Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

Olympic Shooting Results

Olympic Shooting Results

Monday Men Skeet Qualification Day 2 x-won tiebreak; y-tiebreak CB-count back

1. Eric Delaunay, France, 124 (QF).

2. Tammaro Cassandro, Italy, 124 (QF).

3. Eetu Kallioinen, Finland, 123 (QF).

4. Vincent Hancock, United States, 122 (QF).

5. Abdullah Alrashidi, Kuwait, 122 (QF).

6. Jesper Hansen, Denmark, 122 (QF).

7. Jakub Tomecek, Czech Republic, 122.

8. Nicolas Pacheco Espinosa, Peru, 122.

9. Georgios Achilleos, Cyprus, 122.

10. x-Gabriele Rossetti, Italy, 121 (CB: 37).

11. y-Emmanuel Petit, France, 121 (CB: 28).

12. Dimitris Konstantinou, Cyprus, 121.

13. Lee Jongjun, South Korea, 121.

14. Erik Watndal, Norway, 121.

15. x-Phillip Russell Jungman, United States, 120 (CB: 47).

16. y-Mansour Al Rashedi, Kuwait, 120 (CB: 36).

17. Federico Gil, Argentina, 120.

18. Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, India, 120.

19. Azmy Mehelba, Egypt, 120.

20. Nikolaos Mavrommatis, Greece, 119.

21. Paul Adams, Australia, 119.

22. Saeid Almutairi, Saudi Arabia, 119.

23. Stefan Nilsson, Sweden, 119.

24. Saif Bin Futais, United Arab Emirates, 117.

25. Mairaj Ahmad Khan, India, 117.

26. Emin Jafarov, Azerbaijan, 116.

27. Hiroyuki Ikawa, Japan, 114.

28. Lari Pesonen, Finland, 114.

29. Mostafa Hamdy, Egypt, 112.

30. Juan Ramon Schaeffer, Guatemala, 107.

Final

1. Vincent Hancock, United States, (122, 59), 181.

2. Jesper Hansen, Denmark, (122, 55), 177.

3. Abdullah Alrashidi, Kuwait, (122, 46), 168.

3. Eric Delaunay, France, (124, 25), 149.

4. Eetu Kallioinen, Finland, (123, 36), 159.

6. Tammaro Cassandro, Italy, (124, 16), 140.

Women Skeet Qualification Day 2

1. Wei Meng, China, 124 (QF).

2. Diana Bacosi, Italy, 123 (QF).

3. Amber English, United States, 121 (QF).

4. Isarapa Imprasertsuk, Thailand, 120 (QF).

5. Nadine Messerschmidt, Germany, 120 (QF).

6. Natalia Vinogradova, Russia, 120 (QF).

7. Andri Eleftheriou, Cyprus, 119.

8. Iryna Malovichko, Ukraine, 119.

9. Lucie Anastassiou, France, 119.

10. Austen Jewell Smith, United States, 119.

11. Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit, Thailand, 118.

12. Gabriela Rodriguez, Mexico, 118.

13. Danka Bartekova, Slovakia, 118.

14. Barbora Sumova, Czech Republic, 118.

15. Zilia Batyrshina, Russia, 117.

16. Ibtissam Marirhi, Morocco, 117.

17. Zhang Donglian, China, 116.

18. Melisa Gil, Argentina, 115.

19. Aleksandra Jarmolinska, Poland, 114.

20. Chiara Cainero, Italy, 114.

21. Naoko Ishihara, Japan, 114.

22. Zoya Kravchenko, Kazakhstan, 113.

23. Francisca Crovetto Chadid, Chile, 112.

24. Maryam Hassani, Bahrain, 112.

25. Laura Coles, Australia, 112.

26. Assem Orynbay, Kazakhstan, 111.

27. Chloe Tipple, New Zealand, 108.

28. Chiara Costa, Senegal, 108.

29. Amber Hill, Britain, DNS.

Final

1. Amber English, United States, (121, 56), 177.

2. Diana Bacosi, Italy, (123, 55), 178.

3. Wei Meng, China, (124, 46), 170.

4. Isarapa Imprasertsuk, Thailand, (120, 36), 156.

5. Nadine Messerschmidt, Germany, (120, 26), 146.

6. Natalia Vinogradova, Russia, (120, 17), 137.


Updated : 2022-05-23 11:21 GMT+08:00