Alexa

Italian Standings

Italian Standings
Italy Serie A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
AC Milan 4 4 0 0 9 1 12
Sassuolo 5 3 2 0 16 9 11
Atalanta 4 3 0 1 14 9 9
Napoli 4 3 0 1 12 4 8
Juventus 4 2 2 0 9 3 8
Inter 4 2 1 1 11 8 7
Verona 4 2 1 1 4 1 7
Roma 4 2 1 1 8 7 7
Sampdoria 4 2 0 2 7 7 6
Benevento 4 2 0 2 8 12 6
Genoa 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Fiorentina 4 1 1 2 7 8 4
Cagliari 4 1 1 2 6 10 4
Spezia 4 1 1 2 5 9 4
Lazio 4 1 1 2 4 8 4
Bologna 4 1 0 3 7 8 3
Udinese 4 1 0 3 3 6 3
Parma 4 1 0 3 4 9 3
Turin 4 0 1 3 7 11 1
Crotone 4 0 1 3 3 11 1

___

Saturday, Oct. 17

Napoli 4, Atalanta 1

Inter 1, AC Milan 2

Sampdoria 3, Lazio 0

Crotone 1, Juventus 1

Sunday, Oct. 18

Bologna 3, Sassuolo 4

Spezia 2, Fiorentina 2

Turin 2, Cagliari 3

Udinese 3, Parma 2

Roma 5, Benevento 2

Monday, Oct. 19

Verona 0, Genoa 0

Friday, Oct. 23

Sassuolo 3, Turin 3

Saturday, Oct. 24

Atalanta vs. Sampdoria, 1300 GMT

Genoa vs. Inter, 1600 GMT

Lazio vs. Bologna, 1845 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Cagliari vs. Crotone, 1130 GMT

Benevento vs. Napoli, 1400 GMT

Parma vs. Spezia, 1400 GMT

Fiorentina vs. Udinese, 1700 GMT

Juventus vs. Verona, 1945 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

AC Milan vs. Roma, 1945 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 31

Crotone vs. Atalanta, 1400 GMT

Inter vs. Parma, 1700 GMT

Bologna vs. Cagliari, 1945 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 1

Udinese vs. AC Milan, 1130 GMT

Spezia vs. Juventus, 1400 GMT

Turin vs. Lazio, 1400 GMT

Napoli vs. Sassuolo, 1700 GMT

Roma vs. Fiorentina, 1700 GMT

Sampdoria vs. Genoa, 1945 GMT

Monday, Nov. 2

Verona vs. Benevento, 1945 GMT

Italy Serie B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Empoli 5 4 1 0 9 3 13
Cittadella 4 3 1 0 8 1 10
Salernitana 4 2 2 0 8 4 8
Frosinone 4 2 1 1 3 2 7
Chievo 4 2 1 1 3 2 7
Venezia 4 2 1 1 5 2 7
Reggina 1914 4 1 3 0 5 3 6
Lecce 4 1 2 1 4 5 5
Ascoli 4 1 1 2 3 5 4
Brescia 4 1 1 2 4 5 4
Cosenza 4 0 4 0 2 2 4
Reggiana 4 1 1 2 5 5 4
Spal 4 0 3 1 5 6 3
Pisa 5 0 3 2 6 11 3
AC Monza 3 0 3 0 1 1 3
Pordenone 4 0 3 1 4 6 3
Cremonese 4 0 3 1 3 5 3
Virtus Entella 4 0 3 1 1 3 3
Vicenza 3 0 2 1 2 3 2
Delfino Pescara 1936 4 0 1 3 2 9 1

___

Friday, Oct. 16

Brescia 3, Lecce 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Cosenza 1, Cittadella 1

Cremonese 0, Venezia 0

AC Monza vs. Vicenza, 1200 GMT ppd

Pordenone 3, Spal 3

Reggiana 0, Chievo 1

Salernitana 4, Pisa 1

Virtus Entella 1, Reggina 1914 1

Delfino Pescara 1936 1, Empoli 2

Frosinone 1, Ascoli 0

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Ascoli 2, Reggiana 1

Chievo 1, Brescia 0

Cittadella 2, Pordenone 0

Empoli 2, Spal 1

Frosinone 0, Virtus Entella 0

Vicenza 1, Salernitana 1

Pisa 1, AC Monza 1

Reggina 1914 0, Cosenza 0

Venezia 4, Delfino Pescara 1936 0

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Lecce 2, Cremonese 2

Friday, Oct. 23

Empoli 3, Pisa 1

Saturday, Oct. 24

AC Monza vs. Chievo, 1200 GMT

Pordenone vs. Reggina 1914, 1200 GMT

Reggiana vs. Cittadella, 1200 GMT ppd

Salernitana vs. Ascoli, 1200 GMT

Spal vs. Vicenza, 1200 GMT

Virtus Entella vs. Venezia, 1300 GMT

Delfino Pescara 1936 vs. Frosinone, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Cosenza vs. Lecce, 1400 GMT

Cremonese vs. Brescia, 2000 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 31

Chievo vs. Cosenza, 1400 GMT

Cittadella vs. AC Monza, 1400 GMT

Vicenza vs. Pisa, 1400 GMT

Ascoli vs. Pordenone, 1500 GMT

Brescia vs. Virtus Entella, 1500 GMT

Salernitana vs. Reggiana, 1500 GMT

Venezia vs. Empoli, 1500 GMT

Sunday, Nov. 1

Reggina 1914 vs. Spal, 1400 GMT

Frosinone vs. Cremonese, 2000 GMT

Monday, Nov. 2

Lecce vs. Delfino Pescara 1936, 2000 GMT