Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

NHL Playoff Glance

NHL Playoff Glance

All Times EDT

FIRST ROUND (Best-of-7; x-if necessary) EASTERN CONFERENCE Carolina 4, Boston 3

Monday, May 2: Carolina 5, Boston 1

Wednesday, May 4: Carolina 5, Boston 2

Friday, May 6: Boston 4, Carolina 2

Sunday, May 8: Boston 5, Carolina 2

Tuesday, May 10: Carolina 5, Boston 1

Thursday, May 12: Boston 5, Carolina 2

Saturday, May 14: Carolina 3, Boston 2

N.Y. Rangers 4, Pittsburgh 3

Tuesday, May 3: Pittsburgh 4, N.Y. Rangers 3, 3OT

Thursday, May 5: N.Y. Rangers 5, Pittsburgh 2

Saturday, May 7: Pittsburgh 7, N.Y. Rangers 4

Monday, May 9: Pittsburgh 7, N.Y. Rangers 2

Wednesday, May 11: N.Y. Rangers 5, Pittsburgh 3

Friday, May 13: N.Y. Rangers 5, Pittsburgh 3

Sunday, May 15: N.Y. Rangers 4, Pittsburgh 3, OT

Tampa Bay 4, Toronto 3

Monday, May 2: Toronto 5, Tampa Bay 0

Wednesday, May 4: Tampa Bay 5, Toronto 3

Friday, May 6: Toronto 5, Tampa Bay 2

Sunday, May 8: Tampa Bay 7, Toronto 3

Tuesday, May 10: Toronto 4, Tampa Bay 3

Thursday, May 12: Tampa Bay 4, Toronto 3, OT

Saturday, May 14: Tampa Bay 2, Toronto 1

Florida 4, Washington 2

Tuesday, May 3: Washington 4, Florida 2

Thursday, May 5: Florida 5, Washington 1

Saturday, May 7: Washington 6, Florida 1

Monday, May 9: Florida 3, Washington 2, OT

Wednesday, May 11: Florida 5, Washington 3

Friday, May 13: Florida 4, Washington 3, OT

WESTERN CONFERENCE Calgary 4, Dallas 3

Tuesday, May 3: Calgary 1, Dallas 0

Thursday, May 5: Dallas 2, Calgary 0

Saturday, May 7: Dallas 4, Calgary 2

Monday, May 9: Calgary 4, Dallas 1

Wednesday, May 11: Calgary 3, Dallas 1

Friday, May 13: Dallas 4, Calgary 2

Sunday, May 15: Calgary 3, Dallas 2, OT

Edmonton 4, Los Angeles 3

Monday, May 2: Los Angeles 4, Edmonton 3

Wednesday, May 4: Edmonton 6, Los Angeles 0

Friday, May 6: Edmonton 8, Los Angeles 2

Sunday, May 8: Los Angeles 4, Edmonton 0

Tuesday, May 10: Los Angeles 5, Edmonton 4, OT

Thursday, May 12: Edmonton 4, Los Angeles 2

Saturday, May 14: Edmonton 2, Los Angeles 0

Colorado 4, Nashville 0

Tuesday, May 3: Colorado 7, Nashville 2

Thursday, May 5: Colorado 2, Nashville 1, OT

Saturday, May 7: Colorado 7, Nashville 3

Monday, May 9: Colorado 5, Nashville 3

St. Louis 4, Minnesota 2

Monday, May 2: St. Louis 4, Minnesota 0

Wednesday, May 4: Minnesota 6, St. Louis 2

Friday, May 6: Minnesota 5, St. Louis 1

Sunday, May 8: St. Louis 5, Minnesota 2

Tuesday, May 10: St. Louis 5, Minnesota 2

Thursday, May 12: St. Louis 5, Minnesota 1

SECOND ROUND (Best-of-7; x-if necessary) EASTERN CONFERENCE N.Y. Rangers 4, Carolina 3

Wednesday, May 18: Carolina 2, N.Y. Rangers 1, OT

Friday, May 20: Carolina 2, N.Y. Rangers 0

Sunday, May 22: N.Y. Rangers 3, Carolina 1

Tuesday, May 24: N.Y. Rangers 4, Carolina 1

Thursday, May 26: Carolina 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Saturday, May 28: N.Y. Rangers 5, Carolina 2

Monday, May 30: N.Y. Rangers 6, Carolina 2

Tampa Bay 4, Florida 0

Tuesday, May 17: Tampa Bay 4, Florida 1

Thursday, May 19: Tampa Bay 2, Florida 1

Sunday, May 22: Tampa Bay 5, Florida 1

Monday, May 23: Tampa Bay 2, Florida 0

WESTERN CONFERENCE Edmonton 4, Calgary 1

Wednesday, May 18: Calgary 9, Edmonton 6

Friday, May 20: Edmonton 5, Calgary 3

Sunday, May 22: Edmonton 4, Calgary 1

Tuesday, May 24: Edmonton 5, Calgary 3

Thursday, May 26: Edmonton 5, Calgary 4, OT

Colorado 4, St. Louis 2

Tuesday, May 17: Colorado 3, St. Louis 2, OT

Thursday, May 19: St. Louis 4, Colorado 1

Saturday, May 21: Colorado 5, St. Louis 2

Monday, May 23: Colorado 6, St. Louis 3

Wednesday, May 25: St. Louis 5, Colorado 4, OT

Friday, May 27: Colorado 3, St. Louis 2

CONFERENCE FINALS (Best-of-7; x-if necessary) EASTERN CONFERENCE Tampa Bay 4, N.Y. Rangers 2

Wednesday, June 1: N.Y. Rangers 6, Tampa Bay 2

Friday, June 3: N.Y. Rangers 3, Tampa Bay 2

Sunday, June 5: Tampa Bay 3, N.Y. Rangers 2

Tuesday, June 7: Tampa Bay 4, N.Y. Rangers 1

Thursday, June 9: Tampa Bay 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Saturday, June 11: Tampa Bay 2, N.Y. Rangers 1

WESTERN CONFERENCE Colorado 4, Edmonton 0

Tuesday, May 31: Colorado 8, Edmonton 6

Thursday, June 2: Colorado 4, Edmonton 0

Saturday, June 4: Colorado 4, Edmonton 2

Monday, June 6: Colorado 6, Edmonton 5, OT

FINALS (Best-of-7; x-if necessary) Colorado 2, Tampa Bay 1

Wednesday, June 15: Colorado 4, Tampa Bay 3, OT

Saturday, June 18: Colorado 7, Tampa Bay 0

Monday, June 20: Tampa Bay 6, Colorado 2

Wednesday, June 22: Colorado at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m.

Friday, June 24: Tampa Bay at Colorado, 8 p.m.

x-Sunday, June 26: Colorado at Tampa Bay, TBA

x-Tuesday, June 28: Tampa Bay at Colorado, TBA