidstone United FC vs. York City FC, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Southend, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Dorking Wanderers, 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Boreham Wood vs. Aldershot, 2:45 p.m.

Bromley vs. Torquay United, 2:45 p.m.

Chesterfield vs. Wrexham, 2:45 p.m.

Eastleigh vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 2:45 p.m.

Halifax Town vs. Southend, 2:45 p.m.

Gateshead FC vs. Notts County, 2:45 p.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Altrincham, 2:45 p.m.

Maidstone United FC vs. Dorking Wanderers, 2:45 p.m.

Oldham vs. Wealdstone, 2:45 p.m.

Woking vs. Scunthorpe, 2:45 p.m.

Yeovil vs. Barnet, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

Solihull Moors vs. York City FC, 2:45 p.m.