Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Madrid 5 3 1 1 6 3 10
Getafe 5 3 1 1 5 3 10
Cadiz 6 3 1 2 6 6 10
Granada 5 3 1 1 7 8 10
Betis 5 3 0 2 7 6 9
Atletico 4 2 2 0 8 1 8
Sociedad 5 2 2 1 7 2 8
Villarreal 5 2 2 1 6 7 8
Barcelona 4 2 1 1 8 2 7
Sevilla 4 2 1 1 5 3 7
Osasuna 5 2 1 2 5 4 7
Valencia 5 2 1 2 7 7 7
Eibar 6 1 2 3 4 6 5
Celta Vigo 6 1 2 3 3 9 5
Huesca 5 0 4 1 2 4 4
Elche 3 1 1 1 1 3 4
Alaves 5 1 1 3 3 6 4
Levante 4 1 0 3 5 8 3
Athletic Bilbao 4 1 0 3 2 5 3
Valladolid 5 0 2 3 3 7 2

___

Saturday, Oct. 17

Granada 1, Sevilla 0

Celta Vigo 0, Atletico 2

Madrid 0, Cadiz 1

Getafe 1, Barcelona 0

Sunday, Oct. 18

Eibar 0, Osasuna 0

Athletic Bilbao vs. Levante, 1200 GMT

Villarreal vs. Valencia, 1400 GMT

Alaves vs. Elche, 1630 GMT

Huesca vs. Valladolid, 1630 GMT

Betis vs. Sociedad, 1900 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Elche vs. Valencia, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Osasuna vs. Athletic Bilbao, 1100 GMT

Barcelona vs. Madrid, 1400 GMT

Sevilla vs. Eibar, 1630 GMT

Atletico vs. Betis, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Valladolid vs. Alaves, 1100 GMT

Cadiz vs. Villarreal, 1500 GMT

Getafe vs. Granada, 1730 GMT

Sociedad vs. Huesca, 2000 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

Levante vs. Celta Vigo, 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Espanyol 5 4 1 0 7 0 13
CF Fuenlabrada 6 3 3 0 9 5 12
Gijon 5 4 0 1 5 1 12
Mallorca 5 3 1 1 4 1 10
SD Ponferradina 5 3 0 2 7 4 9
Las Palmas 6 2 3 1 9 7 9
Rayo Vallecano 5 3 0 2 7 5 9
Leganes 6 3 0 3 6 6 9
Mirandes 5 2 2 1 5 3 8
CD Castellon 6 2 2 2 6 5 8
FC Cartagena 6 2 2 2 6 6 8
Malaga 5 2 1 2 2 6 7
Oviedo 5 1 3 1 3 4 6
Tenerife 5 2 0 3 4 6 6
Lugo 6 2 0 4 4 8 6
Zaragoza 3 1 2 0 3 2 5
Alcorcon 5 1 2 2 2 2 5
UD Logrones 5 1 1 3 3 5 4
Albacete Balompie 6 1 1 4 4 8 4
Almeria 4 1 0 3 2 4 3
Girona 3 1 0 2 1 3 3
CE Sabadell FC 5 0 0 5 1 9 0

___

Saturday, Oct. 10

CE Sabadell FC 0, Mirandes 2

Espanyol 1, Alcorcon 0

UD Logrones 1, Almeria 0

Tenerife 1, Rayo Vallecano 0

Sunday, Oct. 11

CF Fuenlabrada 1, CD Castellon 1

Lugo 0, Mallorca 1

Leganes 0, Girona 1

Malaga 0, Las Palmas 0

Zaragoza 1, Albacete Balompie 0

SD Ponferradina 0, FC Cartagena 2

Oviedo 1, Gijon 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Albacete Balompie 3, CE Sabadell FC 0

FC Cartagena 1, CF Fuenlabrada 1

Las Palmas 2, Almeria 0

CD Castellon 0, Lugo 1

UD Logrones 0, Leganes 1

Sunday, Oct. 18

Alcorcon vs. SD Ponferradina, 1000 GMT ppd

Rayo Vallecano vs. Espanyol, 1400 GMT

Mirandes vs. Mallorca, 1615 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Malaga, 1615 GMT

Girona vs. Oviedo, 1830 GMT

Gijon vs. Tenerife, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Espanyol vs. Mirandes, 1430 GMT

Las Palmas vs. CD Castellon, 1700 GMT

Lugo vs. Girona, 1700 GMT

SD Ponferradina vs. Tenerife, 1700 GMT

Almeria vs. FC Cartagena, 1930 GMT

CF Fuenlabrada vs. UD Logrones, 1930 GMT

CE Sabadell FC vs. Alcorcon, 1930 GMT

Thursday, Oct. 22

Leganes vs. Zaragoza, 1430 GMT

Mallorca vs. Albacete Balompie, 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1700 GMT

Malaga vs. Gijon, 1930 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

FC Cartagena vs. Las Palmas, 1615 GMT

UD Logrones vs. Lugo, 1615 GMT

Almeria vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 1830 GMT

CD Castellon vs. Girona, 1830 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Alcorcon vs. Mallorca, 1300 GMT

Gijon vs. SD Ponferradina, 1500 GMT

Leganes vs. Oviedo, 1715 GMT

Tenerife vs. Espanyol, 1715 GMT

Albacete Balompie vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1930 GMT

Malaga vs. Mirandes, 1930 GMT

Zaragoza vs. CE Sabadell FC, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 28

Albacete Balompie vs. Las Palmas, 1700 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Gijon, 1700 GMT

CD Castellon vs. Almeria, 1700 GMT

Girona vs. FC Cartagena, 1700 GMT

Espanyol vs. SD Ponferradina, 1700 GMT

Mallorca vs. Malaga, 1700 GMT

Mirandes vs. Zaragoza, 1700 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 1700 GMT

Oviedo vs. UD Logrones, 1700 GMT

CE Sabadell FC vs. Leganes, 1700 GMT

Tenerife vs. Lugo, 1700 GMT