Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Saturday's Matches

West Ham 3, Chelsea 2

Newcastle 1, Burnley 0

Southampton 1, Brighton 1

Wolverhampton 0, Liverpool 1

Watford 1, Man City 3

Sunday's Matches

Leeds 2, Brentford 2

Man United 1, Crystal Palace 0

Tottenham 3, Norwich 0

Aston Villa 2, Leicester 1

Monday's Match

Everton 2, Arsenal 1

Friday's Match

Brentford 2, Watford 1

Saturday's Matches

Man City 1, Wolverhampton 0

Arsenal 3, Southampton 0

Chelsea 3, Leeds 2

Liverpool 1, Aston Villa 0

Norwich 0, Man United 1

Sunday's Matches

Brighton vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m. ppd

Burnley 0, West Ham 0

Leicester 4, Newcastle 0

Crystal Palace 3, Everton 1

Tuesday's Matches

Brentford vs. Man United, 2:30 p.m.

Norwich vs. Aston Villa, 2:45 p.m.

Man City vs. Leeds, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Brighton vs. Wolverhampton, 2:30 p.m.

Burnley vs. Watford, 2:30 p.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Southampton, 2:30 p.m.

Arsenal vs. West Ham, 3 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Leicester vs. Tottenham, 2:30 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Everton, 2:45 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Newcastle, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Man United vs. Brighton, 7:30 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Burnley, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Brentford, 10 a.m.

Watford vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

West Ham vs. Norwich, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Arsenal, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Everton vs. Leicester, 7 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Chelsea, 9 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Man City, 9:15 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m.

England Championship Saturday's Matches

Coventry 1, West Brom 2

Barnsley 1, Huddersfield 1

Blackburn 1, Preston 0

Blackpool 0, Luton Town 3

Bristol City 1, Derby 0

Cardiff 2, Sheffield United 3

Middlesbrough 1, Swansea 0

Millwall 3, Birmingham 1

Nottingham Forest 2, Peterborough 0

Reading 1, Hull 1

Sunday's Match

QPR 0, Stoke 2

Saturday's Matches

Huddersfield 1, Coventry 1

Birmingham 2, Cardiff 2

Bournemouth 0, Blackburn 2

Derby 1, Blackpool 0

Hull 2, Bristol City 2

Luton Town 1, Fulham 1

Peterborough 2, Millwall 1

Preston 2, Barnsley 1

Stoke 0, Middlesbrough 0

Swansea 1, Nottingham Forest 4

West Brom 1, Reading 0

Monday's Match

Sheffield United vs. QPR, 2:45 p.m.

Friday's Match

Barnsley vs. West Brom, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Cardiff vs. Derby, 7:30 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Bournemouth, 7:30 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Coventry vs. Stoke, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

QPR vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Monday's Match

Fulham vs. Sheffield United, 2:45 p.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 5, Fleetwood Town 1

Sunderland 1, Oxford United 1

Tuesday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 0, AFC Wimbledon 2

Charlton 2, Ipswich 0

Cheltenham 0, Cambridge United 5

Crewe 2, Lincoln 0

Doncaster 1, Oxford United 2

Fleetwood Town 3, Bolton 0

Portsmouth 0, Sheffield Wednesday 0

Rotherham 5, Gillingham 1

Sunderland 5, Morecambe 0

Wycombe 2, Burton Albion 1

Wednesday's Matches

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Plymouth 1

Wigan 2, Shrewsbury 1

Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 1, Bolton 0

Charlton 2, Cambridge United 0

Cheltenham 2, Lincoln 2

Crewe 0, Sheffield Wednesday 2

Doncaster 1, Shrewsbury 0

Fleetwood Town 2, Gillingham 1

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Oxford United 2

Portsmouth 2, Morecambe 0

Rotherham 3, Burton Albion 1

Sunderland 2, Plymouth 1

Wigan 1, Ipswich 1

Wycombe 2, AFC Wimbledon 2

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Bolton vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

Burton Albion vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Wigan, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Charlton, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

England League Two Tuesday's Matches

Bristol Rovers 1, Port Vale 2

Exeter 1, Northampton 2

Harrogate Town 1, Forest Green 4

Leyton Orient 4, Swindon 1

Mansfield Town 1, Carlisle 0

Newport County 3, Sutton United 2

Oldham 0, Tranmere 1

Stevenage 1, Scunthorpe 1

Walsall 1, Crawley Town 1

Wednesday's Matches

Barrow vs. Salford, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Bradford 0, Colchester 0

Hartlepool 2, Rochdale 1

Saturday's Matches

Barrow 2, Swindon 0

Bradford 2, Sutton United 2

Bristol Rovers 4, Rochdale 2

Exeter 0, Tranmere 1

Harrogate Town 1, Northampton 2

Leyton Orient 1, Crawley Town 2

Mansfield Town 2, Salford 1

Newport County 2, Port Vale 1

Oldham 5, Forest Green 5

Stevenage 0, Carlisle 2

Walsall 3, Colchester 0

Hartlepool 0, Scunthorpe 0

Saturday's Matches

Carlisle vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Oldham, 10 a.m.

Forest Green vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Northampton vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Exeter, 10 a.m.

Rochdale vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Bristol Rovers, 10 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Swindon vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Colchester vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Match

Forest Green vs. Colchester, 2 p.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Aldershot 2, Altrincham 2

Barnet 3, Maidenhead United 0

Bromley 3, Wealdstone 2

Chesterfield vs. Notts County, 10 a.m. ppd

Dagenham and Redbridge 3, Grimsby Town 2

Dover Athletic 0, Wrexham 1

Halifax Town vs. Kings Lynn, 10 a.m. ppd

Solihull Moors 2, Woking 0

Southend vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m. ppd

Weymouth 1, Torquay United 2

Tuesday's Match

Southend 1, Maidenhead United 1

Saturday's Matches

Altrincham 0, Bromley 1

Eastleigh 0, Aldershot 3

Grimsby Town 0, Chesterfield 1

Kings Lynn 2, Dover Athletic 1

Maidenhead United 0, Solihull Moors 4

Notts County 4, Southend 1

Torquay United 2, Stockport County 1

Wealdstone 0, Halifax Town 1

Woking 0, Boreham Wood 2

Yeovil 1, Barnet 0

Wrexham 1, Weymouth 0

Tuesday's Matches

Halifax Town vs. Kings Lynn, 2:45 p.m.

Eastleigh vs. Solihull Moors, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Match

Stockport County vs. Eastleigh, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Tuesday's Matches

Chesterfield vs. Notts County, 2:30 p.m.

Grimsby Town vs. Boreham Wood, 2:45 p.m.


Updated : 2022-05-26 13:00 GMT+08:00