Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Saturday's Matches

Man City 1, Wolverhampton 0

Arsenal 3, Southampton 0

Chelsea 3, Leeds 2

Liverpool 1, Aston Villa 0

Norwich 0, Man United 1

Sunday's Matches

Brighton vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m. ppd

Burnley 0, West Ham 0

Leicester 4, Newcastle 0

Crystal Palace 3, Everton 1

Tuesday's Matches

Brentford vs. Man United, 2:30 p.m. ppd

Norwich 0, Aston Villa 2

Man City 7, Leeds 0

Wednesday's Matches

Brighton 0, Wolverhampton 1

Burnley vs. Watford, 2:30 p.m. ppd

Crystal Palace 2, Southampton 2

Arsenal 2, West Ham 0

Thursday's Matches

Leicester vs. Tottenham, 2:30 p.m. ppd

Chelsea 1, Everton 1

Liverpool 3, Newcastle 1

Saturday's Matches

Man United vs. Brighton, 7:30 a.m. ppd

Aston Villa vs. Burnley, 10 a.m. ppd

Southampton vs. Brentford, 10 a.m. ppd

Watford vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m. ppd

West Ham vs. Norwich, 10 a.m. ppd

Leeds 1, Arsenal 4

Sunday's Matches

Everton vs. Leicester, 7 a.m. ppd

Newcastle 0, Man City 4

Wolverhampton 0, Chelsea 0

Tottenham 2, Liverpool 2

Sunday's Matches

Liverpool vs. Leeds, 7:30 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Watford, 7:30 a.m.

Burnley vs. Everton, 10 a.m.

Man City vs. Leicester, 10 a.m.

Norwich vs. Arsenal, 10 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

West Ham vs. Southampton, 10 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m.

Brighton vs. Brentford, 3 p.m.

Monday's Match

Newcastle vs. Man United, 3 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Arsenal vs. Wolverhampton, 7:30 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Norwich, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Tottenham, 10 a.m.

Watford vs. West Ham, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Aston Villa, 12:30 p.m.

Leicester vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Chelsea vs. Brighton, 2:30 p.m.

Brentford vs. Man City, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Everton vs. Newcastle, 2:30 p.m.

Man United vs. Burnley, 3:15 p.m.

England Championship Saturday's Matches

Huddersfield 1, Coventry 1

Birmingham 2, Cardiff 2

Bournemouth 0, Blackburn 2

Derby 1, Blackpool 0

Hull 2, Bristol City 2

Luton Town 1, Fulham 1

Peterborough 2, Millwall 1

Preston 2, Barnsley 1

Stoke 0, Middlesbrough 0

Swansea 1, Nottingham Forest 4

West Brom 1, Reading 0

Monday's Match

Sheffield United vs. QPR, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Friday's Match

Barnsley 0, West Brom 0

Saturday's Matches

Cardiff vs. Derby, 7:30 a.m. ppd

Middlesbrough 1, Bournemouth 0

Blackburn 4, Birmingham 0

Blackpool 3, Peterborough 1

Bristol City 2, Huddersfield 3

Coventry vs. Stoke, 10 a.m. ppd

Millwall vs. Preston, 10 a.m. ppd

Nottingham Forest 2, Hull 1

QPR vs. Swansea, 10 a.m. ppd

Reading vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m. ppd

Monday's Match

Fulham vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Barnsley vs. Stoke, 10 a.m.

Cardiff vs. Coventry, 10 a.m.

Fulham vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

Huddersfield vs. Blackpool, 10 a.m.

Hull vs. Blackburn, 10 a.m.

Luton Town vs. Bristol City, 10 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Nottingham Forest, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Peterborough vs. Reading, 10 a.m.

Preston vs. Sheffield United, 10 a.m.

Monday's Matches

Derby vs. West Brom, 10 a.m.

QPR vs. Bournemouth, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Birmingham vs. Peterborough, 2:45 p.m.

Blackburn vs. Barnsley, 2:45 p.m.

Blackpool vs. Middlesbrough, 2:45 p.m.

Coventry vs. Millwall, 2:45 p.m.

Sheffield United vs. Hull, 2:45 p.m.

Swansea vs. Luton Town, 2:45 p.m.

Reading vs. Fulham, 3 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Bournemouth vs. Cardiff, 2:45 p.m.

Bristol City vs. QPR, 2:45 p.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Huddersfield, 2:45 p.m.

Stoke vs. Derby, 2:45 p.m.

West Brom vs. Preston, 3 p.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 1, Bolton 0

Charlton 2, Cambridge United 0

Cheltenham 2, Lincoln 2

Crewe 0, Sheffield Wednesday 2

Doncaster 1, Shrewsbury 0

Fleetwood Town 2, Gillingham 1

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Oxford United 2

Portsmouth 2, Morecambe 0

Rotherham 3, Burton Albion 1

Sunderland 2, Plymouth 1

Wigan 1, Ipswich 1

Wycombe 2, AFC Wimbledon 2

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m. ppd

Bolton vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m. ppd

Burton Albion vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m. ppd

Cambridge United 0, Rotherham 1

Gillingham vs. Crewe, 10 a.m. ppd

Ipswich 1, Sunderland 1

Lincoln vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m. ppd

Morecambe 0, Fleetwood Town 0

Oxford United 2, Wigan 3

Plymouth 1, Charlton 0

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m. ppd

Shrewsbury 3, Cheltenham 1

Sunday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Charlton, 10 a.m.

Accrington Stanley vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Bolton vs. Morecambe, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Plymouth, 10 a.m.

Crewe vs. Wigan, 10 a.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Shrewsbury, 10 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Ipswich, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

Portsmouth vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Burton Albion, 10 a.m.

Wycombe vs. Cambridge United, 10 a.m.

Monday's Match

Doncaster vs. Sunderland, 7:30 a.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Burton Albion vs. Bolton, 2:45 p.m.

Charlton vs. Gillingham, 2:45 p.m.

Ipswich vs. Wycombe, 2:45 p.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Cheltenham, 2:45 p.m.

Morecambe vs. Crewe, 2:45 p.m.

Oxford United vs. AFC Wimbledon, 2:45 p.m.

Plymouth vs. Portsmouth, 2:45 p.m.

Rotherham vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Accrington Stanley, 2:45 p.m.

Wigan vs. Fleetwood Town, 2:45 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Cambridge United vs. Doncaster, 2:45 p.m.

Sunderland vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two Saturday's Matches

Barrow 2, Swindon 0

Bradford 2, Sutton United 2

Bristol Rovers 4, Rochdale 2

Exeter 0, Tranmere 1

Harrogate Town 1, Northampton 2

Leyton Orient 1, Crawley Town 2

Mansfield Town 2, Salford 1

Newport County 2, Port Vale 1

Oldham 5, Forest Green 5

Stevenage 0, Carlisle 2

Walsall 3, Colchester 0

Hartlepool 0, Scunthorpe 0

Saturday's Matches

Carlisle vs. Bradford, 10 a.m. ppd

Crawley Town vs. Oldham, 10 a.m. ppd

Forest Green vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m. ppd

Northampton vs. Barrow, 10 a.m. ppd

Port Vale vs. Exeter, 10 a.m. ppd

Rochdale 3, Newport County 0

Salford 1, Stevenage 0

Scunthorpe vs. Bristol Rovers, 10 a.m. ppd

Sutton United 1, Harrogate Town 0

Swindon vs. Walsall, 10 a.m. ppd

Tranmere 1, Leyton Orient 0

Colchester vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m. ppd

Tuesday's Match

Forest Green vs. Colchester, 2 p.m. ppd

Sunday's Matches

Carlisle vs. Rochdale, 8 a.m.

Bradford vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Bristol Rovers vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m.

Colchester vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Exeter vs. Swindon, 10 a.m.

Newport County vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Northampton vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Scunthorpe, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Salford, 10 a.m.

Stevenage vs. Crawley Town, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Mansfield Town vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Barrow vs. Oldham, 2:45 p.m.

Crawley Town vs. Bristol Rovers, 2:45 p.m.

Forest Green vs. Exeter, 2:45 p.m.

Harrogate Town vs. Mansfield Town, 2:45 p.m.

Leyton Orient vs. Newport County, 2:45 p.m.

Rochdale vs. Port Vale, 2:45 p.m.

Salford vs. Carlisle, 2:45 p.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Northampton, 2:45 p.m.

Sutton United vs. Colchester, 2:45 p.m.

Swindon vs. Stevenage, 2:45 p.m.

Walsall vs. Bradford, 2:45 p.m.

Hartlepool vs. Tranmere, 2:45 p.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Altrincham 0, Bromley 1

Eastleigh 0, Aldershot 3

Grimsby Town 0, Chesterfield 1

Kings Lynn 2, Dover Athletic 1

Maidenhead United 0, Solihull Moors 4

Notts County 4, Southend 1

Torquay United 2, Stockport County 1

Wealdstone 0, Halifax Town 1

Woking 0, Boreham Wood 2

Yeovil 1, Barnet 0

Wrexham 1, Weymouth 0

Tuesday's Matches

Halifax Town 2, Kings Lynn 0

Eastleigh 0, Solihull Moors 0

Saturday's Match

Stockport County vs. Eastleigh, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Tuesday's Matches

Chesterfield vs. Notts County, 2:30 p.m. ppd

Grimsby Town vs. Boreham Wood, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Halifax Town vs. Grimsby Town, 7:30 a.m.

Aldershot vs. Woking, 10 a.m.

Barnet vs. Boreham Wood, 10 a.m.

Dover Athletic vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 10 a.m.

Kings Lynn vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Stockport County vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Torquay United vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m.

Wealdstone vs. Maidenhead United, 10 a.m.

Weymouth vs. Eastleigh, 10 a.m.

Wrexham vs. Solihull Moors, 10 a.m.

Bromley vs. Southend, 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Altrincham vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Aldershot, 10 a.m.

Eastleigh vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Kings Lynn, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Bromley, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Stockport County, 10 a.m.

Southend vs. Barnet, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Dover Athletic, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Weymouth, 10 a.m.