Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Sunday's Matches

Newcastle 0, Arsenal 2

Man United vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m. ppd

Tottenham 4, Sheffield United 0

Monday's Matches

West Brom 1, Wolverhampton 1

Burnley 1, West Ham 2

Friday's Match

Leicester 2, Newcastle 4

Saturday's Matches

Leeds 3, Tottenham 1

Sheffield United 0, Crystal Palace 2

Man City 1, Chelsea 2

Liverpool 2, Southampton 0

Sunday's Matches

Wolverhampton 2, Brighton 1

Aston Villa 1, Man United 3

West Ham 0, Everton 1

Arsenal 3, West Brom 1

Monday's Match

Fulham vs. Burnley, 3 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Man United vs. Leicester, 1 p.m.

Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

Chelsea vs. Arsenal, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 1 p.m.

Man United vs. Liverpool, 3:15 p.m.

Friday's Match

Newcastle vs. Man City, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Burnley vs. Leeds, 7:30 a.m.

Southampton vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

Brighton vs. West Ham, 3 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Crystal Palace vs. Aston Villa, 7 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Wolverhampton, 9:05 a.m.

West Brom vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m.

Everton vs. Sheffield United, 2 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Southampton vs. Leeds, 1 p.m.

Man United vs. Fulham, 1 p.m.

Brighton vs. Man City, 2 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Leicester, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Tottenham vs. Aston Villa, 1 p.m.

Newcastle vs. Sheffield United, 1 p.m.

Everton vs. Wolverhampton, 1 p.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Arsenal, 2 p.m.

West Brom vs. West Ham, 3:15 p.m.

Burnley vs. Liverpool, 3:15 p.m.

England Championship Tuesday's Match

Luton Town 0, Rotherham 0

Saturday's Matches

Reading 2, Huddersfield 2

QPR 3, Luton Town 1

Nottingham Forest 1, Preston 2

Middlesbrough 0, Wycombe 3

Derby 3, Sheffield Wednesday 3

Coventry 6, Millwall 1

Cardiff 1, Rotherham 1

Bristol City 1, Brentford 3

Bournemouth 0, Stoke 2

Blackburn 5, Birmingham 2

Barnsley 2, Norwich 2

Watford 2, Swansea 0

Monday's Matches

Bournemouth vs. Brentford, 1 p.m.

Barnsley vs. Swansea, 3:15 p.m.

England League One Tuesday's Matches

Shrewsbury 0, Ipswich 0

Blackpool 2, Doncaster 0

Charlton 3, Lincoln 1

Sunday's Matches

Sunderland 1, Northampton 1

Portsmouth 0, Accrington Stanley 1

Oxford United 4, Burton Albion 0

Milton Keynes Dons 0, Rochdale 3

Lincoln 0, AFC Wimbledon 0

Ipswich 3, Fleetwood Town 1

Gillingham 1, Plymouth 0

Doncaster 1, Peterborough 4

Crewe 3, Shrewsbury 2

Charlton 1, Hull 0

Blackpool 1, Bristol Rovers 0

Wigan 3, Swindon 4

Tuesday's Match

Oxford United vs. Blackpool, 1 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

Lincoln vs. Sunderland, 1 p.m.

Friday's Match

Blackpool vs. Oxford United, 2:45 p.m.

England League Two Saturday's Matches

Southend 1, Newport County 1

Scunthorpe 0, Stevenage 1

Port Vale 0, Mansfield Town 3

Oldham 0, Forest Green 3

Morecambe 2, Bradford 0

Exeter 1, Barrow 1

Crawley Town 1, Bolton 4

Cheltenham 4, Harrogate Town 1

Carlisle 0, Walsall 0

Cambridge United 3, Grimsby Town 0

Tranmere 0, Colchester 0

Salford 3, Leyton Orient 0

Tuesday's Match

Newport County vs. Forest Green, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday's Match

Tranmere vs. Morecambe, 1 p.m.

England National League Monday's Matches

Aldershot vs. Dover Athletic, 8 a.m. ppd

Boreham Wood 5, Kings Lynn 1

Bromley 1, Hartlepool 0

Chesterfield 0, Torquay United 2

Dagenham and Redbridge 3, Woking 1

Maidenhead United 2, Wrexham 2

Solihull Moors 4, Altrincham 0

Stockport County 4, Wealdstone 0

Weymouth 0, Barnet 2

Yeovil 0, Halifax Town 3

Tuesday's Match

Notts County 3, Sutton United 2

Saturday's Matches

Dover Athletic vs. Stockport County, 8 a.m. ppd

Sutton United 2, Weymouth 0

Wealdstone 0, Dagenham and Redbridge 5

Woking 1, Chesterfield 4

Wrexham 3, Yeovil 0

Kings Lynn vs. Solihull Moors, 10 a.m. ppd

Hartlepool 2, Maidenhead United 4

Halifax Town 0, Boreham Wood 1

Barnet 1, Notts County 4

Altrincham vs. Eastleigh, 10 a.m. ppd

Torquay United 0, Bromley 0

Tuesday's Matches

Solihull Moors vs. Weymouth, 2 p.m.

Stockport County vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 2 p.m.

Aldershot vs. Yeovil, 2 p.m.

Chesterfield vs. Kings Lynn, 2:45 p.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Notts County, 2:45 p.m.

Wealdstone vs. Bromley, 2:45 p.m.

Sutton United vs. Woking, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Notts County vs. Dover Athletic, 8 a.m. ppd

Solihull Moors vs. Woking, 10 a.m.

Stockport County vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Weymouth vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Kings Lynn, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m.

Eastleigh vs. Barnet, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Aldershot vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Notts County vs. Bromley, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Solihull Moors vs. Barnet, 2 p.m.

Wrexham vs. Notts County, 2 p.m.

Aldershot vs. Eastleigh, 2 p.m.

Weymouth vs. Boreham Wood, 2:45 p.m.

Yeovil vs. Maidenhead United, 2:45 p.m.


Updated : 2021-06-22 04:25 GMT+08:00