Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Saturday's Matches

Leicester 0, Chelsea 3

Aston Villa 2, Brighton 0

Burnley 3, Crystal Palace 3

Newcastle 3, Brentford 3

Norwich 2, Southampton 1

Watford 4, Man United 1

Wolverhampton 1, West Ham 0

Liverpool 4, Arsenal 0

Sunday's Matches

Man City 3, Everton 0

Tottenham 2, Leeds 1

Saturday's Matches

Arsenal 2, Newcastle 0

Crystal Palace 1, Aston Villa 2

Liverpool 4, Southampton 0

Norwich 0, Wolverhampton 0

Brighton 0, Leeds 0

Sunday's Matches

Brentford 1, Everton 0

Burnley vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m. ppd

Leicester 4, Watford 2

Man City 2, West Ham 1

Chelsea 1, Man United 1

Tuesday's Matches

Newcastle vs. Norwich, 2:30 p.m.

Leeds vs. Crystal Palace, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Watford vs. Chelsea, 2:30 p.m.

West Ham vs. Brighton, 2:30 p.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Burnley, 2:30 p.m.

Southampton vs. Leicester, 2:30 p.m.

Aston Villa vs. Man City, 3:15 p.m.

Everton vs. Liverpool, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Tottenham vs. Brentford, 2:30 p.m.

Man United vs. Arsenal, 3:15 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

West Ham vs. Chelsea, 7:30 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Burnley, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Brighton, 10 a.m.

Wolverhampton vs. Liverpool, 10 a.m.

Watford vs. Man City, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Leeds vs. Brentford, 9 a.m.

Man United vs. Crystal Palace, 9 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Norwich, 9 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Leicester, 11:30 a.m.

Monday's Match

Everton vs. Arsenal, 3 p.m.

England Championship Saturday's Matches

Sheffield United 0, Coventry 0

Bristol City 1, Blackburn 1

Fulham 4, Barnsley 1

Huddersfield 1, West Brom 0

Hull 2, Birmingham 0

Middlesbrough 1, Millwall 1

Preston 1, Cardiff 2

Reading 1, Nottingham Forest 1

Stoke 2, Peterborough 0

Swansea 1, Blackpool 1

Sunday's Match

Derby 3, Bournemouth 2

Tuesday's Matches

Blackpool 0, West Brom 0

Coventry 0, Birmingham 0

Middlesbrough 1, Preston 2

Nottingham Forest 0, Luton Town 0

Reading 0, Sheffield United 1

Wednesday's Matches

Fulham 0, Derby 0

Barnsley 0, Swansea 2

Blackburn 4, Peterborough 0

Bristol City 1, Stoke 0

Cardiff 0, Hull 1

Millwall 1, Bournemouth 1

QPR 1, Huddersfield 0

Friday's Match

West Brom 0, Nottingham Forest 0

Saturday's Matches

Preston 1, Fulham 1

Birmingham 1, Blackpool 0

Bournemouth 2, Coventry 2

Huddersfield 1, Middlesbrough 2

Hull 2, Millwall 1

Luton Town 1, Cardiff 2

Peterborough 0, Barnsley 0

Stoke 0, Blackburn 1

Swansea 2, Reading 3

Sunday's Match

Sheffield United 2, Bristol City 0

Monday's Match

Derby vs. QPR, 2:45 p.m.

Friday's Match

Fulham vs. Bournemouth, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Coventry vs. West Brom, 7:30 a.m.

Barnsley vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Derby, 10 a.m.

Cardiff vs. Sheffield United, 10 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

Sunday's Match

QPR vs. Stoke, 9:30 a.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 2, Sheffield Wednesday 3

Charlton 2, Plymouth 0

Cheltenham 2, Shrewsbury 1

Crewe 2, Gillingham 0

Doncaster 0, Lincoln 0

Fleetwood Town 1, Morecambe 2

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Burton Albion 0

Portsmouth 2, AFC Wimbledon 1

Rotherham 3, Cambridge United 1

Sunderland 2, Ipswich 0

Wigan vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m. ppd

Wycombe 1, Bolton 0

Tuesday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon 3, Crewe 2

Burton Albion 4, Accrington Stanley 0

Cambridge United 2, Wigan 2

Gillingham 0, Cheltenham 2

Ipswich 0, Rotherham 2

Lincoln 0, Portsmouth 3

Morecambe 2, Charlton 2

Oxford United 3, Fleetwood Town 1

Plymouth 0, Wycombe 3

Sheffield Wednesday 2, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Shrewsbury 1, Sunderland 1

Bolton 3, Doncaster 0

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon 2, Fleetwood Town 2

Bolton 2, Cheltenham 2

Burton Albion 2, Doncaster 0

Cambridge United 1, Sunderland 2

Gillingham 0, Portsmouth 1

Morecambe 0, Milton Keynes Dons 4

Oxford United 0, Rotherham 0

Plymouth 1, Wigan 2

Sheffield Wednesday 2, Wycombe 2

Shrewsbury 1, Charlton 0

Lincoln 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Sunday's Match

Ipswich 2, Crewe 1

Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Accrington Stanley vs. AFC Wimbledon, 2:45 p.m.

Charlton vs. Ipswich, 2:45 p.m.

Cheltenham vs. Cambridge United, 2:45 p.m.

Crewe vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Doncaster vs. Oxford United, 2:45 p.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Bolton, 2:45 p.m.

Portsmouth vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 2:45 p.m.

Rotherham vs. Gillingham, 2:45 p.m.

Sunderland vs. Morecambe, 2:45 p.m.

Wycombe vs. Burton Albion, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Plymouth, 2:45 p.m.

Wigan vs. Shrewsbury, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two Saturday's Matches

Barrow 0, Crawley Town 1

Bradford 1, Northampton 1

Bristol Rovers 2, Tranmere 2

Exeter 2, Carlisle 1

Harrogate Town 0, Salford 2

Leyton Orient 4, Sutton United 1

Mansfield Town 3, Scunthorpe 1

Newport County 1, Swindon 2

Oldham 3, Port Vale 2

Stevenage 1, Colchester 0

Walsall 0, Rochdale 0

Hartlepool 1, Forest Green 3

Tuesday's Matches

Carlisle 0, Harrogate Town 2

Colchester 3, Exeter 1

Crawley Town 1, Newport County 1

Forest Green 2, Barrow 0

Northampton 2, Oldham 1

Port Vale 0, Walsall 1

Rochdale 2, Stevenage 2

Salford 1, Bristol Rovers 1

Scunthorpe 1, Leyton Orient 1

Sutton United 2, Mansfield Town 0

Tranmere 2, Bradford 1

Swindon 3, Hartlepool 1

Friday's Match

Colchester 1, Newport County 1

Saturday's Matches

Carlisle 1, Walsall 0

Crawley Town 1, Mansfield Town 2

Forest Green 2, Bristol Rovers 0

Northampton 1, Leyton Orient 0

Rochdale 1, Exeter 1

Salford 2, Oldham 0

Scunthorpe 1, Bradford 1

Sutton United 1, Barrow 0

Swindon 1, Harrogate Town 1

Tranmere vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m. ppd

Port Vale 2, Hartlepool 0

Tuesday's Matches

Bristol Rovers vs. Port Vale, 2:45 p.m.

Exeter vs. Northampton, 2:45 p.m.

Harrogate Town vs. Forest Green, 2:45 p.m.

Leyton Orient vs. Swindon, 2:45 p.m.

Mansfield Town vs. Carlisle, 2:45 p.m.

Newport County vs. Sutton United, 2:45 p.m.

Oldham vs. Tranmere, 2:45 p.m.

Stevenage vs. Scunthorpe, 2:45 p.m.

Walsall vs. Crawley Town, 2:45 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Barrow vs. Salford, 2:45 p.m.

Bradford vs. Colchester, 2:45 p.m.

Hartlepool vs. Rochdale, 2:45 p.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Barnet 2, Torquay United 1

Boreham Wood 4, Maidenhead United 0

Bromley 3, Kings Lynn 2

Dagenham and Redbridge 0, Yeovil 1

Dover Athletic 1, Halifax Town 3

Eastleigh 2, Notts County 0

Solihull Moors 0, Chesterfield 2

Weymouth 1, Altrincham 4

Woking 1, Stockport County 2

Wrexham 0, Wealdstone 0

Tuesday's Matches

Aldershot 1, Torquay United 0

Boreham Wood 1, Notts County 1

Bromley 1, Yeovil 2

Chesterfield 2, Altrincham 2

Dagenham and Redbridge 0, Eastleigh 1

Dover Athletic 2, Wealdstone 3

Halifax Town 1, Wrexham 2

Solihull Moors 2, Grimsby Town 0

Southend vs. Maidenhead United, 2:45 p.m. ppd

Stockport County 5, Kings Lynn 0

Weymouth 2, Woking 3

Saturday's Matches

Altrincham 1, Southend 2

Eastleigh vs. Solihull Moors, 10 a.m. ppd

Grimsby Town vs. Boreham Wood, 10 a.m. ppd

Kings Lynn 0, Aldershot 1

Maidenhead United vs. Chesterfield, 10 a.m. ppd

Torquay United 2, Halifax Town 3

Wealdstone 1, Stockport County 4

Woking 1, Barnet 2

Wrexham 2, Bromley 0

Yeovil 1, Dover Athletic 1

Notts County 2, Dagenham and Redbridge 1

Tuesday's Match

Wrexham vs. Yeovil, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Aldershot vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Barnet vs. Maidenhead United, 10 a.m.

Bromley vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Notts County, 10 a.m. ppd

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Grimsby Town, 10 a.m.

Dover Athletic vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Woking, 10 a.m.

Southend vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m. ppd

Weymouth vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Match

Southend vs. Maidenhead United, 2:45 p.m.


Updated : 2022-01-20 16:50 GMT+08:00

"