German Standings

Germany Bundesliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Hoffenheim 2 2 0 0 7 3 6
Augsburg 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Eintracht 2 1 1 0 4 2 4
RB Leipzig 2 1 1 0 4 2 4
Freiburg 2 1 1 0 4 3 4
Arminia Bielefeld 2 1 1 0 2 1 4
ch-Bayern 2 1 0 1 9 4 3
Stuttgart 2 1 0 1 6 4 3
Hertha Berlin 2 1 0 1 5 4 3
Dortmund 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
Bremen 2 1 0 1 4 5 3
Leverkusen 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
Wolfsburg 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
Union Berlin 2 0 1 1 2 4 1
Monchengladbach 2 0 1 1 1 4 1
Cologne 2 0 0 2 2 4 0
Mainz 2 0 0 2 2 7 0
Schalke 2 0 0 2 1 11 0

ch - clinched championship

___

Sunday, Sept. 20

RB Leipzig 3, Mainz 1

Wolfsburg 0, Leverkusen 0

Friday, Sept. 25

Hertha Berlin 1, Eintracht 3

Saturday, Sept. 26

Monchengladbach 1, Union Berlin 1

Leverkusen 1, RB Leipzig 1

Mainz 1, Stuttgart 4

Augsburg 2, Dortmund 0

Arminia Bielefeld 1, Cologne 0

Schalke 1, Bremen 3

Sunday, Sept. 27

Hoffenheim 4, Bayern 1

Freiburg 1, Wolfsburg 1

Friday, Oct. 2

Union Berlin vs. Mainz, 1830 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 3

Dortmund vs. Freiburg, 1330 GMT

Eintracht vs. Hoffenheim, 1330 GMT

Cologne vs. Monchengladbach, 1330 GMT

Bremen vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 1330 GMT

Stuttgart vs. Leverkusen, 1330 GMT

RB Leipzig vs. Schalke, 1630 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 4

Wolfsburg vs. Augsburg, 1330 GMT

Bayern vs. Hertha Berlin, 1600 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Erzgebirge Aue 2 1 1 0 4 1 4
St. Pauli 2 1 1 0 6 4 4
VfL 1899 Osnabruck 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Bochum 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Nuremberg 2 1 1 0 2 1 4
Holstein Kiel 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Hannover 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
Hamburger SV 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Heidenheim 2 1 0 1 4 4 3
Sandhausen 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
SSV Jahn Regensburg 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
Darmstadt 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Eintracht Braunschweig 2 0 1 1 0 2 1
SC Paderborn 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Karlsruher SC 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Wurzburg 2 0 0 2 0 4 0

___

Sunday, Sept. 20

Heidenheim 2, Eintracht Braunschweig 0

SpVgg Greuther Furth 1, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 1

Holstein Kiel 1, SC Paderborn 0

Monday, Sept. 21

Bochum 2, St. Pauli 2

Friday, Sept. 25

Erzgebirge Aue 1, SpVgg Greuther Furth 1

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 2, Hannover 1

Saturday, Sept. 26

Fortuna Dusseldorf 1, Wurzburg 0

Darmstadt 0, SSV Jahn Regensburg 0

Eintracht Braunschweig 0, Holstein Kiel 0

Sunday, Sept. 27

St. Pauli 4, Heidenheim 2

Karlsruher SC 0, Bochum 1

Nuremberg 1, Sandhausen 0

Monday, Sept. 28

SC Paderborn vs. Hamburger SV, 1830 GMT

Friday, Oct. 2

Bochum vs. VfL 1899 Osnabruck, 1630 GMT

Sandhausen vs. St. Pauli, 1630 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 3

Heidenheim vs. SC Paderborn, 1100 GMT

Hannover vs. Eintracht Braunschweig, 1100 GMT

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Karlsruher SC, 1100 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 4

Hamburger SV vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 1130 GMT

Holstein Kiel vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 1130 GMT

Wurzburg vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth, 1130 GMT

Monday, Oct. 5

Nuremberg vs. Darmstadt, 1830 GMT