Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Madrid 32 21 8 3 60 21 71
Barcelona 32 21 6 5 72 33 69
Atletico 32 15 13 4 41 23 58
Sevilla 32 14 12 6 45 33 54
Getafe 32 14 10 8 42 30 52
Villarreal 32 15 6 11 51 40 51
Sociedad 32 14 5 13 48 41 47
Valencia 32 12 10 10 41 46 46
Athletic Bilbao 32 11 12 9 36 28 45
Granada 32 12 7 13 38 38 43
Osasuna 32 10 11 11 38 47 41
Levante 32 12 5 15 41 46 41
Betis 32 9 10 13 43 52 37
Valladolid 32 7 14 11 27 37 35
Eibar 32 9 8 15 34 48 35
Alaves 32 9 8 15 32 48 35
Celta Vigo 32 7 13 12 31 37 34
Mallorca 32 7 5 20 30 55 26
Leganes 32 5 10 17 24 46 25
Espanyol 32 5 9 18 26 51 24

___

Sunday, June 21

Celta Vigo 6, Alaves 0

Valencia 2, Osasuna 0

Sociedad 1, Madrid 2

Monday, June 22

Villarreal 2, Sevilla 2

Leganes 0, Granada 0

Tuesday, June 23

Levante 0, Atletico 1

Valladolid 1, Getafe 1

Barcelona 1, Athletic Bilbao 0

Wednesday, June 24

Alaves 0, Osasuna 1

Sociedad 0, Celta Vigo 1

Madrid 2, Mallorca 0

Thursday, June 25

Eibar 1, Valencia 0

Betis 1, Espanyol 0

Friday, June 26

Sevilla 1, Valladolid 1

Saturday, June 27

Athletic Bilbao 3, Mallorca 1

Celta Vigo 2, Barcelona 2

Osasuna 2, Leganes 1

Atletico 2, Alaves 1

Sunday, June 28

Levante 4, Betis 2

Villarreal 2, Valencia 0

Granada 1, Eibar 2

Espanyol 0, Madrid 1

Monday, June 29

Getafe 2, Sociedad 1

Tuesday, June 30

Mallorca vs. Celta Vigo, 1730 GMT

Leganes vs. Sevilla, 1900 GMT

Barcelona vs. Atletico, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, July 1

Alaves vs. Granada, 1730 GMT

Valencia vs. Athletic Bilbao, 1730 GMT

Betis vs. Villarreal, 2000 GMT

Valladolid vs. Levante, 2000 GMT

Thursday, July 2

Eibar vs. Osasuna, 1730 GMT

Sociedad vs. Espanyol, 1730 GMT

Madrid vs. Getafe, 2000 GMT

Friday, July 3

Atletico vs. Mallorca, 2000 GMT

Saturday, July 4

Celta Vigo vs. Betis, 1500 GMT

Valladolid vs. Alaves, 1730 GMT

Granada vs. Valencia, 2000 GMT

Sunday, July 5

Athletic Bilbao vs. Madrid, 1200 GMT

Espanyol vs. Leganes, 1500 GMT

Osasuna vs. Getafe, 1730 GMT

Villarreal vs. Barcelona, 2000 GMT

Monday, July 6

Levante vs. Sociedad, 1730 GMT

Sevilla vs. Eibar, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, July 8

Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla, 1800 GMT

Barcelona vs. Espanyol, 1800 GMT

Betis vs. Osasuna, 1800 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Atletico, 1800 GMT

Eibar vs. Leganes, 1800 GMT

Getafe vs. Villarreal, 1800 GMT

Mallorca vs. Levante, 1800 GMT

Madrid vs. Alaves, 1800 GMT

Sociedad vs. Granada, 1800 GMT

Valencia vs. Valladolid, 1800 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cadiz 36 17 11 8 46 35 62
Zaragoza 36 17 10 9 51 38 61
Huesca 36 17 7 12 47 38 58
Almeria 36 15 12 9 56 36 57
Girona 36 14 10 12 42 38 52
Elche 36 13 12 11 45 38 51
Alcorcon 36 12 15 9 46 43 51
Tenerife 36 13 10 13 44 39 49
Rayo Vallecano 36 10 19 7 47 40 49
Mirandes 36 11 16 9 50 53 49
Gijon 36 13 10 13 37 32 49
SD Ponferradina 36 11 15 10 42 39 48
Fuenlabrada 36 11 14 11 36 35 47
Las Palmas 36 11 14 11 37 40 47
Malaga 36 9 17 10 31 31 44
Deportivo 36 10 14 12 36 52 44
Albacete Balompie 36 11 10 15 29 41 43
Numancia 36 10 11 15 38 43 41
Oviedo 36 9 14 13 40 46 41
Lugo 36 8 14 14 31 47 38
Extremadura UD 36 7 13 16 34 49 34
Racing Santander 36 4 18 14 35 47 30

___

Sunday, June 21

Racing Santander 1, Tenerife 2

Mirandes 1, SD Ponferradina 2

Albacete Balompie 2, Huesca 2

Cadiz 1, Alcorcon 1

Fuenlabrada 2, Numancia 0

Monday, June 22

Gijon 0, Oviedo 1

Tuesday, June 23

Elche 0, Deportivo 1

Lugo 0, Malaga 0

Extremadura UD 1, Zaragoza 2

Wednesday, June 24

Girona 2, Numancia 0

Huesca 1, Cadiz 1

Tenerife 4, Mirandes 1

Albacete Balompie 0, Las Palmas 0

SD Ponferradina 1, Racing Santander 1

Thursday, June 25

Almeria 0, Alcorcon 1

Rayo Vallecano 1, Gijon 1

Oviedo 0, Fuenlabrada 0

Saturday, June 27

Deportivo 2, SD Ponferradina 1

Cadiz 0, Tenerife 2

Las Palmas 1, Elche 1

Racing Santander 1, Albacete Balompie 2

Sunday, June 28

Mirandes 2, Almeria 2

Gijon 2, Lugo 0

Malaga 2, Girona 0

Numancia 1, Oviedo 0

Fuenlabrada 1, Extremadura UD 1

Monday, June 29

Alcorcon 3, Rayo Vallecano 2

Zaragoza 0, Huesca 1

Tuesday, June 30

Tenerife vs. Deportivo, 1730 GMT

Elche vs. Cadiz, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, July 1

Almeria vs. Gijon, 1730 GMT

Lugo vs. Numancia, 1730 GMT

Oviedo vs. Mirandes, 1730 GMT

Extremadura UD vs. Racing Santander, 1945 GMT

SD Ponferradina vs. Fuenlabrada, 1945 GMT

Thursday, July 2

Albacete Balompie vs. Alcorcon, 1730 GMT

Huesca vs. Las Palmas, 1730 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Malaga, 1945 GMT

Friday, July 3

Girona vs. Zaragoza, 1730 GMT

Saturday, July 4

Numancia vs. Extremadura UD, 1500 GMT

Racing Santander vs. Elche, 1500 GMT

Almeria vs. Tenerife, 1730 GMT

Cadiz vs. Oviedo, 1945 GMT

Fuenlabrada vs. Mirandes, 1945 GMT

Sunday, July 5

Deportivo vs. Huesca, 1500 GMT

Las Palmas vs. SD Ponferradina, 1730 GMT

Malaga vs. Albacete Balompie, 1730 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Lugo, 1945 GMT

Monday, July 6

Gijon vs. Girona, 1730 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, July 8

Albacete Balompie vs. Gijon, 1730 GMT

Extremadura UD vs. Cadiz, 1730 GMT

Fuenlabrada vs. Racing Santander, 1730 GMT

Girona vs. Almeria, 1730 GMT

Huesca vs. Alcorcon, 1730 GMT

Mirandes vs. Elche, 1730 GMT

Malaga vs. Deportivo, 1730 GMT

SD Ponferradina vs. Lugo, 1730 GMT

Oviedo vs. Las Palmas, 1730 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Numancia, 1730 GMT

Tenerife vs. Zaragoza, 1730 GMT

Almeria vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1730 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Mirandes, 1730 GMT