Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Tuesday's Matches

Southampton 4, Brentford 1

Everton vs. Leicester, 3 p.m. ppd

Wednesday's Match

West Ham 2, Norwich 0

Friday's Match

Brighton 1, Crystal Palace 1

Saturday's Matches

Man City 1, Chelsea 0

Burnley vs. Leicester, 10 a.m. ppd

Newcastle 1, Watford 1

Norwich 2, Everton 1

Wolverhampton 3, Southampton 1

Aston Villa 2, Man United 2

Sunday's Matches

Liverpool 3, Brentford 0

West Ham 2, Leeds 3

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 11:30 a.m. ppd

Tuesday's Matches

Burnley vs. Watford, 2:30 p.m. ppd

Brighton 1, Chelsea 1

Wednesday's Matches

Leicester vs. Tottenham, 2:30 p.m.

Brentford vs. Man United, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Watford vs. Norwich, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Everton vs. Aston Villa, 7:30 a.m.

Brentford vs. Wolverhampton, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Newcastle, 10 a.m.

Man United vs. West Ham, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Man City, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Arsenal vs. Burnley, 9 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Leicester vs. Brighton, 9 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Tottenham, 11:30 a.m.

England Championship Tuesday's Match

Reading 0, Fulham 7

Wednesday's Match

Barnsley vs. Stoke, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Saturday's Matches

Cardiff 0, Blackburn 1

Luton Town 3, Bournemouth 2

Barnsley vs. Blackpool, 10 a.m. ppd

Derby 2, Sheffield United 0

Fulham 6, Bristol City 2

Huddersfield 1, Swansea 1

Middlesbrough 2, Reading 1

Millwall 0, Nottingham Forest 1

Peterborough 1, Coventry 4

Preston 1, Birmingham 1

QPR 1, West Brom 0

Sunday's Match

Hull 0, Stoke 2

Tuesday's Matches

Preston 2, Sheffield United 2

Fulham 6, Birmingham 2

Wednesday's Matches

Hull vs. Blackburn, 2:45 p.m.

Reading vs. Luton Town, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Bristol City vs. Cardiff, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Derby, 7:30 a.m.

Birmingham vs. Barnsley, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Millwall, 10 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

Coventry vs. QPR, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Stoke vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

Swansea vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

West Brom vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Monday's Match

Blackburn vs. Middlesbrough, 2:45 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Coventry vs. Stoke, 2:45 p.m.

Birmingham vs. Peterborough, 2:45 p.m.

Luton Town vs. Bristol City, 2:45 p.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Barnsley, 2:45 p.m.

QPR vs. Swansea, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

West Brom vs. Preston, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Huddersfield vs. Stoke, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Barnsley vs. Bournemouth, 10 a.m.

Fulham vs. Blackpool, 10 a.m.

Hull vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Luton Town vs. Blackburn, 10 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Coventry, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. West Brom, 10 a.m.

Preston vs. Bristol City, 10 a.m.

QPR vs. Reading, 10 a.m.

Peterborough vs. Sheffield United, 12:30 p.m.

England League One Tuesday's Matches

Milton Keynes Dons 1, AFC Wimbledon 0

Sunderland 1, Lincoln 3

Bolton 0, Wycombe 2

Wednesday's Match

Crewe 2, Charlton 1

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon 0, Morecambe 0

Accrington Stanley 1, Sunderland 1

Bolton 2, Ipswich 0

Cheltenham 1, Charlton 1

Crewe 0, Shrewsbury 0

Doncaster 1, Wigan 2

Fleetwood Town 1, Rotherham 0

Gillingham 1, Burton Albion 3

Lincoln 0, Cambridge United 1

Portsmouth 1, Milton Keynes Dons 2

Sheffield Wednesday 4, Plymouth 2

Wycombe 2, Oxford United 0

Tuesday's Matches

Morecambe 1, Wigan 2

AFC Wimbledon 0, Portsmouth 0

Rotherham vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Cambridge United 3, Doncaster 1

Saturday's Matches

Burton Albion vs. AFC Wimbledon, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Charlton vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Lincoln, 10 a.m.

Rotherham vs. Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Wigan vs. Gillingham, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Ipswich, 2:45 p.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Plymouth, 2:45 p.m.

Gillingham vs. Shrewsbury, 2:45 p.m.

Burton Albion vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Shrewsbury, 10 a.m.

Accrington Stanley vs. Morecambe, 10 a.m.

Bolton vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Wigan, 10 a.m.

Crewe vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Doncaster vs. Plymouth, 10 a.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Cambridge United, 10 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Burton Albion, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Ipswich, 10 a.m.

Wycombe vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

England League Two Tuesday's Matches

Mansfield Town 3, Swindon 2

Forest Green 2, Colchester 0

Salford 1, Tranmere 1

Saturday's Matches

Newport County 4, Harrogate Town 0

Bradford 2, Salford 1

Carlisle 1, Crawley Town 1

Colchester 0, Barrow 2

Exeter 2, Scunthorpe 0

Mansfield Town 2, Walsall 0

Northampton 1, Forest Green 1

Oldham vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m. ppd

Port Vale 1, Swindon 3

Stevenage 3, Sutton United 3

Tranmere 2, Rochdale 0

Bristol Rovers 2, Hartlepool 0

Tuesday's Matches

Carlisle 0, Hartlepool 0

Sutton United 3, Colchester 2

Forest Green vs. Mansfield Town, 2:45 p.m.

Port Vale 0, Salford 1

Stevenage 2, Crawley Town 1

Saturday's Matches

Swindon vs. Bristol Rovers, 8 a.m.

Barrow vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Tranmere, 10 a.m.

Forest Green vs. Carlisle, 10 a.m.

Harrogate Town vs. Oldham, 10 a.m.

Leyton Orient vs. Port Vale, 10 a.m.

Rochdale vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Colchester, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Northampton, 10 a.m.

Walsall vs. Exeter, 10 a.m.

Hartlepool vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Barrow vs. Salford, 2:45 p.m.

Leyton Orient vs. Newport County, 2:45 p.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Bristol Rovers, 2:45 p.m.

Walsall vs. Bradford, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Bradford vs. Crawley Town, 10 a.m.

Bristol Rovers vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m.

Colchester vs. Swindon, 10 a.m.

Mansfield Town vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Newport County vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Northampton vs. Salford, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Rochdale, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Scunthorpe, 10 a.m.

Stevenage vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Exeter vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

England National League Tuesday's Matches

Southend 2, Yeovil 1

Halifax Town 1, Grimsby Town 0

Boreham Wood 1, Wealdstone 0

Altrincham 1, Stockport County 4

Kings Lynn 2, Notts County 4

Saturday's Matches

Barnet 1, Chesterfield 4

Grimsby Town 2, Altrincham 0

Wealdstone 2, Dover Athletic 1

Tuesday's Matches

Stockport County 3, Eastleigh 0

Maidenhead United 3, Chesterfield 2

Friday's Matches

Notts County vs. Barnet, 2:45 p.m.

Southend vs. Kings Lynn, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Altrincham vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Weymouth, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Aldershot, 10 a.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Bromley, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Dover Athletic, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Stockport County, 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Aldershot vs. Southend, 2:45 p.m.

Bromley vs. Woking, 2:45 p.m.

Dover Athletic vs. Eastleigh, 2:45 p.m.

Halifax Town vs. Boreham Wood, 2:45 p.m.

Kings Lynn vs. Altrincham, 2:45 p.m.

Stockport County vs. Maidenhead United, 2:45 p.m.

Torquay United vs. Solihull Moors, 2:45 p.m.

Wealdstone vs. Notts County, 2:45 p.m.

Weymouth vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 2:45 p.m.

Wrexham vs. Grimsby Town, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Barnet vs. Stockport County, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Kings Lynn, 10 a.m.

Bromley vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Dover Athletic vs. Southend, 10 a.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Weymouth vs. Aldershot, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m.

Wrexham vs. Maidenhead United, 10 a.m.

Eastleigh vs. Chesterfield, 12:20 p.m.


Updated : 2022-05-22 06:45 GMT+08:00