Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Saturday's Matches

Brentford 3, Southampton 0

Burnley 1, Aston Villa 3

Chelsea 2, Wolverhampton 2

Crystal Palace 1, Watford 0

Brighton 4, Man United 0

Liverpool 1, Tottenham 1

Sunday's Matches

Arsenal 2, Leeds 1

Leicester 1, Everton 2

Norwich 0, West Ham 4

Man City 5, Newcastle 0

Tuesday's Match

Aston Villa 1, Liverpool 2

Wednesday's Matches

Leeds 0, Chelsea 3

Watford 0, Everton 0

Leicester 3, Norwich 0

Wolverhampton 1, Man City 5

Thursday's Match

Tottenham 3, Arsenal 0

Sunday's Matches

Tottenham vs. Burnley, 7 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m.

Leeds vs. Brighton, 9 a.m.

Watford vs. Leicester, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Man City, 9 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Norwich, 9 a.m.

Everton vs. Brentford, 11:30 a.m.

Monday's Match

Newcastle vs. Arsenal, 3 p.m.

Tuesday's Match

Southampton vs. Liverpool, 2:45 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Everton vs. Crystal Palace, 2:45 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Leicester, 3 p.m.

Aston Villa vs. Burnley, 3 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Arsenal vs. Everton, 11 a.m.

Brentford vs. Leeds, 11 a.m.

Brighton vs. West Ham, 11 a.m.

Burnley vs. Newcastle, 11 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Watford, 11 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Man United, 11 a.m.

Leicester vs. Southampton, 11 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Wolverhampton, 11 a.m.

Man City vs. Aston Villa, 11 a.m.

Norwich vs. Tottenham, 11 a.m.

England Championship Saturday's Matches

West Brom 4, Barnsley 0

Swansea 0, QPR 1

Stoke 1, Coventry 1

Sheffield United 4, Fulham 0

Preston 4, Middlesbrough 1

Peterborough 5, Blackpool 0

Luton Town 1, Reading 0

Hull 1, Nottingham Forest 1

Huddersfield 2, Bristol City 0

Derby 0, Cardiff 1

Bournemouth 1, Millwall 0

Birmingham 1, Blackburn 2

Friday's Match

Luton Town vs. Huddersfield, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Match

Sheffield United vs. Nottingham Forest, 10 a.m.

Monday's Match

Huddersfield vs. Luton Town, 2:45 p.m.

Tuesday's Match

Nottingham Forest vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

England League One Thursday's Match

Wycombe 2, Milton Keynes Dons 0

Friday's Match

Sunderland 1, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Sunday's Match

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Wycombe 0, Wycombe advances on 2-1 aggregate

Monday's Match

Sheffield Wednesday 1, Sunderland 1, Sunderland advances on 2-1 aggregate

Saturday's Match

Sunderland vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

England League Two Saturday's Matches

Barrow 1, Northampton 3

Bradford 2, Carlisle 0

Bristol Rovers 7, Scunthorpe 0

Exeter 0, Port Vale 1

Harrogate Town 0, Sutton United 2

Leyton Orient 0, Tranmere 1

Mansfield Town 2, Forest Green 2

Newport County 0, Rochdale 2

Oldham 3, Crawley Town 3

Stevenage 4, Salford 2

Walsall 0, Swindon 3

Hartlepool 0, Colchester 2

Saturday's Match

Mansfield Town vs. Northampton, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday's Match

Swindon vs. Port Vale, 7 a.m.

Wednesday's Match

Northampton vs. Mansfield Town, 2:45 p.m.

Thursday's Match

Port Vale vs. Swindon, 2:45 p.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Torquay United 2, Chesterfield 0

Bromley 2, Dover Athletic 2

Halifax Town 1, Aldershot 1

Grimsby Town 1, Maidenhead United 3

Notts County 3, Altrincham 0

Solihull Moors 3, Dagenham and Redbridge 1

Wealdstone 2, Kings Lynn 1

Weymouth 1, Barnet 2

Woking 1, Eastleigh 2

Yeovil 2, Boreham Wood 2

Sunday's Match

Wrexham 3, Stockport County 0

Tuesday's Matches

Grimsby Town 1, Boreham Wood 0

Bromley 1, Altrincham 1

Wednesday's Match

Stockport County 1, Torquay United 0

Sunday's Matches

Aldershot vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Altrincham vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m.

Barnet vs. Bromley, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Solihull Moors, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Woking, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Dover Athletic vs. Weymouth, 10 a.m.

Eastleigh vs. Grimsby Town, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Southend vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Stockport County vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.


Updated : 2022-05-29 13:46 GMT+08:00