German Standings

Germany Bundesliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
RB Leipzig 3 2 1 0 8 2 7
Augsburg 3 2 1 0 5 1 7
Eintracht 3 2 1 0 6 3 7
ch-Bayern 3 2 0 1 13 7 6
Dortmund 3 2 0 1 7 2 6
Hoffenheim 3 2 0 1 8 5 6
Bremen 3 2 0 1 5 5 6
Stuttgart 3 1 1 1 7 5 4
Union Berlin 3 1 1 1 6 4 4
Arminia Bielefeld 3 1 1 1 2 2 4
Monchengladbach 3 1 1 1 4 5 4
Freiburg 3 1 1 1 4 7 4
Hertha Berlin 3 1 0 2 8 8 3
Leverkusen 3 0 3 0 2 2 3
Wolfsburg 3 0 3 0 1 1 3
Cologne 3 0 0 3 3 7 0
Mainz 3 0 0 3 2 11 0
Schalke 3 0 0 3 1 15 0

ch - clinched championship

___

Saturday, Oct. 17

Hoffenheim vs. Dortmund, 1330 GMT

Freiburg vs. Bremen, 1330 GMT

Hertha Berlin vs. Stuttgart, 1330 GMT

Mainz vs. Leverkusen, 1330 GMT

Augsburg vs. RB Leipzig, 1330 GMT

Arminia Bielefeld vs. Bayern, 1630 GMT

Monchengladbach vs. Wolfsburg, 1830 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 18

Cologne vs. Eintracht, 1330 GMT

Schalke vs. Union Berlin, 1600 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Stuttgart vs. Cologne, 1830 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Bayern vs. Eintracht, 1330 GMT

RB Leipzig vs. Hertha Berlin, 1330 GMT

Union Berlin vs. Freiburg, 1330 GMT

Mainz vs. Monchengladbach, 1330 GMT

Dortmund vs. Schalke, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Wolfsburg vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 1430 GMT

Bremen vs. Hoffenheim, 1700 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

Leverkusen vs. Augsburg, 1930 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Holstein Kiel 3 2 1 0 3 1 7
Hannover 3 2 0 1 7 3 6
Hamburger SV 2 2 0 0 6 4 6
Sandhausen 3 2 0 1 4 3 6
VfL 1899 Osnabruck 3 1 2 0 3 2 5
Bochum 3 1 2 0 3 2 5
SSV Jahn Regensburg 3 1 2 0 2 1 5
Erzgebirge Aue 2 1 1 0 4 1 4
St. Pauli 3 1 1 1 6 5 4
Darmstadt 3 1 1 1 5 5 4
Nuremberg 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Heidenheim 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
SpVgg Greuther Furth 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf 3 1 0 2 3 4 3
SC Paderborn 3 0 1 2 3 5 1
Wurzburg 3 0 1 2 2 6 1
Eintracht Braunschweig 3 0 1 2 1 6 1
Karlsruher SC 3 0 0 3 0 4 0

___

Saturday, Oct. 17

SpVgg Greuther Furth vs. Hamburger SV, 1100 GMT

Karlsruher SC vs. Sandhausen, 1100 GMT

Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Bochum, 1100 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 18

Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. SSV Jahn Regensburg, 1130 GMT

SC Paderborn vs. Hannover, 1130 GMT

Erzgebirge Aue vs. Heidenheim, 1130 GMT

VfL 1899 Osnabruck vs. Darmstadt, 1130 GMT ppd

Wurzburg vs. Holstein Kiel, 1130 GMT

Monday, Oct. 19

St. Pauli vs. Nuremberg, 1830 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Hamburger SV vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 1630 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Eintracht Braunschweig, 1630 GMT

Nuremberg vs. Karlsruher SC, 1630 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Hamburger SV vs. Wurzburg, 1100 GMT

Darmstadt vs. St. Pauli, 1100 GMT

Hannover vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 1100 GMT

Holstein Kiel vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth, 1100 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Heidenheim vs. VfL 1899 Osnabruck, 1230 GMT

Bochum vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 1230 GMT

Sandhausen vs. SC Paderborn, 1230 GMT