English Standings

English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Everton 4 4 0 0 12 5 12
Aston Villa 3 3 0 0 11 2 9
Leicester 4 3 0 1 12 7 9
Arsenal 4 3 0 1 8 5 9
Liverpool 4 3 0 1 11 11 9
Tottenham 4 2 1 1 12 5 7
Chelsea 4 2 1 1 10 6 7
Leeds 4 2 1 1 9 8 7
Newcastle 4 2 1 1 6 5 7
West Ham 4 2 0 2 8 4 6
Southampton 4 2 0 2 5 6 6
Crystal Palace 4 2 0 2 5 7 6
Wolverhampton 4 2 0 2 4 7 6
Man City 3 1 1 1 6 7 4
Brighton 4 1 0 3 8 10 3
Man United 3 1 0 2 5 11 3
West Brom 4 0 1 3 5 13 1
Burnley 3 0 0 3 3 8 0
Sheffield United 4 0 0 4 1 6 0
Fulham 4 0 0 4 3 11 0

___

Saturday, Oct. 17

Everton vs. Liverpool, 1130 GMT

Chelsea vs. Southampton, 1400 GMT

Man City vs. Arsenal, 1630 GMT

Newcastle vs. Man United, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 18

Sheffield United vs. Fulham, 1100 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Brighton, 1300 GMT

Tottenham vs. West Ham, 1530 GMT

Leicester vs. Aston Villa, 1815 GMT

Monday, Oct. 19

West Brom vs. Burnley, 1630 GMT

Leeds vs. Wolverhampton, 1900 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Aston Villa vs. Leeds, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

West Ham vs. Man City, 1130 GMT

Fulham vs. Crystal Palace, 1400 GMT

Man United vs. Chelsea, 1630 GMT

Liverpool vs. Sheffield United, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Southampton vs. Everton, 1400 GMT

Wolverhampton vs. Newcastle, 1630 GMT

Arsenal vs. Leicester, 1915 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

Brighton vs. West Brom, 1730 GMT

Burnley vs. Tottenham, 2000 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Bristol City 4 4 0 0 8 2 12
Reading 4 4 0 0 7 1 12
Bournemouth 4 3 1 0 8 4 10
Swansea 4 3 1 0 5 1 10
Luton Town 4 3 0 1 5 2 9
Blackburn 4 2 1 1 11 3 7
Watford 4 2 1 1 2 1 7
Birmingham 4 1 3 0 3 2 6
QPR 4 1 2 1 6 5 5
Middlesbrough 4 1 2 1 4 4 5
Millwall 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
Rotherham 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
Stoke 4 1 2 1 2 3 5
Brentford 4 1 1 2 6 6 4
Preston 4 1 1 2 6 6 4
Cardiff 4 1 1 2 3 4 4
Norwich 4 1 1 2 3 4 4
Coventry 4 1 1 2 5 7 4
Huddersfield 4 1 1 2 2 5 4
Derby 4 1 0 3 2 8 3
Barnsley 4 0 1 3 1 5 1
Nottingham Forest 4 0 0 4 1 7 0
Wycombe 4 0 0 4 0 10 0
Sheffield Wednesday 4 1 2 1 3 3 -7

___

Friday, Oct. 16

Derby vs. Watford, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 17

Barnsley vs. Bristol City, 1400 GMT

Birmingham vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1400 GMT

Blackburn vs. Nottingham Forest, 1400 GMT

Bournemouth vs. QPR, 1400 GMT

Brentford vs. Coventry, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Stoke, 1400 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Reading, 1400 GMT

Rotherham vs. Norwich, 1400 GMT

Swansea vs. Huddersfield, 1400 GMT

Wycombe vs. Millwall, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 18

Preston vs. Cardiff, 1100 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Bristol City vs. Middlesbrough, 1845 GMT

Coventry vs. Swansea, 1845 GMT

Millwall vs. Luton Town, 1845 GMT

Norwich vs. Birmingham, 1845 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Rotherham, 1845 GMT

Huddersfield vs. Derby, 1845 GMT

Reading vs. Wycombe, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Cardiff vs. Bournemouth, 1845 GMT

QPR vs. Preston, 1845 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Brentford, 1845 GMT

Watford vs. Blackburn, 1845 GMT

Stoke vs. Barnsley, 1845 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Nottingham Forest vs. Derby, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Watford vs. Bournemouth, 1130 GMT

Bristol City vs. Swansea, 1400 GMT

Cardiff vs. Middlesbrough, 1400 GMT

Coventry vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Huddersfield vs. Preston, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Barnsley, 1400 GMT

Norwich vs. Wycombe, 1400 GMT

QPR vs. Birmingham, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Rotherham, 1400 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. Luton Town, 1400 GMT

Stoke vs. Brentford, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ipswich 5 4 1 0 11 2 13
Lincoln 5 4 0 1 10 5 12
Hull 5 4 0 1 7 4 12
Gillingham 5 3 1 1 9 6 10
Peterborough 5 3 0 2 7 5 9
Accrington Stanley 5 3 0 2 8 8 9
Sunderland 4 2 2 0 4 1 8
Plymouth 5 2 2 1 8 6 8
Portsmouth 5 2 2 1 7 5 8
AFC Wimbledon 5 2 2 1 9 8 8
Doncaster 4 2 1 1 8 4 7
Bristol Rovers 5 2 1 2 6 8 7
Crewe 4 2 0 2 5 3 6
Fleetwood Town 5 2 0 3 8 7 6
Swindon 5 2 0 3 8 9 6
Wigan 5 2 0 3 5 9 6
Charlton 4 1 1 2 3 5 4
Rochdale 5 1 1 3 4 8 4
Northampton 5 1 1 3 4 9 4
Shrewsbury 4 0 3 1 3 4 3
Oxford United 4 1 0 3 5 8 3
Blackpool 5 1 0 4 5 10 3
Burton Albion 5 1 0 4 7 13 3
Milton Keynes Dons 5 0 2 3 4 8 2

___

Friday, Oct. 9

Fleetwood Town 4, Hull 1

Saturday, Oct. 10

Gillingham 3, Oxford United 1

Accrington Stanley 2, Rochdale 1

Crewe 3, Wigan 0

Doncaster vs. Shrewsbury, 1400 GMT ppd

Ipswich vs. Charlton, 1400 GMT ppd

Lincoln 1, Bristol Rovers 2

Northampton 0, Peterborough 2

Plymouth 2, Burton Albion 0

Portsmouth 2, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Sunderland vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT ppd

Swindon 0, AFC Wimbledon 1

Blackpool 1, Ipswich 4

Tuesday, Oct. 13

Oxford United vs. Crewe, 1800 GMT ppd

Saturday, Oct. 17

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Gillingham, 1200 GMT

AFC Wimbledon vs. Shrewsbury, 1400 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Charlton vs. Wigan, 1400 GMT

Crewe vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. Lincoln, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Accrington Stanley, 1400 GMT

Peterborough vs. Oxford United, 1400 GMT

Plymouth vs. Northampton, 1400 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Doncaster, 1400 GMT

Rochdale vs. Hull, 1400 GMT

Swindon vs. Sunderland, 1400 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Shrewsbury vs. Bristol Rovers, 1700 GMT

Gillingham vs. Portsmouth, 1730 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Fleetwood Town, 1800 GMT

Lincoln vs. Plymouth, 1800 GMT

Oxford United vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 1800 GMT

Sunderland vs. Crewe, 1800 GMT

Wigan vs. Peterborough, 1800 GMT

Doncaster vs. Ipswich, 1800 GMT

Blackpool vs. Charlton, 1845 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Rochdale, 1845 GMT

Hull vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1845 GMT

Northampton vs. Swindon, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Gillingham vs. Fleetwood Town, 1200 GMT

Accrington Stanley vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

Blackpool vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 1400 GMT

Burton Albion vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Crewe, 1400 GMT

Hull vs. Peterborough, 1400 GMT

Lincoln vs. Ipswich, 1400 GMT

Northampton vs. Charlton, 1400 GMT

Oxford United vs. Swindon, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury vs. Rochdale, 1400 GMT

Sunderland vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Wigan vs. Plymouth, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Morecambe 5 4 0 1 8 9 12
Cambridge United 5 3 1 1 10 3 10
Newport County 5 3 1 1 8 5 10
Salford 5 2 3 0 9 4 9
Cheltenham 5 3 0 2 9 5 9
Forest Green 5 2 3 0 8 4 9
Walsall 5 2 3 0 7 5 9
Carlisle 5 3 0 2 4 4 9
Harrogate Town 5 2 2 1 8 4 8
Exeter 5 2 2 1 8 7 8
Colchester 5 1 4 0 7 5 7
Port Vale 5 2 1 2 4 2 7
Crawley Town 5 2 1 2 5 7 7
Tranmere 5 1 3 1 4 5 6
Stevenage 5 1 2 2 5 4 5
Bradford 4 1 2 1 4 4 5
Leyton Orient 5 1 2 2 5 7 5
Grimsby Town 4 1 1 2 3 6 4
Bolton 5 1 1 3 2 6 4
Scunthorpe 5 1 1 3 3 8 4
Barrow 5 0 3 2 4 6 3
Mansfield Town 5 0 3 2 4 6 3
Southend 5 0 2 3 4 11 2
Oldham 5 0 1 4 7 13 1

___

Saturday, Oct. 10

Barrow 1, Leyton Orient 1

Bolton 0, Grimsby Town 0

Cambridge United 2, Newport County 1

Cheltenham 2, Crawley Town 0

Mansfield Town 0, Stevenage 0

Oldham 2, Morecambe 3

Port Vale 0, Carlisle 1

Salford 2, Tranmere 2

Scunthorpe 1, Forest Green 4

Southend 2, Exeter 2

Walsall 1, Colchester 1

Monday, Oct. 12

Bradford 0, Harrogate Town 1

Tuesday, Oct. 13

Walsall 2, Leyton Orient 1

Cheltenham 1, Grimsby Town 3

Saturday, Oct. 17

Bolton vs. Oldham, 1400 GMT

Carlisle vs. Colchester, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Morecambe, 1400 GMT

Forest Green vs. Stevenage, 1400 GMT

Harrogate Town vs. Barrow, 1400 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Bradford, 1400 GMT

Newport County vs. Tranmere, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Salford, 1400 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Cambridge United, 1400 GMT

Southend vs. Cheltenham, 1400 GMT

Walsall vs. Exeter, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Grimsby Town, 1630 GMT

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Cheltenham vs. Scunthorpe, 1700 GMT

Morecambe vs. Mansfield Town, 1730 GMT

Barrow vs. Bolton, 1800 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Port Vale, 1800 GMT

Exeter vs. Crawley Town, 1800 GMT

Oldham vs. Carlisle, 1800 GMT

Steven