Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

English Premier League

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Man City 22 18 2 2 54 13 56
Chelsea 22 12 7 3 45 17 43
Liverpool 20 12 6 2 52 18 42
West Ham 21 11 4 6 39 27 37
Arsenal 20 11 2 7 33 25 35
Tottenham 18 10 3 5 23 20 33
Man United 20 9 5 6 32 29 32
Wolverhampton 20 9 4 7 17 15 31
Brighton 20 6 10 4 21 21 28
Leicester 18 7 4 7 31 33 25
Crystal Palace 21 5 9 7 30 31 24
Southampton 21 5 9 7 25 33 24
Aston Villa 20 7 2 11 27 32 23
Brentford 20 6 5 9 24 30 23
Everton 19 5 4 10 24 34 19
Leeds 19 4 7 8 21 37 19
Watford 19 4 2 13 23 37 14
Norwich 21 3 4 14 10 45 13
Newcastle 20 1 9 10 20 43 12
Burnley 17 1 8 8 16 27 11

___

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Southampton 4, Brentford 1

Everton vs. Leicester, 3 p.m. ppd

Wednesday, Jan. 12

West Ham 2, Norwich 0

Friday, Jan. 14

Brighton 1, Crystal Palace 1

Saturday, Jan. 15

Man City 1, Chelsea 0

Burnley vs. Leicester, 10 a.m. ppd

Newcastle 1, Watford 1

Norwich 2, Everton 1

Wolverhampton 3, Southampton 1

Aston Villa 2, Man United 2

Sunday, Jan. 16

Liverpool vs. Brentford, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Leeds, 9 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 11:30 a.m. ppd

Tuesday, Jan. 18

Burnley vs. Watford, 2:30 p.m.

Brighton vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 19

Leicester vs. Tottenham, 2:30 p.m.

Brentford vs. Man United, 3 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 21

Watford vs. Norwich, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22

Everton vs. Aston Villa, 7:30 a.m.

Brentford vs. Wolverhampton, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Newcastle, 10 a.m.

Man United vs. West Ham, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Man City, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 23

Arsenal vs. Burnley, 9 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Leicester vs. Brighton, 9 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Tottenham, 11:30 a.m.

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Fulham 25 15 6 4 64 21 51
Bournemouth 26 14 7 5 43 23 49
Blackburn 26 14 7 5 44 28 49
QPR 25 13 5 7 38 30 44
West Brom 26 11 9 6 31 20 42
Middlesbrough 26 12 6 8 31 25 42
Huddersfield 27 11 8 8 33 30 41
Coventry 24 10 7 7 33 28 37
Nottingham Forest 26 10 7 9 33 28 37
Stoke 24 10 5 9 28 25 35
Millwall 25 8 9 8 27 28 33
Blackpool 26 9 6 11 27 32 33
Luton Town 23 8 8 7 34 29 32
Sheffield United 23 9 5 9 29 30 32
Preston 24 8 8 8 27 30 32
Bristol City 26 8 6 12 32 45 30
Swansea 23 7 7 9 27 32 28
Birmingham 25 7 7 11 24 33 28
Hull 24 6 5 13 20 29 23
Cardiff 25 6 5 14 26 44 23
Reading 25 8 4 13 30 45 22
Peterborough 24 5 4 15 21 48 19
Derby 26 8 11 7 25 24 14
Barnsley 24 2 8 14 16 36 14

___

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Reading 0, Fulham 7

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Barnsley vs. Stoke, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Saturday, Jan. 15

Cardiff 0, Blackburn 1

Luton Town 3, Bournemouth 2

Barnsley vs. Blackpool, 10 a.m. ppd

Derby 2, Sheffield United 0

Fulham 6, Bristol City 2

Huddersfield 1, Swansea 1

Middlesbrough 2, Reading 1

Millwall 0, Nottingham Forest 1

Peterborough 1, Coventry 4

Preston 1, Birmingham 1

QPR 1, West Brom 0

Sunday, Jan. 16

Hull vs. Stoke, 7 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 18

Preston vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

Fulham vs. Birmingham, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 19

Hull vs. Blackburn, 2:45 p.m.

Reading vs. Luton Town, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22

Bristol City vs. Cardiff, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Derby, 7:30 a.m.

Birmingham vs. Barnsley, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Millwall, 10 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

Coventry vs. QPR, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Stoke vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

Swansea vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

West Brom vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 24

Blackburn vs. Middlesbrough, 2:45 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25

Coventry vs. Stoke, 2:45 p.m.

Birmingham vs. Peterborough, 2:45 p.m.

Luton Town vs. Bristol City, 2:45 p.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Barnsley, 2:45 p.m.

QPR vs. Swansea, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 26

West Brom vs. Preston, 3 p.m.

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Wycombe 27 15 7 5 44 30 52
Sunderland 27 15 6 6 52 33 51
Rotherham 25 15 5 5 45 18 50
Wigan 22 15 3 4 42 21 48
Milton Keynes Dons 26 13 7 6 46 31 46
Oxford United 26 12 7 7 40 29 43
Plymouth 25 12 7 6 40 29 43
Sheffield Wednesday 25 10 10 5 34 29 40
Portsmouth 24 10 7 7 29 24 37
Accrington Stanley 26 10 6 10 32 41 36
Ipswich 26 9 8 9 43 36 35
Burton Albion 25 10 5 10 32 31 35
Cheltenham 26 7 10 9 32 45 31
Charlton 26 8 6 12 32 32 30
Shrewsbury 26 8 6 12 26 29 30
Cambridge United 25 7 9 9 33 38 30
Bolton 25 8 5 12 32 37 29
Lincoln 25 7 7 11 29 33 28
Fleetwood Town 25 7 7 11 38 43 28
AFC Wimbledon 23 6 8 9 30 36 26
Morecambe 25 6 6 13 34 49 24
Crewe 26 5 7 14 24 44 22
Gillingham 25 3 9 13 19 41 18
Doncaster 25 4 4 17 17 46 16

___

Saturday, Jan. 8

Wycombe 3, Sunderland 3

Accrington Stanley 1, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Cheltenham 1, Burton Albion 1

Lincoln 2, Oxford United 0

Portsmouth vs. Wigan, 10 a.m. ppd

Doncaster 0, Fleetwood Town 1

Gillingham 0, Ipswich 4

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Milton Keynes Dons 1, AFC Wimbledon 0

Sunderland 1, Lincoln 3

Bolton 0, Wycombe 2

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Crewe 2, Charlton 1

Saturday, Jan. 15

AFC Wimbledon 0, Morecambe 0

Accrington Stanley 1, Sunderland 1

Bolton 2, Ipswich 0

Cheltenham 1, Charlton 1

Crewe 0, Shrewsbury 0

Doncaster 1, Wigan 2

Fleetwood Town 1, Rotherham 0

Gillingham 1, Burton Albion 3

Lincoln 0, Cambridge United 1

Portsmouth 1, Milton Keynes Dons 2

Sheffield Wednesday 4, Plymouth 2

Wycombe 2, Oxford United 0

Tuesday, Jan. 18

Morecambe vs. Wigan, 2:45 p.m.

AFC Wimbledon vs. Portsmouth, 2:45 p.m.

Rotherham vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Cambridge United vs. Doncaster, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22

Burton Albion vs. AFC Wimbledon, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Charlton vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Lincoln, 10 a.m.

Rotherham vs. Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Wigan vs. Gillingham, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25

AFC Wimbledon vs. Ipswich, 2:45 p.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Plymouth, 2:45 p.m.

Gillingham vs. Shrewsbury, 2:45 p.m.

Burton Albion vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green 24 15 7 2 48 21 52
Tranmere 25 13 6 6 27 15 45
Northampton 24 12 5 7 32 24 41
Swindon 24 11 7 6 39 30 40
Sutton United 24 12 4 8 38 31 40
Newport County 25 10 8 7 42 34 38
Mansfield Town 24 11 5 8 32 30 38
Exeter 24 9 10 5 35 26 37
Port Vale 22 10 5 7 36 26 35
Bradford 24 7 11 6 31 29 32
Crawley Town 23 9 5 9 28 32 32
Leyton Orient 22 7 10 5 37 21 31
Salford 24 8 7 9 28 24 31
Harrogate Town 23 8 6 9 35 35 30
Walsall 24 7 8 9 29 32 29
Bristol Rovers 22 8 5 9 29 33 29
Hartlepool 24 8 4 12 24 36 28
Rochdale 23 6 9 8 30 32 27
Barrow 24 6 8 10 25 28 26
Carlisle 24 6 8 10 19 30 26
Stevenage 25 5 9 11 22 40 24
Colchester 23 5 7 11 17 32 22
Scunthorpe 25 3 10 12 19 44 19
Oldham 24 4 6 14 22 39 18

___

Saturday, Jan. 8

Colchester vs. Rochdale, 10 a.m. ppd

Exeter vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m. ppd

Newport County 0, Salford 2

Northampton 0, Crawley Town 1

Oldham vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m. ppd

Stevenage 3, Walsall 1

Tranmere 4, Scunthorpe 0

Carlisle vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m. ppd

Carlisle 2, Bradford 0

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Mansfield Town 3, Swindon 2

Forest Green 2, Colchester 0

Salford 1, Tranmere 1

Saturday, Jan. 15

Newport County 4, Harrogate Town 0

Bradford 2, Salford 1

Carlisle 1, Crawley Town 1

Colchester 0, Barrow 2

Exeter 2, Scunthorpe 0

Mansfield Town 2, Walsall 0

Northampton 1, Forest Green 1

Oldham vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m. ppd

Port Vale 1, Swindon 3

Stevenage 3, Sutton United 3

Tranmere 2, Rochdale 0

Bristol Rovers 2, Hartlepool 0

Tuesday, Jan. 18

Carlisle vs. Hartlepool, 2:45 p.m.