Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Italian Results

Italian Results

ROME (AP) - Results from Italian football:

Italy Serie A Saturday's Matches

Fiorentina 4, Salernitana 0

Venezia FC 1, Juventus 1

Udinese 1, AC Milan 1

Sunday's Matches

Turin 2, Bologna 1

Verona 1, Atalanta 2

Napoli 0, Empoli 1

Sassuolo 2, Lazio 1

Inter 4, Cagliari 0

Monday's Match

Roma 2, Spezia 0

Friday's Matches

Lazio 3, Genoa 1

Salernitana 0, Inter 5

Saturday's Matches

Atalanta 1, Roma 4

Bologna 0, Juventus 2

Cagliari 0, Udinese 4

Sunday's Matches

Fiorentina 2, Sassuolo 2

Spezia 1, Empoli 1

Sampdoria 1, Venezia FC 1

Turin 1, Verona 0

AC Milan 0, Napoli 1

Tuesday's Matches

Udinese vs. Salernitana, 12:30 p.m.

Genoa vs. Atalanta, 2:45 p.m.

Juventus vs. Cagliari, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Sassuolo vs. Bologna, 10:30 a.m.

Venezia FC vs. Lazio, 10:30 a.m.

Verona vs. Fiorentina, 12:30 p.m.

Inter vs. Turin, 12:30 p.m.

Roma vs. Sampdoria, 12:30 p.m.

Empoli vs. AC Milan, 2:45 p.m.

Napoli vs. Spezia, 2:45 p.m.

Italy Serie B Saturday's Matches

Cittadella 2, Ascoli 0

AC Monza 3, Frosinone 2

Spal 0, Brescia 2

Pordenone 1, Cosenza 1

Pisa 1, Lecce 0

Sunday's Matches

Parma 1, Perugia 1

Vicenza 0, Como 1

Reggina 1914 0, Alessandria 4

Saturday's Matches

Ascoli 1, Cremonese 4

Como 1, Reggina 1914 1

Crotone 4, Pordenone 1

Cosenza 0, Pisa 2

Frosinone 4, Spal 0

Sunday's Matches

Alessandria 0, Parma 2

Brescia 1, Cittadella 1

Perugia 1, Ternana Calcio 1

Benevento vs. AC Monza, 12:30 p.m. ppd

Monday's Match

Lecce vs. Vicenza, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Parma vs. Crotone, 6:30 a.m.

Cremonese vs. Como, 9 a.m.

Vicenza vs. Alessandria, 9 a.m.

AC Monza vs. Perugia, 9 a.m.

Pordenone vs. Lecce, 9 a.m.

Reggina 1914 vs. Brescia, 9 a.m.

Spal vs. Benevento, 9 a.m.

Cittadella vs. Cosenza, 9 a.m.

Ternana Calcio vs. Ascoli, 12 p.m.

Pisa vs. Frosinone, 2:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Alessandria vs. Benevento, 8 a.m.

Brescia vs. Ternana Calcio, 8 a.m.

AC Monza vs. Reggina 1914, 8 a.m.

Parma vs. Frosinone, 8 a.m.

Spal vs. Pisa, 8 a.m.

Como vs. Crotone, 11 a.m.

Vicenza vs. Cittadella, 11 a.m.

Perugia vs. Pordenone, 11 a.m.

Cosenza vs. Ascoli, 11 a.m.

Lecce vs. Cremonese, 2:30 p.m.