German Results

BERLIN (AP) - Results from German football:

Germany Bundesliga Saturday's Matches

Dortmund 5, Union Berlin 0

Hoffenheim 2, Leverkusen 1

Fortuna Dusseldorf 1, Eintracht 1

Mainz 1, Bayern 3

Augsburg 2, Bremen 1

RB Leipzig 2, Moenchengladbach 2

Sunday's Matches

Cologne 4, Freiburg 0

SC Paderborn 2, Wolfsburg 4

Friday's Match

Eintracht 5, Augsburg 0

Saturday's Matches

Wolfsburg 1, Fortuna Dusseldorf 1

Bremen 0, Union Berlin 2

Hertha Berlin 1, Mainz 3

Freiburg 1, Hoffenheim 0

Schalke 1, SC Paderborn 1

Leverkusen 4, Dortmund 3

Sunday's Matches

Moenchengladbach vs. Cologne ppd.

Bayern 0, RB Leipzig 0

Friday's Match

Dortmund (Germany) vs. Eintracht (Germany)

Saturday's Matches

RB Leipzig (Germany) vs. Bremen (Germany)

Hoffenheim (Germany) vs. Wolfsburg (Germany)

Augsburg (Germany) vs. Freiburg (Germany)

SC Paderborn (Germany) vs. Hertha Berlin (Germany)

Union Berlin (Germany) vs. Leverkusen (Germany)

Fortuna Dusseldorf (Germany) vs. Moenchengladbach (Germany)

Sunday's Matches

Cologne (Germany) vs. Bayern (Germany)

Mainz (Germany) vs. Schalke (Germany)

Germany 2nd Bundesliga Saturday's Matches

Hannover 2, SV Wehen Wiesbaden 2

St. Pauli 1, Stuttgart 1

Karlsruher SC 0, Holstein Kiel 2

Sunday's Matches

Nuremberg 2, Sandhausen 0

Heidenheim 0, Dynamo Dresden 0

Darmstadt 2, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 2

Monday's Match

Bochum 1, Hamburger SV 3

Friday's Matches

Dynamo Dresden 2, Darmstadt 3

Sandhausen 0, Heidenheim 1

Saturday's Matches

Stuttgart 3, Erzgebirge Aue 0

Hamburger SV 2, Karlsruher SC 0

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 0, Nuremberg 1

Sunday's Matches

Arminia Bielefeld 6, SSV Jahn Regensburg 0

SpVgg Greuther Furth 1, Hannover 3

SV Wehen Wiesbaden 0, Bochum 1

Monday's Match

Holstein Kiel (Germany) vs. St. Pauli (Germany)

Friday's Matches

Heidenheim (Germany) vs. Nuremberg (Germany)

St. Pauli (Germany) vs. Dynamo Dresden (Germany)

Saturday's Matches

Hannover (Germany) vs. Hamburger SV (Germany)

SSV Jahn Regensburg (Germany) vs. SV Wehen Wiesbaden (Germany)

SpVgg Greuther Furth (Germany) vs. Arminia Bielefeld (Germany)

Sunday's Matches

Darmstadt (Germany) vs. Sandhausen (Germany)

Erzgebirge Aue (Germany) vs. Holstein Kiel (Germany)

Karlsruher SC (Germany) vs. VfL 1899 Osnabruck (Germany)

Monday's Match

Bochum (Germany) vs. Stuttgart (Germany)