Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Argentine Standings

Argentine Standings

Liga Profesional

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Atletico Tucuman 11 7 4 0 12 3 25
Gimnasia 11 6 3 2 11 6 21
Argentinos 11 6 2 3 15 10 20
Racing Club 11 5 4 2 19 11 19
Godoy Cruz 11 5 3 3 13 9 18
CA Platense 11 4 6 1 11 8 18
Santa Fe 10 5 3 2 18 16 18
Patronato Parana 11 5 2 4 16 13 17
Huracan 11 4 5 2 11 9 17
San Lorenzo 11 3 7 1 15 12 16
Newell's 11 4 4 3 10 9 16
River Plate 11 4 3 4 16 12 15
Boca Juniors 11 5 0 6 16 19 15
Banfield 11 3 5 3 12 10 14
Sarmiento 11 4 2 5 11 12 14
Defensa y Justicia 11 3 5 3 11 12 14
Rosario Central 11 4 2 5 7 10 14
Tigre 11 3 4 4 17 17 13
Arsenal 11 2 7 2 11 13 13
Colon 11 3 4 4 10 12 13
Barracas Central 11 3 4 4 13 16 13
Estudiantes 11 3 3 5 13 16 12
Independiente 11 3 2 6 11 14 11
CA Central Cordoba SE 11 3 2 6 13 17 11
Velez Sarsfield 11 1 6 4 11 14 9
Talleres 10 2 3 5 6 10 9
Aldosivi 11 2 2 7 7 18 8
Lanus 11 1 3 7 9 17 6

___

Sunday, July 24

Independiente 0, Atletico Tucuman 1

Tigre 3, CA Platense 0

Aldosivi 0, River Plate 3

Gimnasia 1, Lanus 0

Boca Juniors 3, Estudiantes 1

Monday, July 25

San Lorenzo 1, Talleres 1

Newell's 1, Defensa y Justicia 2

Banfield 1, Argentinos 1

Santa Fe 2, Godoy Cruz 1

Velez Sarsfield 1, Huracan 1

Tuesday, July 26

Arsenal 0, Rosario Central 3

Barracas Central 2, Patronato Parana 1

Friday, July 29

Talleres vs. Santa Fe, 7 p.m. ppd

Godoy Cruz 1, Velez Sarsfield 1

Saturday, July 30

Argentinos 0, San Lorenzo 1

Estudiantes 0, Banfield 0

Atletico Tucuman 2, Newell's 0

Huracan 0, Gimnasia 1

Sunday, July 31

CA Platense 0, Barracas Central 0

Lanus 0, Aldosivi 1

Racing Club 3, Tigre 3

Patronato Parana 3, Boca Juniors 0

River Plate 1, Sarmiento 2

Monday, Aug. 1

Rosario Central 0, CA Central Cordoba SE 3

Defensa y Justicia 0, Arsenal 0

Colon 0, Independiente 3

Friday, Aug. 5

Gimnasia vs. Godoy Cruz, 6 p.m.

Sarmiento vs. Lanus, 8:30 p.m.

Banfield vs. Patronato Parana, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 6

Arsenal vs. Atletico Tucuman, 12 p.m.

Barracas Central vs. Racing Club, 2 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Velez Sarsfield, 5 p.m.

Talleres vs. Argentinos, 5 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. CA Platense, 8 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 7

Aldosivi vs. Huracan, 12 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. Estudiantes, 2:30 p.m.

Newell's vs. Colon, 5 p.m.

Independiente vs. River Plate, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 8

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Defensa y Justicia, 10 a.m.

Tigre vs. Rosario Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 11

Godoy Cruz vs. Aldosivi, 6 p.m.

Atletico Tucuman vs. CA Central Cordoba SE, 8:30 p.m.

Colon vs. Arsenal, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 12

CA Platense vs. Banfield, 6 p.m.

Huracan vs. Sarmiento, 6 p.m.

Patronato Parana vs. San Lorenzo, 8:30 p.m.