Argentine Standings

Superliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
River Plate 18 11 3 4 34 15 36
Boca Juniors 18 9 6 3 21 8 33
Lanus 18 9 5 4 25 21 32
Argentinos Juniors 18 8 7 3 17 13 31
Velez Sarsfield 18 8 6 4 18 12 30
Arsenal 18 8 5 5 30 23 29
Newell's 18 8 5 5 27 21 29
Rosario Central 18 7 8 3 25 22 29
Estudiantes 18 8 4 6 20 15 28
Racing Club 18 6 10 2 22 20 28
Atletico Tucuman 18 7 6 5 19 17 27
San Lorenzo 18 8 3 7 24 24 27
Independiente 18 7 4 7 23 21 25
Defensa y Justicia 18 7 4 7 18 16 25
Banfield 18 6 6 6 17 16 24
Talleres 18 7 3 8 24 24 24
CA Central Cordoba SE 19 6 6 7 20 21 24
Santa Fe 18 6 5 7 17 23 23
Gimnasia 18 4 4 10 19 20 16
Huracan 18 3 7 8 10 19 16
Aldosivi 19 4 4 11 16 28 16
Colon 18 5 1 12 16 28 16
Patronato Parana 18 3 6 9 16 28 15
Godoy Cruz 18 3 0 15 16 39 9

___

Thursday, Jan. 30

Velez Sarsfield 1, Aldosivi 1

Friday, Jan. 31

Huracan 1, Gimnasia 1

Saturday, Feb. 1

Independiente 5, Rosario Central 0

Estudiantes 3, Santa Fe 1

Atletico Tucuman 1, Defensa y Justicia 1

Argentinos Juniors 1, Racing Club 1

Sunday, Feb. 2

River Plate 2, CA Central Cordoba SE 0

Lanus 2, Godoy Cruz 0

Colon 0, Banfield 1

Talleres 1, Boca Juniors 2

Monday, Feb. 3

Patronato Parana 2, Arsenal 2

Newell's 1, San Lorenzo 0

Friday, Feb. 7

Aldosivi 0, CA Central Cordoba SE 2

Argentinos Juniors (Argentina) vs. Lanus (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 8

Gimnasia (Argentina) vs. Patronato Parana (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Defensa y Justicia (Argentina) vs. Colon (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Banfield (Argentina) vs. Rosario Central (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Newell's (Argentina) vs. Estudiantes (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs. Atletico Tucuman (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 9

San Lorenzo (Argentina) vs. Velez Sarsfield (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Racing Club (Argentina) vs. Independiente (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Santa Fe (Argentina) vs. River Plate (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Monday, Feb. 10

Arsenal (Argentina) vs. Talleres (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Godoy Cruz (Argentina) vs. Huracan (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Friday, Feb. 14

Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) vs. Godoy Cruz (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Patronato Parana (Argentina) vs. Santa Fe (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Colon (Argentina) vs. Racing Club (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Saturday, Feb. 15

Huracan (Argentina) vs. Aldosivi (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Rosario Central (Argentina) vs. Gimnasia (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Atletico Tucuman (Argentina) vs. Argentinos Juniors (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Talleres (Argentina) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 16

River Plate (Argentina) vs. Banfield (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Lanus (Argentina) vs. Newell's (Argentina), 2240 GMT

CA Central Cordoba SE (Argentina) vs. Boca Juniors (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Monday, Feb. 17

Estudiantes (Argentina) vs. Defensa y Justicia (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Independiente (Argentina) vs. Arsenal (Argentina), 0010 GMT