Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Spanish Results

Spanish Results

MADRID (AP) - Results from Spanish football:

Spain LaLiga Saturday's Matches

Sevilla 1, Villarreal 0

Barcelona 0, Betis 1

Atletico 1, Mallorca 2

Sociedad 0, Madrid 2

Sunday's Matches

Rayo Vallecano 1, Espanyol 0

Elche 3, Cadiz 1

Levante 0, Osasuna 0

Celta Vigo 1, Valencia 2

Monday's Match

Getafe 0, Athletic Bilbao 0

Friday's Match

Mallorca 0, Celta Vigo 0

Saturday's Matches

Espanyol 4, Levante 3

Alaves 1, Getafe 1

Valencia 2, Elche 1

Athletic Bilbao 0, Sevilla 1

Sunday's Matches

Villarreal 2, Rayo Vallecano 0

Osasuna 2, Barcelona 2

Betis 4, Sociedad 0

Madrid 2, Atletico 0

Monday's Match

Cadiz vs. Granada, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Celta Vigo vs. Espanyol, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Rayo Vallecano vs. Alaves, 8 a.m.

Sociedad vs. Villarreal, 10:15 a.m.

Barcelona vs. Elche, 12:30 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Atletico, 3 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Granada vs. Mallorca, 8 a.m.

Athletic Bilbao vs. Betis, 10:15 a.m.

Getafe vs. Osasuna, 12:30 p.m.

Madrid vs. Cadiz, 3 p.m.

Monday's Match

Levante vs. Valencia, 3 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Villarreal vs. Alaves, 1 p.m.

Sevilla vs. Barcelona, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Granada vs. Atletico, 1 p.m.

Athletic Bilbao vs. Madrid, 3:30 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2 Saturday's Match

CF Fuenlabrada 1, Almeria 1

Sunday's Matches

SD Ponferradina 2, Mirandes 1

Malaga 1, SD Amorebieta 2

Lugo 0, UD Ibiza 0

Oviedo 3, Alcorcon 1

Real Sociedad San Sebastian B 0, Burgos CF 1

Las Palmas 1, Gijon 0

Monday's Matches

Zaragoza 1, Eibar 0

FC Cartagena 1, Tenerife 1

Girona 3, Leganes 0

Friday's Match

Gijon 1, Huesca 1

Saturday's Matches

Burgos CF 2, CF Fuenlabrada 0

UD Ibiza 1, Girona 1

Almeria 3, Zaragoza 0

Eibar 2, Malaga 2

Tenerife 1, Lugo 1

Sunday's Matches

Leganes 1, SD Ponferradina 1

Valladolid 2, Oviedo 1

Alcorcon 1, FC Cartagena 1

SD Amorebieta 1, Las Palmas 1

Monday's Match

Mirandes vs. Real Sociedad San Sebastian B, 3 p.m.

Friday's Match

Girona vs. Burgos CF, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

UD Ibiza vs. Gijon, 10 a.m.

Malaga vs. Leganes, 10 a.m.

Las Palmas vs. Eibar, 12:15 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

CF Fuenlabrada vs. Oviedo, 8 a.m.

SD Ponferradina vs. SD Amorebieta, 10 a.m.

Zaragoza vs. Tenerife, 10 a.m.

FC Cartagena vs. Mirandes, 12:15 p.m.

Huesca vs. Alcorcon, 12:15 p.m.

Real Sociedad San Sebastian B vs. Valladolid, 12:15 p.m.

Monday's Match

Lugo vs. Almeria, 3 p.m.