Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Brazilian Results

Brazilian Results

BRASILIA, BRAZIL (AP) - Results from Brazilian football:

Brazil Brasileiro Serie A Saturday's Matches

Atletico Mineiro 2, EC Juventude RS 0

Chapecoense 1, Gremio 3

Fortaleza EC CE 1, Palmeiras 0

AC Goianiense GO 1, Ceara SC CE 1

Internacional 1, Flamengo 2

Sunday's Matches

Corinthians 2, Santos 0

Fluminense 2, America Mineiro 0

EC Bahia BA 0, Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT 0

Tuesday's Matches

AC Goianiense GO 1, EC Juventude RS 1

Gremio 2, Flamengo 2

Palmeiras 2, Atletico Mineiro 2

Wednesday's Matches

Sao Paulo 0, Atletico Paranaense 0

Fluminense 1, Internacional 0

Thursday's Matches

Santos 2, Fortaleza EC CE 0

Ceara SC CE 2, Corinthians 1

Friday's Matches

EC Bahia BA 3, Gremio 1

Chapecoense vs. AC Goianiense GO, 7:30 p.m. ppd

Saturday's Matches

Red Bull Bragantino SP 1, America Mineiro 1

Sao Paulo 2, Sport Recife 0

Sunday's Matches

Atletico Mineiro 2, Fluminense 1

Corinthians 1, Atletico Paranaense 0

Internacional 1, Santos 1

Monday's Match

AC Goianiense GO vs. EC Bahia BA, 5 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

EC Juventude RS vs. Red Bull Bragantino SP, 5 p.m.

Flamengo vs. Ceara SC CE, 6 p.m.

America Mineiro vs. Chapecoense, 7 p.m.

Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT vs. Palmeiras, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

EC Bahia BA vs. Atletico Mineiro, 4 p.m.

Gremio vs. Sao Paulo, 6 p.m.

Friday's Matches

Atletico Paranaense vs. Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT, 5 p.m.

Sport Recife vs. Flamengo, 6 p.m.

Chapecoense vs. AC Goianiense GO, 6 p.m.

Fortaleza EC CE vs. EC Juventude RS, 7 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Atletico Mineiro vs. Red Bull Bragantino SP, 2 p.m.

EC Bahia BA vs. Fluminense, 2 p.m.

Corinthians vs. Gremio, 2 p.m.

Ceara SC CE vs. America Mineiro, 5 p.m.

Monday's Matches

Atletico Paranaense vs. Palmeiras, 5 p.m.

Sao Paulo vs. EC Juventude RS, 5 p.m.

Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT vs. Fortaleza EC CE, 6 p.m.

Flamengo vs. Santos, 6 p.m.

Internacional vs. AC Goianiense GO, 6 p.m.

Chapecoense vs. Sport Recife, 7 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

America Mineiro vs. Sao Paulo, 7:30 p.m.

AC Goianiense GO vs. Flamengo, 7:30 p.m.

Red Bull Bragantino SP vs. Internacional, 7:30 p.m.

Fluminense vs. Chapecoense, 7:30 p.m.

Fortaleza EC CE vs. EC Bahia BA, 7:30 p.m.

Gremio vs. Atletico Mineiro, 7:30 p.m.

EC Juventude RS vs. Corinthians, 7:30 p.m.

Palmeiras vs. Ceara SC CE, 7:30 p.m.

Santos vs. Cuiaba Esporte Clube MT, 7:30 p.m.

Sport Recife vs. Atletico Paranaense, 7:30 p.m.

Brazil Carioca