Alexa
  • Directory of Taiwan

English Results

English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Saturday's Matches

Liverpool 1, Newcastle 1

West Ham 0, Chelsea 1

Sheffield United 1, Brighton 0

Sunday's Matches

Wolverhampton 0, Burnley 4

Leeds 0, Man United 0

Aston Villa 2, West Brom 2

Monday's Match

Leicester 2, Crystal Palace 1

Friday's Match

Southampton 1, Leicester 1

Saturday's Matches

Crystal Palace 0, Man City 2

Brighton 2, Leeds 0

Chelsea 2, Fulham 0

Everton 1, Aston Villa 2

Sunday's Matches

Newcastle 0, Arsenal 2

Man United vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m.

Tottenham vs. Sheffield United, 2:15 p.m.

Monday's Matches

West Brom vs. Wolverhampton, 1 p.m.

Burnley vs. West Ham, 3:15 p.m.

Friday's Match

Leicester vs. Newcastle, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Leeds vs. Tottenham, 7:30 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

Man City vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Southampton, 3:15 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Wolverhampton vs. Brighton, 7 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Man United, 9:05 a.m.

West Ham vs. Everton, 11:30 a.m.

Arsenal vs. West Brom, 2 p.m.

Monday's Match

Fulham vs. Burnley, 3 p.m.

Wednesday's Matches

Man United vs. Leicester, 1 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Arsenal, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday's Match

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 3 p.m.

England Championship Saturday's Matches

Bournemouth 0, Brentford 1

Watford 1, Millwall 0

QPR 1, Norwich 3

Nottingham Forest 1, Stoke 1

Middlesbrough 3, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Derby 1, Birmingham 2

Coventry 0, Preston 1

Cardiff 2, Wycombe 1

Blackburn 5, Huddersfield 2

Barnsley 1, Rotherham 0

Sunday's Matches

Reading 2, Swansea 2

Bristol City 2, Luton Town 3

Tuesday's Match

Brentford 1, Rotherham 0

Saturday's Matches

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Nottingham Forest 0

Rotherham 1, Blackburn 1

Stoke 0, QPR 2

Swansea 2, Derby 1

Wycombe 1, Bournemouth 0

Preston 2, Barnsley 0

Norwich 4, Reading 1

Birmingham 0, Cardiff 4

Brentford 2, Watford 0

Huddersfield 1, Coventry 1

Luton Town 1, Middlesbrough 1

Millwall 4, Bristol City 1

Tuesday's Match

Luton Town vs. Rotherham, 2 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Reading vs. Huddersfield, 7:30 a.m.

QPR vs. Luton Town, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Preston, 7:30 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Wycombe, 7:30 a.m.

Derby vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 7:30 a.m.

Coventry vs. Millwall, 7:30 a.m.

Cardiff vs. Rotherham, 7:30 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Brentford, 7:30 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Stoke, 7:30 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Birmingham, 7:30 a.m.

Barnsley vs. Norwich, 7:30 a.m.

Watford vs. Swansea, 7:30 a.m.

England League One Saturday's Matches

Portsmouth 1, Bristol Rovers 0

Milton Keynes Dons 5, Swindon 0

Oxford United 3, Plymouth 1

Sunderland 3, Accrington Stanley 3

Wigan 1, Burton Albion 1

Lincoln 1, Hull 2

Ipswich 0, AFC Wimbledon 0

Gillingham 2, Northampton 2

Doncaster 0, Fleetwood Town 1

Crewe 1, Rochdale 1

Charlton 0, Peterborough 1

Blackpool 0, Shrewsbury 1

Tuesday's Matches

Shrewsbury 0, Lincoln 1

Accrington Stanley 3, Portsmouth 3

Sunderland 0, Blackpool 1

Burton Albion 5, Fleetwood Town 2

Charlton 2, Crewe 2

AFC Wimbledon 3, Rochdale 3

Peterborough 2, Doncaster 2

Saturday's Matches

Peterborough 3, Lincoln 3

Plymouth 1, Sunderland 3

Rochdale 1, Doncaster 2

Shrewsbury 2, Oxford United 3

Swindon 1, Ipswich 2

Northampton 0, Blackpool 3

Hull 3, Wigan 1

AFC Wimbledon 1, Portsmouth 3

Accrington Stanley 1, Charlton 1

Bristol Rovers 0, Crewe 1

Burton Albion 1, Gillingham 1

Fleetwood Town 1, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Tuesday's Matches

Shrewsbury vs. Ipswich, 2 p.m.

Blackpool vs. Doncaster, 2 p.m.

Charlton vs. Lincoln, 2 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Sunderland vs. Northampton, 7 a.m.

Portsmouth vs. Accrington Stanley, 7 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Burton Albion, 7 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Rochdale, 7 a.m.

Lincoln vs. AFC Wimbledon, 7 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Fleetwood Town, 7 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Plymouth, 7 a.m.

Doncaster vs. Peterborough, 7 a.m.

Crewe vs. Shrewsbury, 7 a.m.

Charlton vs. Hull, 7 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Bristol Rovers, 7 a.m.

Wigan vs. Swindon, 7 a.m.

England League Two Saturday's Matches

Port Vale 2, Bradford 1

Salford 2, Mansfield Town 0

Scunthorpe 0, Walsall 2

Southend 2, Leyton Orient 1

Tranmere 1, Barrow 0

Oldham 1, Grimsby Town 2

Morecambe 0, Bolton 1

Exeter 0, Newport County 0

Crawley Town 0, Forest Green 0

Cheltenham 1, Colchester 0

Carlisle 1, Harrogate Town 1

Cambridge United 0, Stevenage 1

Tuesday's Matches

Newport County 4, Scunthorpe 0

Cheltenham 1, Carlisle 1

Bradford 0, Salford 1

Forest Green 0, Barrow 2

Exeter 3, Grimsby Town 2

Friday's Match

Harrogate Town 5, Cambridge United 4

Saturday's Matches

Leyton Orient 2, Carlisle 3

Mansfield Town 4, Oldham 1

Newport County 1, Cheltenham 0

Stevenage 3, Crawley Town 3

Walsall 0, Morecambe 2

Grimsby Town 1, Port Vale 0

Barrow 1, Southend 2

Bolton 1, Exeter 2

Bradford 0, Scunthorpe 0

Colchester 1, Salford 0

Forest Green 2, Tranmere 1

Saturday's Matches

Southend vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Exeter vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Grimsby Town, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Colchester, 10 a.m.

England National League Saturday's Matches

Aldershot 2, Wealdstone 0

Altrincham 2, Barnet 3

Boreham Wood 0, Stockport County 3

Kings Lynn 0, Dagenham and Redbridge 3

Maidenhead United 2, Woking 1

Solihull Moors 5, Yeovil 1

Torquay United 2, Notts County 2

Wrexham 0, Chesterfield 0

Halifax Town 1, Bromley 2

Eastleigh 1, Sutton United 0

Tuesday's Matches

Sutton United 1, Barnet 0

Yeovil 3, Solihull Moors 0

Kings Lynn 0, Stockport County 4

Halifax Town 1, Woking 0

Torquay United 2, Aldershot 1

Bromley 1, Chesterfield 2

Eastleigh 2, Notts County 0

Maidenhead United 0, Weymouth 1

Saturday's Matches

Altrincham 1, Notts County 1

Barnet 0, Dagenham and Redbridge 2

Dover Athletic vs. Bromley, 10 a.m. ppd

Halifax Town 0, Stockport County 1

Kings Lynn 0, Maidenhead United 0

Sutton United 3, Aldershot 1

Torquay United 3, Eastleigh 1

Wealdstone 0, Yeovil 2

Woking 2, Weymouth 4

Wrexham 2, Solihull Moors 1

Hartlepool 3, Chesterfield 1

Monday's Matches

Aldershot vs. Dover Athletic, 8 a.m.

Boreham Wood vs. Kings Lynn, 10 a.m.

Bromley vs. Hartlepool, 10 a.m.

Chesterfield vs. Torquay United, 10 a.m.

Dagenham and Redbridge vs. Woking, 10 a.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Wrexham, 10 a.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Altrincham, 10 a.m.

Stockport County vs. Wealdstone, 10 a.m.

Weymouth vs. Barnet, 10 a.m.

Yeovil vs. Halifax Town, 10 a.m.

Tuesday's Match

Notts County vs. Sutton United, 12 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Dover Athletic vs. Stockport County, 8 a.m.

Sutton United vs. Weymouth, 10 a.m.

Wealdstone vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 10 a.m.

Woking vs. Chesterfield, 10 a.m.

Wrexham vs. Yeovil, 10 a.m.

Kings Lynn vs. Solihull Moors, 10 a.m.

Hartlepool vs. Maidenhead United, 10 a.m.

Halifax Town vs. Boreham Wood, 10 a.m.

Barnet vs. Notts County, 10 a.m.

Altrincham vs. Eastleigh, 10 a.m.

Torquay United vs. Bromley, 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday's Matches

Sutton United vs. Woking, 2 p.m.

Stockport County vs. Dagenham and Redbridge, 2 p.m.

Solihull Moors vs. Weymouth, 2:45 p.m.

Chesterfield vs. Kings Lynn, 2:45 p.m.

Maidenhead United vs. Notts County, 2:45 p.m.

Wealdstone vs. Bromley, 2:45 p.m.


Updated : 2021-05-08 22:27 GMT+08:00