Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Madrid 31 20 8 3 59 21 68
Barcelona 31 21 5 5 70 31 68
Atletico 31 14 13 4 39 22 55
Sevilla 32 14 12 6 45 33 54
Getafe 31 13 10 8 40 29 49
Villarreal 31 14 6 11 49 40 48
Sociedad 31 14 5 12 47 39 47
Valencia 31 12 10 9 41 44 46
Granada 31 12 7 12 37 36 43
Athletic Bilbao 31 10 12 9 33 27 42
Osasuna 31 9 11 11 36 46 38
Levante 31 11 5 15 37 44 38
Betis 31 9 10 12 41 48 37
Valladolid 32 7 14 11 27 37 35
Alaves 31 9 8 14 31 46 35
Celta Vigo 31 7 12 12 29 35 33
Eibar 31 8 8 15 32 47 32
Mallorca 31 7 5 19 29 52 26
Leganes 31 5 10 16 23 44 25
Espanyol 31 5 9 17 26 50 24

___

Thursday, June 18

Alaves 2, Sociedad 0

Madrid 3, Valencia 0

Friday, June 19

Granada 0, Villarreal 1

Mallorca 1, Leganes 1

Sevilla 0, Barcelona 0

Saturday, June 20

Espanyol 1, Levante 3

Athletic Bilbao 1, Betis 0

Getafe 1, Eibar 1

Atletico 1, Valladolid 0

Sunday, June 21

Celta Vigo 6, Alaves 0

Valencia 2, Osasuna 0

Sociedad 1, Madrid 2

Monday, June 22

Villarreal 2, Sevilla 2

Leganes 0, Granada 0

Tuesday, June 23

Levante 0, Atletico 1

Valladolid 1, Getafe 1

Barcelona 1, Athletic Bilbao 0

Wednesday, June 24

Alaves 0, Osasuna 1

Sociedad 0, Celta Vigo 1

Madrid 2, Mallorca 0

Thursday, June 25

Eibar 1, Valencia 0

Betis 1, Espanyol 0

Friday, June 26

Sevilla 1, Valladolid 1

Saturday, June 27

Athletic Bilbao vs. Mallorca, 1200 GMT

Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona, 1500 GMT

Osasuna vs. Leganes, 1730 GMT

Atletico vs. Alaves, 2000 GMT

Sunday, June 28

Levante vs. Betis, 1200 GMT

Villarreal vs. Valencia, 1500 GMT

Granada vs. Eibar, 1730 GMT

Espanyol vs. Madrid, 2000 GMT

Monday, June 29

Getafe vs. Sociedad, 2000 GMT

Tuesday, June 30

Leganes vs. Sevilla, 1730 GMT

Mallorca vs. Celta Vigo, 1730 GMT

Barcelona vs. Atletico, 2000 GMT

Wednesday, July 1

Alaves vs. Granada, 1730 GMT

Valencia vs. Athletic Bilbao, 1730 GMT

Betis vs. Villarreal, 2000 GMT

Valladolid vs. Levante, 2000 GMT

Thursday, July 2

Eibar vs. Osasuna, 1730 GMT

Sociedad vs. Espanyol, 1730 GMT

Madrid vs. Getafe, 2000 GMT

Friday, July 3

Atletico vs. Mallorca, 2000 GMT

Saturday, July 4

Celta Vigo vs. Betis, 1500 GMT

Valladolid vs. Alaves, 1730 GMT

Granada vs. Valencia, 2000 GMT

Sunday, July 5

Athletic Bilbao vs. Madrid, 1200 GMT

Espanyol vs. Leganes, 1500 GMT

Osasuna vs. Getafe, 1730 GMT

Villarreal vs. Barcelona, 2000 GMT

Monday, July 6

Levante vs. Sociedad, 1730 GMT

Sevilla vs. Eibar, 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cadiz 35 17 11 7 46 33 62
Zaragoza 35 17 10 8 51 37 61
Almeria 35 15 11 9 54 34 56
Huesca 35 16 7 12 46 38 55
Girona 35 14 10 11 42 36 52
Elche 35 13 11 11 44 37 50
Rayo Vallecano 35 10 19 6 45 37 49
SD Ponferradina 35 11 15 9 41 37 48
Alcorcon 35 11 15 9 43 41 48
Mirandes 35 11 15 9 48 51 48
Fuenlabrada 35 11 13 11 35 34 46
Tenerife 35 12 10 13 42 39 46
Gijon 35 12 10 13 35 32 46
Las Palmas 35 11 13 11 36 39 46
Malaga 35 8 17 10 29 31 41
Oviedo 35 9 14 12 40 45 41
Deportivo 35 9 14 12 34 51 41
Albacete Balompie 35 10 10 15 27 40 40
Numancia 35 9 11 15 37 43 38
Lugo 35 8 14 13 31 45 38
Extremadura UD 35 7 12 16 33 48 33
Racing Santander 35 4 18 13 34 45 30

___

Thursday, June 18

Huesca 1, Mirandes 2

Numancia 1, Cadiz 2

Alcorcon 0, Gijon 2

Friday, June 19

Elche 1, Girona 0

Saturday, June 20

Deportivo 3, Rayo Vallecano 3

Las Palmas 1, Lugo 0

Zaragoza 0, Almeria 2

Malaga 1, Extremadura UD 1

Sunday, June 21

Racing Santander 1, Tenerife 2

Mirandes 1, SD Ponferradina 2

Albacete Balompie 2, Huesca 2

Cadiz 1, Alcorcon 1

Fuenlabrada 2, Numancia 0

Monday, June 22

Gijon 0, Oviedo 1

Tuesday, June 23

Elche 0, Deportivo 1

Lugo 0, Malaga 0

Extremadura UD 1, Zaragoza 2

Wednesday, June 24

Girona 2, Numancia 0

Huesca 1, Cadiz 1

Tenerife 4, Mirandes 1

Albacete Balompie 0, Las Palmas 0

SD Ponferradina 1, Racing Santander 1

Thursday, June 25

Almeria 0, Alcorcon 1

Rayo Vallecano 1, Gijon 1

Oviedo 0, Fuenlabrada 0

Saturday, June 27

Deportivo vs. SD Ponferradina, 1500 GMT

Cadiz vs. Tenerife, 1730 GMT

Las Palmas vs. Elche, 1730 GMT

Racing Santander vs. Albacete Balompie, 1945 GMT

Sunday, June 28

Mirandes vs. Almeria, 1500 GMT

Gijon vs. Lugo, 1500 GMT

Malaga vs. Girona, 1730 GMT

Numancia vs. Oviedo, 1730 GMT

Fuenlabrada vs. Extremadura UD, 1945 GMT

Monday, June 29

Alcorcon vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1730 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Huesca, 1945 GMT

Tuesday, June 30

Tenerife vs. Deportivo, 1730 GMT

Elche vs. Cadiz, 1945 GMT

Wednesday, July 1

Almeria vs. Gijon, 1730 GMT

Lugo vs. Numancia, 1730 GMT

Oviedo vs. Mirandes, 1730 GMT

Extremadura UD vs. Racing Santander, 1945 GMT

SD Ponferradina vs. Fuenlabrada, 1945 GMT

Thursday, July 2

Albacete Balompie vs. Alcorcon, 1730 GMT

Huesca vs. Las Palmas, 1730 GMT

Rayo Vallecano vs. Malaga, 1945 GMT

Friday, July 3

Girona vs. Zaragoza, 1730 GMT

Saturday, July 4

Numancia vs. Extremadura UD, 1500 GMT

Racing Santander vs. Elche, 1500 GMT

Almeria vs. Tenerife, 1730 GMT

Cadiz vs. Oviedo, 1945 GMT

Fuenlabrada vs. Mirandes, 1945 GMT

Sunday, July 5

Deportivo vs. Huesca, 1500 GMT

Las Palmas vs. SD Ponferradina, 1730 GMT

Malaga vs. Albacete Balompie, 1730 GMT

Alcorcon vs. Lugo, 1945 GMT

Monday, July 6

Gijon vs. Girona, 1730 GMT

Zaragoza vs. Rayo Vallecano, 1945 GMT