English Results

LONDON (AP) - Results from English football:

England Premier League Saturday's Matches

Leicester 2, Chelsea 2

Bournemouth 2, Aston Villa 1

Crystal Palace 0, Sheffield United 1

Liverpool 4, Southampton 0

Newcastle 0, Norwich 0

Watford 2, Everton 3

West Ham 3, Brighton 3

Man United 0, Wolverhampton 0

Sunday's Matches

Burnley 0, Arsenal 0

Tottenham 2, Man City 0

Saturday's Matches

Everton 3, Crystal Palace 1

Brighton (England) vs. Watford (England)

Sunday's Matches

Sheffield United (England) vs. Bournemouth (England)

Man City (England) vs. West Ham (England)

Friday's Match

Wolverhampton (England) vs. Leicester (England)

Saturday's Matches

Southampton (England) vs. Burnley (England)

Norwich (England) vs. Liverpool (England)

Sunday's Matches

Aston Villa (England) vs. Tottenham (England)

Arsenal (England) vs. Newcastle (England)

Monday's Match

Chelsea (England) vs. Man United (England)

England Championship Friday's Matches

Cardiff 1, Reading 1

Derby 4, Stoke 0

Saturday's Matches

Hull 1, Brentford 5

Birmingham 2, Nottingham Forest 1

Charlton 2, Barnsley 1

Fulham 3, Huddersfield 2

Leeds 0, Wigan 1

Middlesbrough 1, Blackburn 1

Preston 1, Swansea 1

QPR 0, Bristol City 1

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Millwall 0

West Brom 2, Luton Town 0

Friday's Match

Bristol City 1, Birmingham 3

Saturday's Matches

Wigan 1, Preston 2

Barnsley (England) vs. Sheffield Wednesday (England)

Blackburn (England) vs. Fulham (England)

Brentford (England) vs. Middlesbrough (England)

Huddersfield (England) vs. QPR (England)

Luton Town (England) vs. Cardiff (England)

Reading (England) vs. Hull (England)

Stoke (England) vs. Charlton (England)

Swansea (England) vs. Derby (England)

Nottingham Forest (England) vs. Leeds (England)

Sunday's Match

Millwall (England) vs. West Brom (England)

Tuesday's Matches

Barnsley (England) vs. Birmingham (England)

Blackburn (England) vs. Hull (England)

Brentford (England) vs. Leeds (England)

Nottingham Forest (England) vs. Charlton (England)

Swansea (England) vs. QPR (England)

Wigan (England) vs. Middlesbrough (England)

Wednesday's Matches

Bristol City (England) vs. Derby (England)

Huddersfield (England) vs. Cardiff (England)

Luton Town (England) vs. Sheffield Wednesday (England)

Millwall (England) vs. Fulham (England)

Reading (England) vs. West Brom (England)

Stoke (England) vs. Preston (England)

Friday's Match

Hull (England) vs. Swansea (England)

Saturday's Matches

West Brom (England) vs. Nottingham Forest (England)

Birmingham (England) vs. Brentford (England)

Cardiff (England) vs. Wigan (England)

Charlton (England) vs. Blackburn (England)

Derby (England) vs. Huddersfield (England)

Fulham (England) vs. Barnsley (England)

Leeds (England) vs. Bristol City (England)

Middlesbrough (England) vs. Luton Town (England)

Preston (England) vs. Millwall (England)

QPR (England) vs. Stoke (England)

Sheffield Wednesday (England) vs. Reading (England)

England League One Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley 2, AFC Wimbledon 1

Bolton 2, Tranmere 0

Bristol Rovers 1, Coventry 2

Fleetwood Town 2, Doncaster 1

Ipswich 1, Peterborough 4

Milton Keynes Dons 2, Wycombe 0

Oxford United 2, Blackpool 1

Portsmouth 2, Sunderland 0

Rochdale 1, Shrewsbury 0

Rotherham 3, Burton Albion 2

Southend 2, Lincoln 1

Tuesday's Match

Tranmere 0, Doncaster 3

Friday's Match

Lincoln 0, Rotherham 1

Saturday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon (England) vs. Fleetwood Town (England)

Blackpool (England) vs. Southend (England)

Burton Albion (England) vs. Gillingham (England)

Coventry (England) vs. Bolton (England)

Doncaster (England) vs. Rochdale (England)

Peterborough (England) vs. Oxford United (England)

Shrewsbury (England) vs. Milton Keynes Dons (England)

Sunderland (England) vs. Ipswich (England)

Tranmere (England) vs. Portsmouth (England)

Wycombe (England) vs. Bristol Rovers (England)

Tuesday's Matches

AFC Wimbledon (England) vs. Ipswich (England)

Blackpool (England) vs. Gillingham (England)

Burton Albion (England) vs. Oxford United (England)

Coventry (England) vs. Portsmouth (England)

Doncaster (England) vs. Bolton (England)

Lincoln (England) vs. Milton Keynes Dons (England)

Peterborough (England) vs. Southend (England)

Shrewsbury (England) vs. Accrington Stanley (England)

Sunderland (England) vs. Rochdale (England)

Tranmere (England) vs. Bristol Rovers (England)

Wycombe (England) vs. Fleetwood Town (England)

Saturday's Matches

Accrington Stanley (England) vs. Lincoln (England)

Bolton (England) vs. Wycombe (England)

Bristol Rovers (England) vs. Blackpool (England)

Fleetwood Town (England) vs. Peterborough (England)

Gillingham (England) vs. Doncaster (England)

Ipswich (England) vs. Burton Albion (England)

Oxford United (England) vs. Sunderland (England)

Portsmouth (England) vs. Shrewsbury (England)

Rochdale (England) vs. Tranmere (England)

Rotherham (England) vs. AFC Wimbledon (England)

Southend (England) vs. Coventry (England)

Tuesday's Matches

Oxford United (England) vs. AFC Wimbledon (England)

Southend (England) vs. Gillingham (England)

England League Two Saturday's Matches

Cambridge United 2, Colchester 1

Cheltenham 2, Morecambe 1

Crawley Town 3, Scunthorpe 1

Grimsby Town 2, Forest Green 2

Macclesfield 0, Northampton 1

Mansfield Town 2, Carlisle 2

Oldham 3, Bradford 0

Plymouth 1, Newport County 0

Port Vale 1, Salford 1

Stevenage 0, Leyton Orient 3

Swindon 2, Exeter 1

Walsall 1, Crewe 2

Saturday's Matches

Bradford (England) vs. Grimsby Town (England)

Carlisle (England) vs. Swindon (England)

Colchester (England) vs. Plymouth (England)

Crewe (England) vs. Oldham (England)

Exeter (England) vs. Stevenage (England)

Forest Green (England) vs. Walsall (England)

Leyton Orient (England) vs. Macclesfield (England)

Morecambe (England) vs. Mansfield Town (England)

Newport County (England) vs. Cambridge United (England)

Northampton (England) vs. Port Vale (England)

Salford (England) vs. Crawley Town (England)

Scunthorpe (England) vs. Cheltenham (England)

Tuesday's Matches

Bradford (England) vs. Stevenage (England)

Carlisle (England) vs. Cheltenham (England)

Colchester (England) vs. Grimsby Town (England)

Crewe (England) vs. Crawley Town (England)

Exeter (England) vs. Oldham (England)

Forest Green (England) vs. Port Vale (England)

Leyton Orient (England) vs. Mansfield Town (England)

Morecambe (England) vs. Macclesfield (England)

Newport County (England) vs. Walsall (England)

Northampton (England) vs. Swindon (England)

Salford (England) vs. Plymouth (England)

Scunthorpe (England) vs. Cambridge United (England)

Saturday's Matches

Cambridge United (England) vs. Bradford (England)

Cheltenham (England) vs. Leyton Orient (England)

Crawley Town (England) vs. Carlisle (England)

Grimsby Town (England) vs. Morecambe (England)

Macclesfield (England) vs. Exeter (England)

Mansfield Town (England) vs. Newport County (England)

Oldham (England) vs. Forest Green (England)

Plymouth (England) vs. Crewe (England)

Port Vale (England) vs. Colchester (England)

Stevenage (England) vs. Salford (England)

Swindon (England) vs. Scunthorpe (England)

Walsall (England) vs. Northampton (England)

Tuesday's Match

Macclesfield (England) vs. Plymouth (England)

England National League Saturday's Matches

AFC Fylde 1, Boreham Wood FC 2

Aldershot Town FC 1, Harrogate Town FC 1

Barnet 2, Hartlepool 1

Barrow AFC 2, Torquay United 1

Eastleigh FC 2, Woking FC 0

Ebbsfleet United FC 1, Sutton United FC 1

Halifax Town 2, Bromley FC 1

Solihull Moors FC 0, Maidenhead United FC 2

Stockport County FC 0, Dover Athletic FC 2

Wrexham AFC 0, Dagenham and Redbridge FC 0

Yeovil 1, Chorley FC 1

Notts County 3, Chesterfield 0

Tuesday's Match

Dover Athletic FC 2, Barrow AFC 1

Saturday's Matches

Chesterfield 3, Wrexham AFC 2

Boreham Wood FC vs. Halifax Town ppd.

Bromley FC (England) vs. Solihull Moors FC (England)

Chorley FC vs. Eastleigh FC ppd.

Dagenham and Redbridge FC (England) vs. Stockport County FC (England)

Dover Athletic FC vs. Barrow AFC ppd.

Harrogate Town FC vs. Yeovil ppd.

Hartlepool (England) vs. Aldershot Town FC (England)

Maidenhead United FC vs. Ebbsfleet United FC ppd.

Sutton United FC vs. AFC Fylde ppd.

Torquay United vs. Notts County ppd.

Woking FC vs. Barnet ppd.

Tuesday's Matches

Solihull Moors FC (England) vs. Barnet (England)

Eastleigh FC (England) vs. AFC Fylde (England)

Harrogate Town FC (England) vs. Yeovil (England)

Saturday's Matches

AFC Fylde (England) vs. Maidenhead United FC (England)

Aldershot Town FC (England) vs. Boreham Wood FC (England)

Barnet (England) vs. Harrogate Town FC (England)

Barrow AFC (England) vs. Dagenham and Redbridge FC (England)

Eastleigh FC (England) vs. Dover Athletic FC (England)

Ebbsfleet United FC (England) vs. Chorley FC (England)

Halifax Town (England) vs. Sutton United FC (England)

Notts County (England) vs. Woking FC (England)

Solihull Moors FC (England) vs. Hartlepool (England)

Stockport County FC (England) vs. Bromley FC (England)

Wrexham AFC (England) vs. Torquay United (England)

Yeovil (England) vs. Chesterfield (England)

Tuesday's Match

Barrow AFC (England) vs. Dover Athletic FC (England)