Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

English Premier League

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Man City 17 13 2 2 40 9 41
Liverpool 16 11 4 1 45 12 37
Chelsea 16 11 3 2 38 11 36
West Ham 16 8 4 4 28 19 28
Man United 16 8 3 5 26 24 27
Arsenal 16 8 2 6 21 22 26
Tottenham 14 8 1 5 16 17 25
Leicester 16 6 4 6 27 27 22
Aston Villa 17 7 1 9 23 25 22
Wolverhampton 16 6 3 7 12 14 21
Brentford 16 5 5 6 21 22 20
Brighton 15 4 8 3 14 16 20
Crystal Palace 16 4 7 5 22 22 19
Everton 16 5 3 8 20 28 18
Southampton 16 3 7 6 14 24 16
Leeds 17 3 7 7 17 32 16
Watford 16 4 1 11 21 31 13
Burnley 15 1 8 6 14 21 11
Newcastle 16 1 7 8 17 34 10
Norwich 17 2 4 11 8 34 10

___

Monday, Dec. 6

Everton 2, Arsenal 1

Friday, Dec. 10

Brentford 2, Watford 1

Saturday, Dec. 11

Man City 1, Wolverhampton 0

Arsenal 3, Southampton 0

Chelsea 3, Leeds 2

Liverpool 1, Aston Villa 0

Norwich 0, Man United 1

Sunday, Dec. 12

Brighton vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m. ppd

Burnley 0, West Ham 0

Leicester 4, Newcastle 0

Crystal Palace 3, Everton 1

Tuesday, Dec. 14

Brentford vs. Man United, 2:30 p.m. ppd

Norwich 0, Aston Villa 2

Man City 7, Leeds 0

Wednesday, Dec. 15

Brighton vs. Wolverhampton, 2:30 p.m.

Burnley vs. Watford, 2:30 p.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Southampton, 2:30 p.m.

Arsenal vs. West Ham, 3 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 16

Leicester vs. Tottenham, 2:30 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Everton, 2:45 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Newcastle, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 18

Man United vs. Brighton, 7:30 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Burnley, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Brentford, 10 a.m.

Watford vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

West Ham vs. Norwich, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Arsenal, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 19

Everton vs. Leicester, 7 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Man City, 9:15 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m.

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Fulham 22 13 6 3 51 18 45
Bournemouth 22 12 7 3 37 19 43
West Brom 22 11 7 4 30 17 40
Blackburn 22 11 6 5 37 27 39
QPR 21 10 5 6 33 27 35
Stoke 22 10 5 7 26 21 35
Coventry 22 9 7 6 29 26 34
Nottingham Forest 22 8 7 7 30 24 31
Middlesbrough 22 8 6 8 24 23 30
Huddersfield 22 8 6 8 25 25 30
Millwall 22 7 9 6 24 24 30
Luton Town 22 7 8 7 31 27 29
Sheffield United 21 8 5 8 28 28 29
Preston 22 7 7 8 24 28 28
Birmingham 22 7 6 9 22 26 27
Swansea 22 7 6 9 26 31 27
Blackpool 22 7 6 9 20 26 27
Bristol City 22 7 6 9 24 32 27
Hull 22 6 5 11 19 26 23
Cardiff 22 6 4 12 25 39 22
Reading 22 8 3 11 27 34 21
Peterborough 22 5 4 13 19 41 19
Barnsley 22 2 7 13 15 34 13
Derby 22 5 10 7 18 21 4

___

Saturday, Dec. 11

Huddersfield 1, Coventry 1

Birmingham 2, Cardiff 2

Bournemouth 0, Blackburn 2

Derby 1, Blackpool 0

Hull 2, Bristol City 2

Luton Town 1, Fulham 1

Peterborough 2, Millwall 1

Preston 2, Barnsley 1

Stoke 0, Middlesbrough 0

Swansea 1, Nottingham Forest 4

West Brom 1, Reading 0

Monday, Dec. 13

Sheffield United vs. QPR, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Friday, Dec. 17

Barnsley vs. West Brom, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 18

Cardiff vs. Derby, 7:30 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Bournemouth, 7:30 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Coventry vs. Stoke, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

QPR vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 20

Fulham vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rotherham 21 13 5 3 42 15 44
Wigan 20 13 3 4 37 18 42
Sunderland 21 13 3 5 38 25 42
Wycombe 22 12 6 4 36 26 42
Oxford United 21 11 6 4 34 21 39
Plymouth 22 10 7 5 35 25 37
Sheffield Wednesday 22 9 10 3 30 21 37
Portsmouth 22 10 6 6 28 22 36
Milton Keynes Dons 21 10 5 6 39 27 35
Accrington Stanley 22 9 3 10 29 39 30
Charlton 22 8 5 9 30 27 29
Ipswich 22 7 7 8 37 33 28
Burton Albion 22 8 4 10 24 28 28
Cheltenham 21 7 7 7 28 37 28
Bolton 22 7 5 10 29 33 26
Cambridge United 22 6 8 8 32 37 26
AFC Wimbledon 20 6 7 7 30 32 25
Lincoln 21 5 7 9 22 28 22
Fleetwood Town 21 5 6 10 36 40 21
Shrewsbury 21 5 4 12 19 28 19
Morecambe 21 5 4 12 29 44 19
Gillingham 22 3 8 11 18 34 17
Doncaster 21 4 4 13 13 36 16
Crewe 22 3 6 13 19 38 15

___

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Accrington Stanley 0, AFC Wimbledon 2

Charlton 2, Ipswich 0

Cheltenham 0, Cambridge United 5

Crewe 2, Lincoln 0

Doncaster 1, Oxford United 2

Fleetwood Town 3, Bolton 0

Portsmouth 0, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Rotherham 5, Gillingham 1

Sunderland 5, Morecambe 0

Wycombe 2, Burton Albion 1

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Plymouth 1

Wigan 2, Shrewsbury 1

Saturday, Dec. 11

Accrington Stanley 1, Bolton 0

Charlton 2, Cambridge United 0

Cheltenham 2, Lincoln 2

Crewe 0, Sheffield Wednesday 2

Doncaster 1, Shrewsbury 0

Fleetwood Town 2, Gillingham 1

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Oxford United 2

Portsmouth 2, Morecambe 0

Rotherham 3, Burton Albion 1

Sunderland 2, Plymouth 1

Wigan 1, Ipswich 1

Wycombe 2, AFC Wimbledon 2

Saturday, Dec. 18

AFC Wimbledon vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Bolton vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

Burton Albion vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Wigan, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Charlton, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green 20 13 5 2 43 20 44
Northampton 21 12 4 5 29 17 40
Port Vale 21 10 5 6 35 23 35
Newport County 21 9 7 5 35 26 34
Exeter 21 8 9 4 32 24 33
Sutton United 21 10 3 8 32 27 33
Swindon 20 9 6 5 29 24 33
Tranmere 20 9 5 6 17 14 32
Leyton Orient 21 7 10 4 37 20 31
Harrogate Town 21 8 6 7 35 30 30
Mansfield Town 21 8 5 8 24 26 29
Walsall 21 7 7 7 25 24 28
Hartlepool 21 8 3 10 22 31 27
Bradford 21 5 11 5 27 25 26
Bristol Rovers 21 7 5 9 27 33 26
Crawley Town 20 7 4 9 23 30 25
Salford 20 6 6 8 23 21 24
Rochdale 21 5 9 7 27 30 24
Barrow 20 5 7 8 22 24 22
Colchester 20 5 7 8 16 25 22
Carlisle 21 4 7 10 15 29 19
Stevenage 20 4 7 9 16 33 19
Oldham 21 4 4 13 21 36 16
Scunthorpe 21 2 10 9 16 36 16

___

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Bristol Rovers 1, Port Vale 2

Exeter 1, Northampton 2

Harrogate Town 1, Forest Green 4

Leyton Orient 4, Swindon 1

Mansfield Town 1, Carlisle 0

Newport County 3, Sutton United 2

Oldham 0, Tranmere 1

Stevenage 1, Scunthorpe 1

Walsall 1, Crawley Town 1

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Barrow vs. Salford, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Bradford 0, Colchester 0

Hartlepool 2, Rochdale 1

Saturday, Dec. 11

Barrow 2, Swindon 0

Bradford 2, Sutton United 2

Bristol Rovers 4, Rochdale 2

Exeter 0, Tranmere 1

Harrogate Town 1, Northampton 2

Leyton Orient 1, Crawley Town 2

Mansfield Town 2, Salford 1

Newport County 2, Port Vale 1

Oldham 5, Forest Green 5

Stevenage 0, Carlisle 2

Walsall 3, Colchester 0

Hartlepool 0, Scunthorpe 0

Saturday, Dec. 18

Carlisle vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Oldham, 10 a.m.

Forest Green vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Northampton vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Exeter, 10 a.m.

Rochdale vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Bristol Rovers, 10 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Swindon vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Colchester vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Forest Green vs. Colchester, 2 p.m.


Updated : 2022-05-24 19:36 GMT+08:00