English Standings

English Premier League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Leicester 2 2 0 0 7 2 6
Everton 2 2 0 0 6 2 6
Arsenal 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
Liverpool 2 2 0 0 6 3 6
Crystal Palace 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Tottenham 2 1 0 1 5 3 3
Man City 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Brighton 2 1 0 1 4 3 3
Aston Villa 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Leeds 2 1 0 1 7 7 3
Chelsea 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Wolverhampton 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Newcastle 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
Burnley 1 0 0 1 2 4 0
Man United 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
West Ham 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
Sheffield United 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Fulham 2 0 0 2 3 7 0
Southampton 2 0 0 2 2 6 0
West Brom 2 0 0 2 2 8 0

___

Saturday, Sept. 19

Everton 5, West Brom 2

Leeds 4, Fulham 3

Man United 1, Crystal Palace 3

Arsenal 2, West Ham 1

Sunday, Sept. 20

Southampton 2, Tottenham 5

Newcastle 0, Brighton 3

Chelsea 0, Liverpool 2

Leicester 4, Burnley 2

Monday, Sept. 21

Aston Villa 1, Sheffield United 0

Wolverhampton 1, Man City 3

Saturday, Sept. 26

Brighton vs. Man United, 1130 GMT

Crystal Palace vs. Everton, 1400 GMT

West Brom vs. Chelsea, 1630 GMT

Burnley vs. Southampton, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Sept. 27

Sheffield United vs. Leeds, 1100 GMT

Tottenham vs. Newcastle, 1300 GMT

Man City vs. Leicester, 1530 GMT

West Ham vs. Wolverhampton, 1800 GMT

Monday, Sept. 28

Fulham vs. Aston Villa, 1645 GMT

Liverpool vs. Arsenal, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 3

Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace, 1130 GMT

Everton vs. Brighton, 1400 GMT

Leeds vs. Man City, 1630 GMT

Newcastle vs. Burnley, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 4

Leicester vs. West Ham, 1100 GMT

Southampton vs. West Brom, 1100 GMT

Arsenal vs. Sheffield United, 1300 GMT

Wolverhampton vs. Fulham, 1300 GMT

Man United vs. Tottenham, 1530 GMT

Aston Villa vs. Liverpool, 1815 GMT

England Championship
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Reading 2 2 0 0 4 0 6
Bristol City 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Luton Town 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
Bournemouth 2 1 1 0 4 3 4
Norwich 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Birmingham 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Millwall 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Swansea 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Watford 2 1 1 0 1 0 4
Blackburn 2 1 0 1 7 3 3
Brentford 2 1 0 1 3 1 3
QPR 2 1 0 1 4 3 3
Coventry 2 1 0 1 4 4 3
Cardiff 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
Rotherham 2 1 0 1 1 1 3
Preston 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Middlesbrough 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
Stoke 2 0 1 1 0 2 1
Derby 2 0 0 2 1 4 0
Barnsley 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Huddersfield 2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Wycombe 2 0 0 2 0 6 0
Sheffield Wednesday 2 1 1 0 2 0 -8

___

Friday, Sept. 18

Coventry 3, QPR 2

Saturday, Sept. 19

Nottingham Forest 0, Cardiff 2

Blackburn 5, Wycombe 0

Brentford 3, Huddersfield 0

Luton Town 2, Derby 1

Middlesbrough 1, Bournemouth 1

Norwich 2, Preston 2

Reading 2, Barnsley 0

Rotherham 0, Millwall 1

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Watford 0

Swansea 0, Birmingham 0

Sunday, Sept. 20

Stoke 0, Bristol City 2

Friday, Sept. 25

Huddersfield vs. Nottingham Forest, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Sept. 26

Watford vs. Luton Town, 1130 GMT

Wycombe vs. Swansea, 1130 GMT

Barnsley vs. Coventry, 1400 GMT

Birmingham vs. Rotherham, 1400 GMT

Cardiff vs. Reading, 1400 GMT

Derby vs. Blackburn, 1400 GMT

Millwall vs. Brentford, 1400 GMT

Preston vs. Stoke, 1400 GMT

QPR vs. Middlesbrough, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Sept. 27

Bristol City vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 1200 GMT

Bournemouth vs. Norwich, 1500 GMT

Friday, Oct. 2

Coventry vs. Bournemouth, 1700 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 3

Norwich vs. Derby, 1130 GMT

Blackburn vs. Cardiff, 1400 GMT

Brentford vs. Preston, 1400 GMT

Luton Town vs. Wycombe, 1400 GMT

Middlesbrough vs. Barnsley, 1400 GMT

Nottingham Forest vs. Bristol City, 1400 GMT

Reading vs. Watford, 1400 GMT

Rotherham vs. Huddersfield, 1400 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday vs. QPR, 1400 GMT

Stoke vs. Birmingham, 1400 GMT

Swansea vs. Millwall, 1400 GMT

England League One
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ipswich 2 2 0 0 4 0 6
Lincoln 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
Hull 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
Doncaster 2 1 1 0 4 2 4
Sunderland 2 1 1 0 3 1 4
Plymouth 2 1 1 0 5 4 4
Northampton 2 1 1 0 4 3 4
Accrington Stanley 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
Blackpool 2 1 0 1 2 1 3
Burton Albion 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Charlton 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Fleetwood Town 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Swindon 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
Gillingham 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
Peterborough 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
AFC Wimbledon 2 0 2 0 6 6 2
Portsmouth 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Milton Keynes Dons 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Shrewsbury 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
Bristol Rovers 2 0 1 1 1 3 1
Rochdale 2 0 1 1 1 3 1
Wigan 2 0 0 2 2 5 0
Crewe 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Oxford United 2 0 0 2 0 4 0

___

Saturday, Sept. 19

AFC Wimbledon 4, Plymouth 4

Blackpool 2, Swindon 0

Bristol Rovers 0, Ipswich 2

Burton Albion 2, Accrington Stanley 1

Charlton 1, Doncaster 3

Hull 1, Crewe 0

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Lincoln 2

Oxford United 0, Sunderland 2

Peterborough 2, Fleetwood Town 1

Shrewsbury 1, Northampton 2

Wigan 2, Gillingham 3

Sunday, Sept. 20

Rochdale 0, Portsmouth 0

Saturday, Sept. 26

Accrington Stanley vs. Oxford United, 1400 GMT

Crewe vs. Milton Keynes Dons, 1400 GMT

Doncaster vs. Bristol Rovers, 1400 GMT

Fleetwood Town vs. AFC Wimbledon, 1400 GMT

Gillingham vs. Blackpool, 1400 GMT

Ipswich vs. Rochdale, 1400 GMT

Northampton vs. Hull, 1400 GMT

Plymouth vs. Shrewsbury, 1400 GMT

Portsmouth vs. Wigan, 1400 GMT

Sunderland vs. Peterborough, 1400 GMT

Swindon vs. Burton Albion, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Sept. 27

Lincoln vs. Charlton, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 3

AFC Wimbledon vs. Accrington Stanley, 1400 GMT

Blackpool vs. Lincoln, 1400 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Northampton, 1400 GMT

Burton Albion vs. Portsmouth, 1400 GMT

Charlton vs. Sunderland, 1400 GMT

Hull vs. Plymouth, 1400 GMT

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Ipswich, 1400 GMT

Oxford United vs. Crewe, 1400 GMT

Peterborough vs. Swindon, 1400 GMT

Rochdale vs. Fleetwood Town, 1400 GMT

Shrewsbury vs. Gillingham, 1400 GMT

Wigan vs. Doncaster, 1400 GMT

England League Two
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cambridge United 2 2 0 0 8 0 6
Port Vale 2 2 0 0 4 0 6
Harrogate Town 2 1 1 0 6 2 4
Salford 2 1 1 0 6 2 4
Stevenage 2 1 1 0 4 1 4
Colchester 2 1 1 0 2 0 4
Forest Green 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Leyton Orient 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Newport County 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Walsall 2 1 1 0 3 2 4
Cheltenham 2 1 0 1 4 2 3
Carlisle 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
Crawley Town 2 1 0 1 1 2 3
Morecambe 2 1 0 1 2 6 3
Bradford 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
Mansfield Town 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
Barrow 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Scunthorpe 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
Exeter 2 0 1 1 2 4 1
Tranmere 2 0 1 1 0 3 1
Bolton 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Oldham 2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Grimsby Town 2 0 0 2 0 5 0
Southend 2 0 0 2 0 6 0

___

Saturday, Sept. 19

Carlisle 2, Southend 0

Colchester 2, Bolton 0

Crawley Town 1, Scunthorpe 0

Exeter 0, Port Vale 2

Forest Green 2, Bradford 2

Grimsby Town 0, Salford 4

Harrogate Town 2, Walsall 2

Leyton Orient 2, Mansfield Town 2

Morecambe 0, Cambridge United 5

Newport County 2, Barrow 1

Stevenage 3, Oldham 0

Tranmere 0, Cheltenham 3

Saturday, Sept. 26

Barrow vs. Colchester, 1400 GMT

Bolton vs. Newport County, 1400 GMT

Bradford vs. Stevenage, 1400 GMT

Cambridge United vs. Tranmere, 1400 GMT

Cheltenham vs. Grimsby Town, 1400 GMT

Mansfield Town vs. Exeter, 1400 GMT

Oldham vs. Crawley Town, 1400 GMT

Port Vale vs. Harrogate Town, 1400 GMT

Salford vs. Forest Green, 1400 GMT

Scunthorpe vs. Carlisle, 1400 GMT

Southend vs. Morecambe, 1400 GMT

Walsall vs. Leyton Orient, 1400 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 3

Carlisle vs. Barrow, 1400 GMT

Colchester vs. Oldham, 1400 GMT

Crawley Town vs. Southend, 1400 GMT

Exeter vs. Cambridge United, 1400 GMT

Forest Green vs. Walsall, 1400 GMT

Grimsby Town vs. Bradford, 1400 GMT

Harrogate Town vs. Bolton, 1400 GMT

Leyton Orient vs. Cheltenham, 1400 GMT

Morecambe vs. Port Vale, 1400 GMT

Newport County vs. Mansfield Town, 1400 GMT

Stevenage vs. Salford, 1400 GMT

Tranmere vs. Scunthorpe, 1400 GMT