Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Spanish Results

Spanish Results

MADRID (AP) - Results from Spanish football:

Spain LaLiga Friday's Match

Levante 2, Sociedad 1

Saturday's Matches

Mallorca 2, Granada 6

Athletic Bilbao 0, Valencia 0

Celta Vigo 4, Alaves 0

Cadiz 3, Elche 0

Betis 1, Barcelona 2

Sunday's Matches

Getafe 0, Rayo Vallecano 0

Villarreal 1, Sevilla 1

Espanyol 1, Osasuna 1

Atletico 1, Madrid 0

Tuesday's Matches

Valencia 0, Betis 3

Granada 1, Athletic Bilbao 0

Barcelona 3, Celta Vigo 1

Wednesday's Matches

Alaves 2, Espanyol 1

Osasuna 1, Getafe 1

Sevilla 0, Mallorca 0

Elche 0, Atletico 2

Thursday's Matches

Sociedad vs. Cadiz, 1 p.m.

Rayo Vallecano vs. Villarreal, 2 p.m.

Madrid vs. Levante, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Athletic Bilbao vs. Osasuna, 12:30 p.m.

Atletico vs. Sevilla, 12:30 p.m.

Betis vs. Granada, 12:30 p.m.

Celta Vigo vs. Elche, 12:30 p.m.

Mallorca vs. Rayo Vallecano, 12:30 p.m.

Getafe vs. Barcelona, 12:30 p.m.

Cadiz vs. Madrid, 12:30 p.m.

Espanyol vs. Valencia, 12:30 p.m.

Levante vs. Alaves, 12:30 p.m.

Villarreal vs. Sociedad, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Alaves vs. Cadiz, 12:30 p.m.

Barcelona vs. Villarreal, 12:30 p.m.

Granada vs. Espanyol, 12:30 p.m.

Osasuna vs. Mallorca, 12:30 p.m.

Madrid vs. Betis, 12:30 p.m.

Sociedad vs. Atletico, 12:30 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Athletic Bilbao, 12:30 p.m.

Valencia vs. Celta Vigo, 12:30 p.m.

Rayo Vallecano vs. Levante, 12:30 p.m.

Elche vs. Getafe, 12:30 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2 Friday's Match

Las Palmas 1, Mirandes 0

Saturday's Matches

CF Fuenlabrada 1, Real Sociedad San Sebastian B 2

Huesca 1, Gijon 1

Almeria 3, SD Amorebieta 0

Malaga 0, Oviedo 0

SD Ponferradina 3, Burgos CF 1

Sunday's Matches

FC Cartagena 0, Leganes 0

Eibar 0, Valladolid 2

UD Ibiza 1, Lugo 1

Zaragoza 0, Alcorcon 3

Monday's Match

Girona 0, Tenerife 1

Friday's Match

Real Sociedad San Sebastian B vs. Almeria, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

SD Amorebieta vs. Huesca, 8 a.m.

Burgos CF vs. FC Cartagena, 10 a.m.

Lugo vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 10 a.m.

Valladolid vs. SD Ponferradina, 12:15 p.m.

Leganes vs. Eibar, 3 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Alcorcon vs. Las Palmas, 8 a.m.

Gijon vs. Girona, 10 a.m.

Mirandes vs. UD Ibiza, 10 a.m.

Tenerife vs. Malaga, 3 p.m.

Monday's Match

Oviedo vs. Zaragoza, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Almeria vs. Alcorcon, 3 p.m.

FC Cartagena vs. SD Amorebieta, 3 p.m.

Eibar vs. Tenerife, 3 p.m.

CF Fuenlabrada vs. Gijon, 3 p.m.

Girona vs. Mirandes, 3 p.m.

Huesca vs. Real Sociedad San Sebastian B, 3 p.m.

UD Ibiza vs. Valladolid, 3 p.m.

Las Palmas vs. Oviedo, 3 p.m.

Malaga vs. Burgos CF, 3 p.m.

SD Ponferradina vs. Leganes, 3 p.m.

Zaragoza vs. Lugo, 3 p.m.