Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Argentine Results

Argentine Results

BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA (AP) - Results from Argentine football:

Argentina Superliga Thursday's Matches

Santa Fe 2, Defensa y Justicia 3

Patronato Parana 3, Lanus 2

Banfield 0, Aldosivi 2

Friday's Matches

Estudiantes 4, Huracan 1

San Lorenzo 0, Gimnasia 1

Argentinos 0, Godoy Cruz 0

Talleres 1, Velez Sarsfield 1

Saturday's Matches

Rosario Central 3, Atletico Tucuman 1

Boca Juniors 2, Sarmiento 0

CA Central Cordoba SE 1, Independiente 0

Sunday's Matches

Arsenal 3, Newell's 1

Racing Club 1, Colon 2

CA Platense 0, River Plate 1

Tuesday's Matches

Gimnasia 5, Talleres 2

Huracan 1, Patronato Parana 0

Aldosivi 2, San Lorenzo 0

Godoy Cruz 1, Estudiantes 3

Velez Sarsfield 2, Argentinos 0

Wednesday's Matches

Newell's 1, CA Central Cordoba SE 0

Sarmiento 0, Banfield 0

Atletico Tucuman 0, Defensa y Justicia 4

Independiente 1, Boca Juniors 0

Thursday's Matches

Arsenal vs. Santa Fe, 3 p.m.

Colon vs. Rosario Central, 5:15 p.m.

Lanus vs. CA Platense, 5:15 p.m.

River Plate vs. Racing Club, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Talleres vs. Aldosivi, 3 p.m.

Patronato Parana vs. Godoy Cruz, 5:15 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. Velez Sarsfield, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Rosario Central vs. River Plate, 3 p.m.

Argentinos vs. Gimnasia, 5:15 p.m.

Defensa y Justicia vs. Colon, 5:15 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. Newell's, 7:30 p.m.

Monday's Matches

Santa Fe vs. Atletico Tucuman, 3 p.m.

Racing Club vs. Lanus, 5:15 p.m.

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Arsenal, 7:30 p.m.

CA Platense vs. Huracan, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

San Lorenzo vs. Sarmiento, 3 p.m.

Banfield vs. Independiente, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Aldosivi vs. Argentinos, 4 p.m.

Arsenal vs. Boca Juniors, 4 p.m.

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Santa Fe, 4 p.m.

Colon vs. Atletico Tucuman, 4 p.m.

Gimnasia vs. Estudiantes, 4 p.m.

Godoy Cruz vs. CA Platense, 4 p.m.

Huracan vs. Racing Club, 4 p.m.

Independiente vs. San Lorenzo, 4 p.m.

Lanus vs. Rosario Central, 4 p.m.

Newell's vs. Banfield, 4 p.m.

River Plate vs. Defensa y Justicia, 4 p.m.

Sarmiento vs. Talleres, 4 p.m.

Velez Sarsfield vs. Patronato Parana, 4 p.m.


Updated : 2021-11-29 23:55 GMT+08:00