Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Friday's Match

Southampton 1, Leicester 1

Saturday's Matches

Crystal Palace 0, Man City 2

Brighton 2, Leeds 0

Chelsea 2, Fulham 0

Everton 1, Aston Villa 2

Sunday's Matches

Newcastle 0, Arsenal 2

Man United vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m. ppd

Tottenham 4, Sheffield United 0

Monday's Matches

West Brom 1, Wolverhampton 1

Burnley 1, West Ham 2

Friday's Match

Leicester 2, Newcastle 4

Saturday's Matches

Leeds vs. Tottenham, 7:30 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

Man City vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Southampton, 3:15 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Wolverhampton vs. Brighton, 7 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Man United, 9:05 a.m.

West Ham vs. Everton, 11:30 a.m.

Arsenal vs. West Brom, 2 p.m.

Monday's Match

Fulham vs. Burnley, 3 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Man United vs. Leicester, 1 p.m.

Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday's Match

Chelsea vs. Arsenal, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday's Matches

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 1 p.m.

Man United vs. Liverpool, 3:15 p.m.

Friday's Match

Newcastle vs. Man City, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Burnley vs. Leeds, 7:30 a.m.

Southampton vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.

Brighton vs. West Ham, 3 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Crystal Palace vs. Aston Villa, 7 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Wolverhampton, 9:05 a.m.

West Brom vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m.

Everton vs. Sheffield United, 2 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Southampton vs. Leeds, 1 p.m.

Man United vs. Fulham, 1 p.m.

Brighton vs. Man City, 2 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Leicester, 3:15 p.m.

England Championship Saturday's Matches

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Nottingham Forest 0

Rotherham 1, Blackburn 1

Stoke 0, QPR 2

Swansea 2, Derby 1

Wycombe 1, Bournemouth 0

Preston 2, Barnsley 0

Norwich 4, Reading 1

Birmingham 0, Cardiff 4

Brentford 2, Watford 0

Huddersfield 1, Coventry 1

Luton Town 1, Middlesbrough 1

Millwall 4, Bristol City 1

Tuesday's Match

Luton Town 0, Rotherham 0

Saturday's Matches

Reading vs. Huddersfield, 7:30 a.m.

QPR vs. Luton Town, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Preston, 7:30 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Wycombe, 7:30 a.m.

Derby vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 7:30 a.m.

Coventry vs. Millwall, 7:30 a.m.

Cardiff vs. Rotherham, 7:30 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Brentford, 7:30 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Stoke, 7:30 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Birmingham, 7:30 a.m.

Barnsley vs. Norwich, 7:30 a.m.

Watford vs. Swansea, 7:30 a.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Peterborough 3, Lincoln 3

Plymouth 1, Sunderland 3

Rochdale 1, Doncaster 2

Shrewsbury 2, Oxford United 3

Swindon 1, Ipswich 2

Northampton 0, Blackpool 3

Hull 3, Wigan 1

AFC Wimbledon 1, Portsmouth 3

Accrington Stanley 1, Charlton 1

Bristol Rovers 0, Crewe 1

Burton Albion 1, Gillingham 1

Fleetwood Town 1, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Tuesday's Matches

Shrewsbury 0, Ipswich 0

Blackpool 2, Doncaster 0

Charlton 3, Lincoln 1

Sunday's Matches

Sunderland vs. Northampton, 7 a.m.

Portsmouth vs. Accrington Stanley, 7 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Burton Albion, 7 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Rochdale, 7 a.m.

Lincoln vs. AFC Wimbledon, 7 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Fleetwood Town, 7 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Plymouth, 7 a.m.

Doncaster vs. Peterborough, 7 a.m.

Crewe vs. Shrewsbury, 7 a.m.

Charlton vs. Hull, 7 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Bristol Rovers, 7 a.m.

Wigan vs. Swindon, 7 a.m.

England League Two Friday's Match

Harrogate Town 5, Cambridge United 4

Saturday's Matches

Leyton Orient 2, Carlisle 3

Mansfield Town 4, Oldham 1

Newport County 1, Cheltenham 0

Stevenage 3, Crawley Town 3

Walsall 0, Morecambe 2

Grimsby Town 1, Port Vale 0

Barrow 1, Southend 2

Bolton 1, Exeter 2

Bradford 0, Scunthorpe 0

Colchester 1, Salford 0

Forest Green 2, Tranmere 1

Saturday's Matches

Southend vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Exeter vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Grimsby Town, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Colchester, 10 a.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Altrincham 1, Notts County 1

Barnet 0, Dagenham and Redbridge 2

Dover Athletic vs. Bromley, 10 a.m. ppd

Halifax Town 0, Stockport County 1

Kings Lynn 0, Maidenhead United 0

Sutton United 3, Aldershot 1

Torquay United 3, Eastleigh 1

Wealdstone 0, Yeovil 2

Woking 2, Weymouth 4

Wrexham 2, Solihull Moors 1

Hartlepool 3, Chesterfield 1

Monday's Matches

Aldershot vs. Dover Athletic, 8 a.m. ppd

Boreham Wood 5, Kings Lynn 1

Bromley 1, Hartlepool 0

Chesterfield 0, Torquay United 2

Dagenham and Redbridge 3, Woking 1

Maidenhead United 2, Wrexham 2

Solihull Moors 4, Altrincham 0

Stockport County 4, Wealdstone 0

Weymouth 0, Barnet 2

Yeovil 0, Halifax Town 3

Tuesday's Match

Notts County 3, Sutton United 2

Saturday's Matches

Dover Athletic vs. Stockport County, 8 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Weymouth, 10 a.m.

Wealdstone vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Chesterfield, 10 a.m.

Wrexham vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m.

Kings Lynn vs. Solihull Moors, 10 a.m.

Hartlepool vs. Maidenhead United, 10 a.m.

Halifax Town vs. Boreham Wood, 10 a.m.

Barnet vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Altrincham vs. Eastleigh, 10 a.m.

Torquay United vs. Bromley, 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Solihull Moors vs. Weymouth, 2 p.m.

Stockport County vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 2 p.m.

Aldershot vs. Yeovil, 2 p.m.

Chesterfield vs. Kings Lynn, 2:45 p.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Notts County, 2:45 p.m.

Wealdstone vs. Bromley, 2:45 p.m.

Sutton United vs. Woking, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Notts County vs. Dover Athletic, 8 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Woking, 10 a.m.

Stockport County vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Weymouth vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Kings Lynn, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Sutton United, 10 a.m.

Eastleigh vs. Barnet, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Aldershot vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Solihull Moors vs. Barnet, 2 p.m.

Wrexham vs. Notts County, 2 p.m.

Aldershot vs. Eastleigh, 2 p.m.

Weymouth vs. Boreham Wood, 2:45 p.m.

Yeovil vs. Maidenhead United, 2:45 p.m.


Updated : 2021-06-20 03:38 GMT+08:00