Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Standings

English Standings

English Premier League

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Chelsea 8 6 1 1 16 3 19
Liverpool 8 5 3 0 22 6 18
Man City 8 5 2 1 16 3 17
Brighton 8 4 3 1 8 5 15
Tottenham 8 5 0 3 9 12 15
Man United 8 4 2 2 16 10 14
West Ham 8 4 2 2 15 10 14
Everton 8 4 2 2 13 9 14
Brentford 8 3 3 2 10 7 12
Wolverhampton 8 4 0 4 8 8 12
Leicester 8 3 2 3 13 14 11
Arsenal 8 3 2 3 7 12 11
Aston Villa 8 3 1 4 12 12 10
Crystal Palace 8 1 5 2 10 13 8
Southampton 8 1 4 3 6 10 7
Watford 8 2 1 5 7 15 7
Leeds 8 1 3 4 7 15 6
Burnley 8 0 3 5 5 13 3
Newcastle 8 0 3 5 10 19 3
Norwich 8 0 2 6 2 16 2

___

Saturday, Oct. 16

Watford 0, Liverpool 5

Aston Villa 2, Wolverhampton 3

Leicester 4, Man United 2

Man City 2, Burnley 0

Norwich 0, Brighton 0

Southampton 1, Leeds 0

Brentford 0, Chelsea 1

Sunday, Oct. 17

Everton 0, West Ham 1

Newcastle 2, Tottenham 3

Monday, Oct. 18

Arsenal 2, Crystal Palace 2

Friday, Oct. 22

Arsenal vs. Aston Villa, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

Chelsea vs. Norwich, 7:30 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Newcastle, 10 a.m.

Everton vs. Watford, 10 a.m.

Leeds vs. Wolverhampton, 10 a.m.

Southampton vs. Burnley, 10 a.m.

Brighton vs. Man City, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 24

Brentford vs. Leicester, 9 a.m.

West Ham vs. Tottenham, 9 a.m.

Man United vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

Leicester vs. Arsenal, 7:30 a.m.

Burnley vs. Brentford, 10 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Brighton, 10 a.m.

Man City vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

Newcastle vs. Chelsea, 10 a.m.

Watford vs. Southampton, 10 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Man United, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 31

Norwich vs. Leeds, 10 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. West Ham, 12:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 1

Wolverhampton vs. Everton, 4 p.m.

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bournemouth 13 9 4 0 21 8 31
Fulham 13 8 2 3 29 14 26
West Brom 13 7 4 2 22 11 25
Coventry 13 7 2 4 19 16 23
QPR 13 6 3 4 24 20 21
Huddersfield 13 6 3 4 18 14 21
Stoke 13 6 3 4 16 14 21
Reading 13 6 1 6 20 22 19
Luton Town 13 4 6 3 22 18 18
Middlesbrough 13 5 3 5 15 13 18
Millwall 13 4 6 3 13 14 18
Blackpool 13 5 3 5 15 18 18
Blackburn 13 4 5 4 21 17 17
Nottingham Forest 13 5 2 6 18 16 17
Swansea 13 4 5 4 14 15 17
Bristol City 13 4 4 5 15 17 16
Sheffield United 13 4 3 6 17 19 15
Preston 13 3 6 4 14 16 15
Birmingham 13 3 4 6 10 16 13
Peterborough 13 3 2 8 14 26 11
Cardiff 13 3 2 8 12 24 11
Hull 13 2 3 8 9 19 9
Barnsley 13 1 5 7 7 17 8
Derby 13 3 7 3 9 10 4

___

Friday, Oct. 15

West Brom 1, Birmingham 0

Saturday, Oct. 16

Fulham 4, QPR 1

Blackburn 2, Coventry 2

Bristol City 0, Bournemouth 2

Huddersfield 2, Hull 0

Middlesbrough 2, Peterborough 0

Millwall 0, Luton Town 2

Nottingham Forest 2, Blackpool 1

Preston 0, Derby 0

Reading 1, Barnsley 0

Sheffield United 2, Stoke 1

Sunday, Oct. 17

Swansea 3, Cardiff 0

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Bristol City 1, Nottingham Forest 2

Derby 2, Luton Town 2

QPR 1, Blackburn 0

Sheffield United 1, Millwall 2

Stoke 0, Bournemouth 1

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Fulham 2, Cardiff 0

Huddersfield 0, Birmingham 0

Hull 1, Peterborough 2

Middlesbrough 2, Barnsley 0

Preston 2, Coventry 1

Swansea 2, West Brom 1

Reading 2, Blackpool 3

Saturday, Oct. 23

Cardiff vs. Middlesbrough, 7:30 a.m.

Birmingham vs. Swansea, 10 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Reading, 10 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Preston, 10 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Huddersfield, 10 a.m.

Coventry vs. Derby, 10 a.m.

Luton Town vs. Hull, 10 a.m.

Millwall vs. Stoke, 10 a.m.

Peterborough vs. QPR, 10 a.m.

West Brom vs. Bristol City, 10 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 24

Barnsley vs. Sheffield United, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

Friday, Oct. 29

QPR vs. Nottingham Forest, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

Fulham vs. West Brom, 7:30 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Barnsley, 10 a.m.

Derby vs. Blackburn, 10 a.m.

Huddersfield vs. Millwall, 10 a.m.

Hull vs. Coventry, 10 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Birmingham, 10 a.m.

Preston vs. Luton Town, 10 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Blackpool, 10 a.m.

Stoke vs. Cardiff, 10 a.m.

Swansea vs. Peterborough, 10 a.m.

Reading vs. Bournemouth, 3 p.m.

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Plymouth 14 8 5 1 25 12 29
Sunderland 12 9 1 2 24 12 28
Wycombe 13 8 3 2 20 12 27
Wigan 12 8 1 3 22 9 25
Rotherham 13 7 3 3 20 10 24
Milton Keynes Dons 13 6 4 3 23 17 22
Burton Albion 14 6 4 4 15 16 22
Oxford United 13 6 3 4 20 15 21
Sheffield Wednesday 13 5 5 3 14 12 20
Accrington Stanley 13 6 1 6 17 23 19
Bolton 14 5 3 6 20 23 18
Cheltenham 13 5 3 5 15 21 18
Ipswich 13 4 5 4 27 21 17
AFC Wimbledon 13 4 5 4 20 21 17
Lincoln 13 4 3 6 16 17 15
Cambridge United 12 3 6 3 17 19 15
Portsmouth 13 4 3 6 15 18 15
Morecambe 13 4 2 7 23 24 14
Gillingham 14 3 5 6 13 19 14
Fleetwood Town 12 3 4 5 20 19 13
Shrewsbury 14 3 2 9 10 20 11
Charlton 13 2 3 8 15 23 9
Crewe 13 1 5 7 9 22 8
Doncaster 12 2 1 9 6 21 7

___

Friday, Oct. 15

Burton Albion 3, Morecambe 2

Saturday, Oct. 16

AFC Wimbledon 2, Sheffield Wednesday 2

Bolton 0, Wigan 4

Cambridge United 2, Ipswich 2

Cheltenham 1, Accrington Stanley 0

Doncaster 0, Wycombe 2

Fleetwood Town 3, Crewe 0

Gillingham 1, Sunderland 2

Lincoln 2, Charlton 1

Oxford United 1, Plymouth 3

Rotherham 4, Portsmouth 1

Shrewsbury 1, Milton Keynes Dons 0

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Cambridge United 1, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Charlton 2, Accrington Stanley 3

Cheltenham 3, Morecambe 1

Crewe 0, Sunderland 4

Fleetwood Town 0, Burton Albion 1

Gillingham 1, Doncaster 0

Lincoln 0, AFC Wimbledon 1

Oxford United 2, Shrewsbury 0

Plymouth 3, Bolton 0

Portsmouth 0, Ipswich 4

Rotherham 0, Wycombe 0

Wigan 1, Milton Keynes Dons 2

Saturday, Oct. 23

AFC Wimbledon vs. Wigan, 10 a.m.

Accrington Stanley vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.

Bolton vs. Gillingham, 10 a.m.

Burton Albion vs. Oxford United, 10 a.m.

Doncaster vs. Cheltenham, 10 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Fleetwood Town, 10 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Rotherham, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Plymouth, 10 a.m.

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Lincoln, 10 a.m.

Shrewsbury vs. Cambridge United, 10 a.m.

Sunderland vs. Charlton, 10 a.m.

Wycombe vs. Crewe, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 26

Doncaster vs. Cambridge United, 2:45 p.m.

Wigan vs. Lincoln, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

Cambridge United vs. AFC Wimbledon, 10 a.m.

Charlton vs. Doncaster, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 10 a.m.

Crewe vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 10 a.m.

Fleetwood Town vs. Wycombe, 10 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Accrington Stanley, 10 a.m.

Lincoln vs. Shrewsbury, 10 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Morecambe, 10 a.m.

Plymouth vs. Ipswich, 10 a.m.

Portsmouth vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Rotherham vs. Sunderland, 10 a.m.

Wigan vs. Burton Albion, 10 a.m.

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Forest Green 13 8 3 2 23 11 27
Harrogate Town 13 6 5 2 25 16 23
Swindon 13 6 5 2 18 11 23
Port Vale 13 6 4 3 20 14 22
Tranmere 13 6 4 3 11 6 22
Northampton 13 6 3 4 15 11 21
Exeter 13 4 8 1 21 13 20
Sutton United 12 6 2 4 18 13 20
Hartlepool 13 6 2 5 14 13 20
Leyton Orient 13 4 7 2 20 12 19
Bradford 13 4 5 4 17 16 17
Barrow 13 4 5 4 17 16 17
Newport County 13 4 5 4 17 17 17
Crawley Town 13 5 2 6 15 19 17
Salford 13 4 4 5 14 12 16
Walsall 13 4 4 5 16 17 16
Bristol Rovers 13 4 3 6 15 20 15
Rochdale 13 3 5 5 14 16 14
Colchester 12 3 5 4 9 12 14
Stevenage 13 3 4 6 11 21 13
Mansfield Town 13 2 5 6 11 18 11
Oldham 13 3 2 8 10 19 11
Carlisle 13 2 5 6 11 21 11
Scunthorpe 13 1 5 7 8 26 8

___

Saturday, Oct. 16

Bradford 2, Bristol Rovers 2

Carlisle 0, Tranmere 1

Colchester 1, Harrogate Town 0

Crawley Town 0, Sutton United 1

Exeter 2, Newport County 2

Leyton Orient 0, Walsall 0

Northampton 2, Mansfield Town 0

Oldham 3, Stevenage 0

Port Vale 3, Barrow 1

Scunthorpe 0, Forest Green 2

Swindon 2, Rochdale 2

Salford 2, Hartlepool 0

Tuesday, Oct. 19