Spanish Standings

Spain LaLiga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Madrid 22 14 7 1 40 13 49
Barcelona 22 14 4 4 52 26 46
Getafe 23 12 6 5 35 20 42
Atletico 23 10 9 4 23 15 39
Sevilla 22 11 6 5 28 21 39
Valencia 23 10 7 6 33 32 37
Villarreal 23 10 5 8 40 31 35
Sociedad 22 10 4 8 37 30 34
Athletic Bilbao 22 7 10 5 22 17 31
Granada 23 9 3 11 27 30 30
Levante 23 9 2 12 29 34 29
Osasuna 22 6 10 6 29 28 28
Betis 22 7 7 8 30 34 28
Alaves 23 7 6 10 25 33 27
Valladolid 23 5 11 7 19 25 26
Eibar 23 6 6 11 22 32 24
Mallorca 23 5 3 15 22 39 18
Leganes 23 4 6 13 18 36 18
Espanyol 23 4 6 13 19 40 18
Celta Vigo 22 3 8 11 17 31 17

___

Saturday, Feb. 1

Granada 2, Espanyol 1

Madrid 1, Atletico 0

Mallorca 0, Valladolid 1

Valencia 1, Celta Vigo 0

Sunday, Feb. 2

Leganes 2, Sociedad 1

Eibar 1, Betis 1

Athletic Bilbao 0, Getafe 2

Sevilla 1, Alaves 1

Villarreal 3, Osasuna 1

Barcelona 2, Levante 1

Friday, Feb. 7

Alaves 2, Eibar 1

Saturday, Feb. 8

Levante 2, Leganes 0

Getafe 3, Valencia 0

Valladolid 1, Villarreal 1

Atletico 1, Granada 0

Sunday, Feb. 9

Espanyol 1, Mallorca 0

Sociedad (Spain) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain), 1300 GMT

Osasuna (Spain) vs. Madrid (Spain), 1500 GMT

Celta Vigo (Spain) vs. Sevilla (Spain), 1730 GMT

Betis (Spain) vs. Barcelona (Spain), 2000 GMT

Friday, Feb. 14

Valencia (Spain) vs. Atletico (Spain), 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 15

Mallorca (Spain) vs. Alaves (Spain), 1200 GMT

Barcelona (Spain) vs. Getafe (Spain), 1500 GMT

Villarreal (Spain) vs. Levante (Spain), 1730 GMT

Granada (Spain) vs. Valladolid (Spain), 2000 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 16

Sevilla (Spain) vs. Espanyol (Spain), 1100 GMT

Leganes (Spain) vs. Betis (Spain), 1300 GMT

Eibar (Spain) vs. Sociedad (Spain), 1500 GMT

Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Osasuna (Spain), 1730 GMT

Madrid (Spain) vs. Celta Vigo (Spain), 2000 GMT

Spain LaLiga 2
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cadiz 27 15 7 5 38 25 52
Almeria 27 12 10 5 44 27 46
Zaragoza 26 12 8 6 36 25 44
Huesca 27 13 4 10 32 26 43
Girona 27 12 5 10 34 31 41
Elche 26 10 9 7 33 26 39
Fuenlabrada 27 9 11 7 29 26 38
Numancia 26 9 10 7 31 26 37
SD Ponferradina 27 8 12 7 35 31 36
Mirandes 25 8 11 6 33 34 35
Las Palmas 27 9 8 10 31 32 35
Rayo Vallecano 25 7 13 5 32 27 34
Alcorcon 27 7 13 7 30 30 34
Deportivo 27 8 9 10 25 37 33
Tenerife 27 8 8 11 34 35 32
Gijon 26 8 7 11 23 27 31
Albacete Balompie 26 8 5 13 19 32 29
Malaga 26 5 13 8 21 24 28
Oviedo 26 6 10 10 32 38 28
Extremadura UD 27 6 8 13 24 37 26
Lugo 26 5 10 11 23 37 25
Racing Santander 27 3 15 9 27 33 24

___

Saturday, Feb. 1

Extremadura UD 1, Lugo 0

Deportivo 2, Las Palmas 1

SD Ponferradina 3, Huesca 1

Elche 2, Malaga 0

Sunday, Feb. 2

Fuenlabrada 0, Girona 1

Cadiz 1, Zaragoza 1

Mirandes 0, Rayo Vallecano 0

Numancia 1, Almeria 1

Oviedo 3, Albacete Balompie 1

Racing Santander 1, Alcorcon 1

Friday, Feb. 7

Almeria 0, Racing Santander 1

Saturday, Feb. 8

Extremadura UD 2, Tenerife 4

Girona 1, Huesca 0

Las Palmas 1, Cadiz 2

Zaragoza 0, Fuenlabrada 0

Sunday, Feb. 9

Albacete Balompie 1, SD Ponferradina 1

Alcorcon 0, Deportivo 1

Gijon (Spain) vs. Mirandes (Spain), 1500 GMT

Lugo (Spain) vs. Elche (Spain), 1715 GMT

Rayo Vallecano (Spain) vs. Oviedo (Spain), 1715 GMT

Malaga (Spain) vs. Numancia (Spain), 1930 GMT

Friday, Feb. 14

Deportivo (Spain) vs. Girona (Spain), 2000 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 15

Huesca (Spain) vs. Almeria (Spain), 1500 GMT

Mirandes (Spain) vs. Albacete Balompie (Spain), 1500 GMT

Numancia (Spain) vs. Las Palmas (Spain), 1715 GMT

Oviedo (Spain) vs. Alcorcon (Spain), 1715 GMT

Elche (Spain) vs. Zaragoza (Spain), 2000 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 16

Fuenlabrada (Spain) vs. Lugo (Spain), 1100 GMT

Cadiz (Spain) vs. Malaga (Spain), 1500 GMT

SD Ponferradina (Spain) vs. Extremadura UD (Spain), 1715 GMT

Racing Santander (Spain) vs. Gijon (Spain), 1715 GMT

Tenerife (Spain) vs. Rayo Vallecano (Spain), 1930 GMT