Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

English Premier League

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 13 9 3 1 31 5 30
Man City 13 9 2 2 27 7 29
Liverpool 13 8 4 1 39 11 28
West Ham 13 7 2 4 24 16 23
Arsenal 13 7 2 4 15 17 23
Wolverhampton 13 6 2 5 12 12 20
Tottenham 12 6 1 5 11 17 19
Man United 13 5 3 5 21 22 18
Brighton 13 4 6 3 12 14 18
Leicester 13 5 3 5 20 23 18
Crystal Palace 13 3 7 3 19 19 16
Brentford 13 4 4 5 17 17 16
Aston Villa 13 5 1 7 18 21 16
Everton 13 4 3 6 16 20 15
Southampton 13 3 5 5 11 18 14
Watford 13 4 1 8 18 24 13
Leeds 13 2 6 5 12 20 12
Burnley 12 1 6 5 14 20 9
Norwich 13 2 3 8 7 27 9
Newcastle 13 0 6 7 15 29 6

___

Sunday, Nov. 21

Man City 3, Everton 0

Tottenham 2, Leeds 1

Saturday, Nov. 27

Arsenal 2, Newcastle 0

Crystal Palace 1, Aston Villa 2

Liverpool 4, Southampton 0

Norwich 0, Wolverhampton 0

Brighton 0, Leeds 0

Sunday, Nov. 28

Brentford 1, Everton 0

Burnley vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m. ppd

Leicester 4, Watford 2

Man City 2, West Ham 1

Chelsea 1, Man United 1

Tuesday, Nov. 30

Newcastle vs. Norwich, 2:30 p.m.

Leeds vs. Crystal Palace, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 1

Watford vs. Chelsea, 2:30 p.m.

West Ham vs. Brighton, 2:30 p.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Burnley, 2:30 p.m.

Southampton vs. Leicester, 2:30 p.m.

Aston Villa vs. Man City, 3:15 p.m.

Everton vs. Liverpool, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 2

Tottenham vs. Brentford, 2:30 p.m.

Man United vs. Arsenal, 3:15 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 4

West Ham vs. Chelsea, 7:30 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Burnley, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Brighton, 10 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m.

Watford vs. Man City, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 5

Leeds vs. Brentford, 9 a.m.

Man United vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Norwich, 9 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Leicester, 11:30 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 6

Everton vs. Arsenal, 3 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 10

Brentford vs. Watford, 3 p.m.

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Fulham 20 13 4 3 49 16 43
Bournemouth 20 12 6 2 36 16 42
West Brom 20 9 7 4 27 16 34
Blackburn 20 9 6 5 34 27 33
Coventry 20 9 6 5 27 23 33
QPR 19 9 5 5 31 24 32
Stoke 20 9 4 7 24 21 31
Huddersfield 20 8 4 8 23 23 28
Swansea 20 7 6 7 25 26 27
Millwall 20 6 9 5 20 21 27
Blackpool 20 7 6 7 20 22 27
Middlesbrough 20 7 5 8 23 23 26
Sheffield United 20 7 5 8 25 26 26
Birmingham 20 7 5 8 19 21 26
Luton Town 20 6 7 7 27 26 25
Nottingham Forest 20 6 7 7 24 23 25
Preston 20 6 7 7 22 26 25
Bristol City 20 6 5 9 21 30 23
Hull 20 6 3 11 16 23 21
Cardiff 20 6 3 11 21 34 21
Reading 20 8 2 10 26 32 20
Peterborough 20 4 4 12 17 38 16
Barnsley 20 2 6 12 13 31 12
Derby 19 4 10 5 16 18 1

___

Sunday, Nov. 21

Derby 3, Bournemouth 2

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Blackpool 0, West Brom 0

Coventry 0, Birmingham 0

Middlesbrough 1, Preston 2

Nottingham Forest 0, Luton Town 0

Reading 0, Sheffield United 1

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Fulham 0, Derby 0

Barnsley 0, Swansea 2

Blackburn 4, Peterborough 0

Bristol City 1, Stoke 0

Cardiff 0, Hull 1

Millwall 1, Bournemouth 1

QPR 1, Huddersfield 0

Friday, Nov. 26

West Brom 0, Nottingham Forest 0

Saturday, Nov. 27

Preston 1, Fulham 1

Birmingham 1, Blackpool 0

Bournemouth 2, Coventry 2

Huddersfield 1, Middlesbrough 2

Hull 2, Millwall 1

Luton Town 1, Cardiff 2

Peterborough 0, Barnsley 0

Stoke 0, Blackburn 1

Swansea 2, Reading 3

Sunday, Nov. 28

Sheffield United 2, Bristol City 0

Monday, Nov. 29

Derby vs. QPR, 2:45 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3

Fulham vs. Bournemouth, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 4

Coventry vs. West Brom, 7:30 a.m.

Barnsley vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Derby, 10 a.m.

Cardiff vs. Sheffield United, 10 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

Sunday, Dec. 5

QPR vs. Stoke, 9:30 a.m.

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Rotherham 19 11 5 3 34 13 38
Wigan 18 12 2 4 34 16 38
Wycombe 20 11 5 4 32 23 38
Plymouth 20 10 6 4 33 22 36
Sunderland 18 11 2 5 30 23 35
Milton Keynes Dons 19 10 4 5 37 24 34
Sheffield Wednesday 20 8 9 3 28 21 33
Oxford United 18 9 5 4 29 18 32
Portsmouth 20 9 5 6 26 22 32
Burton Albion 20 8 4 8 22 23 28
Ipswich 20 7 6 7 36 30 27
Cheltenham 19 7 6 6 26 30 27
Bolton 20 7 5 8 29 29 26
Accrington Stanley 19 7 3 9 23 36 24
Charlton 20 6 5 9 26 27 23
Cambridge United 20 5 8 7 27 35 23
AFC Wimbledon 18 5 6 7 26 30 21
Lincoln 19 5 6 8 20 24 21
Shrewsbury 19 5 4 10 18 25 19
Morecambe 19 5 4 10 29 37 19
Gillingham 20 3 8 9 16 27 17
Fleetwood Town 18 3 6 9 30 34 15
Doncaster 19 3 4 12 11 34 13
Crewe 20 2 6 12 17 36 12

___

Tuesday, Nov. 23

AFC Wimbledon 3, Crewe 2

Burton Albion 4, Accrington Stanley 0

Cambridge United 2, Wigan 2

Gillingham 0, Cheltenham 2

Ipswich 0, Rotherham 2

Lincoln 0, Portsmouth 3

Morecambe 2, Charlton 2

Oxford United 3, Fleetwood Town 1

Plymouth 0, Wycombe 3

Sheffield Wednesday 2, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Shrewsbury 1, Sunderland 1

Bolton 3, Doncaster 0

Saturday, Nov. 27

AFC Wimbledon 2, Fleetwood Town 2

Bolton 2, Cheltenham 2

Burton Albion 2, Doncaster 0

Cambridge United 1, Sunderland 2

Gillingham 0, Portsmouth 1

Morecambe 0, Milton Keynes Dons 4

Oxford United 0, Rotherham 0

Plymouth 1, Wigan 2

Sheffield Wednesday 2, Wycombe 2

Shrewsbury 1, Charlton 0

Lincoln 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Sunday, Nov. 28

Ipswich 2, Crewe 1

Saturday, Dec. 4

Accrington Stanley vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Accrington Stanley vs. AFC Wimbledon, 2:45 p.m.

Charlton vs. Ipswich, 2:45 p.m.

Cheltenham vs. Cambridge United, 2:45 p.m.

Crewe vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Doncaster vs. Oxford United, 2:45 p.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Bolton, 2:45 p.m.

Portsmouth vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 2:45 p.m.

Rotherham vs. Gillingham, 2:45 p.m.

Sunderland vs. Morecambe, 2:45 p.m.

Wycombe vs. Burton Albion, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Plymouth, 2:45 p.m.

Wigan vs. Shrewsbury, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green 18 12 4 2 34 14 40
Northampton 19 10 4 5 25 15 34
Exeter 19 8 9 2 31 21 33
Swindon 18 9 6 3 28 18 33
Port Vale 19 9 5 5 32 20 32
Sutton United 19 10 2 7 28 22 32
Harrogate Town 19 8 6 5 33 24 30
Leyton Orient 19 6 10 3 32 17 28
Newport County 19 7 7 5 30 23 28
Tranmere 18 7 5 6 15 14 26
Salford 19 6 6 7 22 19 24
Bradford 19 5 9 5 25 23 24
Rochdale 19 5 9 5 24 24 24
Walsall 19 6 6 7 21 23 24
Mansfield Town 19 6 5 8 21 25 23
Bristol Rovers 19 6 5 8 22 29 23
Hartlepool 19 7 2 10 20 30 23
Colchester 18 5 6 7 16 22 21
Crawley Town 18 6 3 9 20 28 21
Barrow 19 4 7 8 20 24 19
Stevenage 18 4 6 8 15 30 18
Carlisle 19 3 7 9 13 28 16
Oldham 19 4 3 12 16 30 15
Scunthorpe 19 2 8 9 15 35 14

___

Tuesday, Nov. 23

Carlisle 0, Harrogate Town 2

Colchester 3, Exeter 1

Crawley Town 1, Newport County 1

Forest Green 2, Barrow 0

Northampton 2, Oldham 1

Port Vale 0, Walsall 1

Rochdale 2, Stevenage 2

Salford 1, Bristol Rovers 1

Scunthorpe 1, Leyton Orient 1

Sutton United 2, Mansfield Town 0

Tranmere 2, Bradford 1

Swindon 3, Hartlepool 1

Friday, Nov. 26

Colchester 1, Newport County 1

Saturday, Nov. 27

Carlisle 1, Walsall 0

Crawley Town 1, Mansfield Town 2

Forest Green 2, Bristol Rovers 0

Northampton 1, Leyton Orient 0

Rochdale 1, Exeter 1

Salford 2, Oldham 0

Scunthorpe 1, Bradford 1

Sutton United 1, Barrow 0

Swindon 1, Harrogate Town 1

Tranmere vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m. ppd

Port Vale 2, Hartlepool 0

Tuesday, Dec. 7

Bristol Rovers vs. Port Vale, 2:45 p.m.

Exeter vs. Northampton, 2:45 p.m.

Harrogate Town vs. Forest Green, 2:45 p.m.