Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Tuesday's Matches

Southampton 4, Brentford 1

Everton vs. Leicester, 3 p.m. ppd

Wednesday's Match

West Ham 2, Norwich 0

Friday's Match

Brighton vs. Crystal Palace, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Man City vs. Chelsea, 7:30 a.m.

Burnley vs. Leicester, 10 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Watford, 10 a.m.

Norwich vs. Everton, 10 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Southampton, 10 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Man United, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Liverpool vs. Brentford, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Leeds, 9 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Arsenal, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Burnley vs. Watford, 2:30 p.m.

Brighton vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Leicester vs. Tottenham, 2:30 p.m.

Brentford vs. Man United, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Watford vs. Norwich, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Everton vs. Aston Villa, 7:30 a.m.

Brentford vs. Wolverhampton, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Newcastle, 10 a.m.

Man United vs. West Ham, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Man City, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Arsenal vs. Burnley, 9 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Leicester vs. Brighton, 9 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Tottenham, 11:30 a.m.

England Championship Tuesday's Match

Reading 0, Fulham 7

Wednesday's Match

Barnsley vs. Stoke, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Saturday's Matches

Cardiff vs. Blackburn, 7:30 a.m.

Luton Town vs. Bournemouth, 7:30 a.m.

Barnsley vs. Blackpool, 10 a.m.

Derby vs. Sheffield United, 10 a.m.

Fulham vs. Bristol City, 10 a.m.

Huddersfield vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Reading, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Nottingham Forest, 10 a.m.

Peterborough vs. Coventry, 10 a.m.

Preston vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

QPR vs. West Brom, 10 a.m.

Sunday's Match

Hull vs. Stoke, 7 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Preston vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

Fulham vs. Birmingham, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Hull vs. Blackburn, 2:45 p.m.

Reading vs. Luton Town, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Bristol City vs. Cardiff, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Derby, 7:30 a.m.

Swansea vs. Preston, 7:30 a.m.

Birmingham vs. Barnsley, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Millwall, 10 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

Coventry vs. QPR, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Stoke vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

West Brom vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Wycombe 3, Sunderland 3

Accrington Stanley 1, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Cheltenham 1, Burton Albion 1

Lincoln 2, Oxford United 0

Portsmouth vs. Wigan, 10 a.m. ppd

Doncaster 0, Fleetwood Town 1

Gillingham 0, Ipswich 4

Tuesday's Matches

Milton Keynes Dons 1, AFC Wimbledon 0

Sunderland 1, Lincoln 3

Bolton 0, Wycombe 2

Wednesday's Match

Crewe 2, Charlton 1

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Morecambe, 10 a.m.

Accrington Stanley vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m.

Bolton vs. Ipswich, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Charlton, 10 a.m.

Crewe vs. Shrewsbury, 10 a.m.

Doncaster vs. Wigan, 10 a.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Burton Albion, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Cambridge United, 10 a.m.

Portsmouth vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Plymouth, 10 a.m.

Wycombe vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Morecambe vs. Wigan, 2:45 p.m.

AFC Wimbledon vs. Portsmouth, 2:45 p.m.

Rotherham vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Cambridge United vs. Doncaster, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Burton Albion vs. AFC Wimbledon, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Charlton vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Lincoln, 10 a.m.

Rotherham vs. Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Wigan vs. Gillingham, 10 a.m.

England League Two Tuesday's Match

Forest Green 0, Exeter 0

Saturday's Matches

Colchester vs. Rochdale, 10 a.m. ppd

Exeter vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m. ppd

Newport County 0, Salford 2

Northampton 0, Crawley Town 1

Oldham vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m. ppd

Stevenage 3, Walsall 1

Tranmere 4, Scunthorpe 0

Carlisle vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m. ppd

Carlisle 2, Bradford 0

Tuesday's Matches

Mansfield Town 3, Swindon 2

Forest Green 2, Colchester 0

Salford 1, Tranmere 1

Saturday's Matches

Newport County vs. Harrogate Town, 7:30 a.m.

Bradford vs. Salford, 10 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Crawley Town, 10 a.m.

Colchester vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Exeter vs. Scunthorpe, 10 a.m.

Mansfield Town vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Northampton vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m. ppd

Port Vale vs. Swindon, 10 a.m.

Stevenage vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Rochdale, 10 a.m.

Bristol Rovers vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Carlisle vs. Hartlepool, 2:45 p.m.

Sutton United vs. Colchester, 2:45 p.m.

Forest Green vs. Mansfield Town, 2:45 p.m.

Port Vale vs. Salford, 2:45 p.m.

Stevenage vs. Crawley Town, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Swindon vs. Bristol Rovers, 8 a.m.

Barrow vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Tranmere, 10 a.m.

Forest Green vs. Carlisle, 10 a.m.

Harrogate Town vs. Oldham, 10 a.m.

Leyton Orient vs. Port Vale, 10 a.m.

Rochdale vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Colchester, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Northampton, 10 a.m.

Walsall vs. Exeter, 10 a.m.

Hartlepool vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Aldershot 1, Maidenhead United 1

Barnet 1, Altrincham 1

Bromley 2, Solihull Moors 1

Dover Athletic vs. Notts County, 10 a.m. ppd

Halifax Town 4, Eastleigh 0

Kings Lynn vs. Woking, 10 a.m. ppd

Stockport County vs. Chesterfield, 10 a.m. ppd

Torquay United 2, Dagenham and Redbridge 2

Wealdstone vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m. ppd

Weymouth 0, Southend 1

Wrexham vs. Boreham Wood, 10 a.m. ppd

Tuesday's Matches

Southend 2, Yeovil 1

Halifax Town 1, Grimsby Town 0

Boreham Wood 1, Wealdstone 0

Altrincham 1, Stockport County 4

Kings Lynn 2, Notts County 4

Saturday's Matches

Barnet vs. Chesterfield, 10 a.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Wealdstone vs. Dover Athletic, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Stockport County vs. Eastleigh, 2:45 p.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Chesterfield, 2:45 p.m.

Friday's Match

Southend vs. Kings Lynn, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Altrincham vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Weymouth, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Aldershot, 10 a.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Bromley, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Notts County vs. Barnet, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Dover Athletic, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Stockport County, 12:20 p.m.