Alexa

Italian Results

Italian Results

ROME (AP) - Results from Italian football:

Italy Serie A Saturday's Matches

AC Milan 1, Sampdoria 1

Atalanta 3, Udinese 2

Benevento 2, Parma 2

Cagliari 0, Verona 2

Genoa 1, Fiorentina 1

Lazio 2, Spezia 1

Napoli 4, Crotone 3

Sassuolo 2, Roma 2

Turin 2, Juventus 2

Bologna 0, Inter 1

Wednesday's Matches

Juventus 2, Napoli 1

Inter 2, Sassuolo 1

Saturday's Matches

Spezia vs. Crotone, 9 a.m.

Parma vs. AC Milan, 12 p.m.

Udinese vs. Turin, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

Inter vs. Cagliari, 6:30 a.m.

Verona vs. Lazio, 9 a.m.

Juventus vs. Genoa, 9 a.m.

Sampdoria vs. Napoli, 9 a.m.

Roma vs. Bologna, 12 p.m.

Fiorentina vs. Atalanta, 2:45 p.m.

Monday's Match

Benevento vs. Sassuolo, 2:45 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Crotone vs. Udinese, 9 a.m.

Sampdoria vs. Verona, 9 a.m.

Sassuolo vs. Fiorentina, 12 p.m.

Cagliari vs. Parma, 2:45 p.m.

Sunday's Matches

AC Milan vs. Genoa, 6:30 a.m.

Atalanta vs. Juventus, 9 a.m.

Bologna vs. Spezia, 9 a.m.

Lazio vs. Benevento, 9 a.m.

Turin vs. Roma, 12 p.m.

Napoli vs. Inter, 2:45 p.m.

Italy Serie B Friday's Matches

Cosenza 2, Ascoli 1

Delfino Pescara 1936 3, Pisa 1

Frosinone 0, Reggiana 0

Cremonese vs. Empoli, 12 p.m. ppd

Vicenza 1, Cittadella 0

Virtus Entella 1, AC Monza 1

Brescia 4, Pordenone 1

Venezia 0, Reggina 1914 2

Lecce 2, Salernitana 0

Chievo 1, Spal 1

Monday's Matches

Pordenone 3, Virtus Entella 0

Empoli vs. Chievo, 9 a.m. ppd

Cosenza 0, Cremonese 1

Pisa 0, Lecce 1

Ascoli 2, Vicenza 1

AC Monza 1, Delfino Pescara 1936 1

Cittadella 1, Reggina 1914 1

Reggiana 2, Brescia 2

Spal 1, Venezia 1

Salernitana 1, Frosinone 0

Friday's Match

Reggiana vs. Empoli, 3 p.m.

Saturday's Matches

Lecce vs. Spal, 8 a.m.

Virtus Entella vs. Salernitana, 8 a.m.

Cremonese vs. Pordenone, 8 a.m.

Brescia vs. Delfino Pescara 1936, 8 a.m.

Ascoli vs. AC Monza, 8 a.m.

Frosinone vs. Cittadella, 10 a.m.

Sunday's Matches

Reggina 1914 vs. Vicenza, 9 a.m.

Venezia vs. Cosenza, 1 p.m.

Monday's Match

Chievo vs. Pisa, 1 p.m.

Tuesday's Match

Cremonese vs. Empoli, 10 a.m.

Saturday's Matches

Vicenza vs. Lecce, 9 a.m.

Reggina 1914 vs. Reggiana, 9 a.m.

Salernitana vs. Venezia, 9 a.m.

Delfino Pescara 1936 vs. Virtus Entella, 9 a.m.

Pordenone vs. Frosinone, 9 a.m.

AC Monza vs. Cremonese, 9 a.m.

Pisa vs. Cosenza, 9 a.m.

Cittadella vs. Chievo, 9 a.m.

Empoli vs. Brescia, 9 a.m.

Spal vs. Ascoli, 9 a.m.


Updated : 2021-04-16 23:34 GMT+08:00