Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Argentine Results

Argentine Results

BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA (AP) - Results from Argentine football:

Argentina Liga Profesional Friday's Matches

Talleres vs. Santa Fe, 7 p.m. ppd

Godoy Cruz 1, Velez Sarsfield 1

Saturday's Matches

Argentinos 0, San Lorenzo 1

Estudiantes 0, Banfield 0

Atletico Tucuman 2, Newell's 0

Huracan 0, Gimnasia 1

Sunday's Matches

CA Platense 0, Barracas Central 0

Lanus 0, Aldosivi 1

Racing Club 3, Tigre 3

Patronato Parana 3, Boca Juniors 0

River Plate 1, Sarmiento 2

Monday's Matches

Rosario Central 0, CA Central Cordoba SE 3

Defensa y Justicia 0, Arsenal 0

Colon 0, Independiente 3

Friday's Matches

Gimnasia 2, Godoy Cruz 0

Sarmiento 2, Lanus 1

Banfield 0, Patronato Parana 0

Saturday's Matches

Arsenal vs. Atletico Tucuman, 12 p.m.

Barracas Central vs. Racing Club, 2 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Velez Sarsfield, 5 p.m.

Talleres vs. Argentinos, 5 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. CA Platense, 8 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Aldosivi vs. Huracan, 12 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. Estudiantes, 2 p.m.

Independiente vs. River Plate, 4:30 p.m.

Newell's vs. Colon, 7 p.m.

Monday's Matches

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Defensa y Justicia, 10 a.m.

Tigre vs. Rosario Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Godoy Cruz vs. Aldosivi, 6 p.m.

Atletico Tucuman vs. CA Central Cordoba SE, 8:30 p.m.

Colon vs. Arsenal, 8:30 p.m.

Friday's Matches

CA Platense vs. Banfield, 6 p.m.

Huracan vs. Sarmiento, 6 p.m.

Patronato Parana vs. San Lorenzo, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Rosario Central vs. Barracas Central, 2:30 p.m.

Defensa y Justicia vs. Tigre, 2:30 p.m.

Lanus vs. Independiente, 5 p.m.

River Plate vs. Newell's, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Velez Sarsfield vs. Gimnasia, 2:30 p.m.

Argentinos vs. Santa Fe, 5 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. Talleres, 5 p.m.

Racing Club vs. Boca Juniors, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Sarmiento vs. Godoy Cruz, 3:30 p.m.

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Colon, 3:30 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. CA Platense, 6 p.m.

Independiente vs. Huracan, 8:30 p.m.