Italian Results

ROME (AP) - Results from Italian football:

Italy Serie A Saturday's Matches

Bologna 2, Brescia 1

Cagliari 2, Parma 2

Sassuolo 4, AS Roma 2

Sunday's Matches

Juventus Turin 3, Fiorentina 0

Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio 2, Genoa 2

AC Milan 1, Verona 1

SS Lazio Roma 5, Spal 1

Lecce 4, Turin 0

Udinese 0, Inter Milano 2

Monday's Match

Sampdoria 2, SSC Napoli 4

Wednesday's Match

SS Lazio Roma 0, Verona 0

Friday's Match

AS Roma (Italy) vs. Bologna (Italy)

Saturday's Matches

Fiorentina (Italy) vs. Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio (Italy)

Turin (Italy) vs. Sampdoria (Italy)

Verona (Italy) vs. Juventus Turin (Italy)

Sunday's Matches

Spal (Italy) vs. Sassuolo (Italy)

Genoa (Italy) vs. Cagliari (Italy)

SSC Napoli (Italy) vs. Lecce (Italy)

Brescia (Italy) vs. Udinese (Italy)

Parma (Italy) vs. SS Lazio Roma (Italy)

Inter Milano (Italy) vs. AC Milan (Italy)

Saturday's Matches

Lecce (Italy) vs. Spal (Italy)

Bologna (Italy) vs. Genoa (Italy)

Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio (Italy) vs. AS Roma (Italy)

Sunday's Matches

Udinese (Italy) vs. Verona (Italy)

Juventus Turin (Italy) vs. Brescia (Italy)

Sampdoria (Italy) vs. Fiorentina (Italy)

Sassuolo (Italy) vs. Parma (Italy)

Cagliari (Italy) vs. SSC Napoli (Italy)

SS Lazio Roma (Italy) vs. Inter Milano (Italy)

Italy Serie B Friday's Match

Cremonese 3, Pisa 4

Saturday's Matches

Livorno 0, Ascoli 3

Trapani 0, Cittadella 3

Spezia 1, Pordenone 0

Frosinone 1, Virtus Entella 0

Empoli 3, Crotone 1

Sunday's Matches

Stabia 1, Perugia 2

Chievo 0, Venezia 1

Benevento 1, Salernitana 1

Monday's Match

Pescara 2, Cosenza 1

Friday's Match

Ascoli (Italy) vs. Stabia (Italy)

Saturday's Matches

Crotone (Italy) vs. Cremonese (Italy)

Cittadella (Italy) vs. Empoli (Italy)

Venezia (Italy) vs. Frosinone (Italy)

Pordenone (Italy) vs. Livorno (Italy)

Perugia (Italy) vs. Spezia (Italy)

Sunday's Matches

Pisa (Italy) vs. Chievo (Italy)

Virtus Entella (Italy) vs. Pescara (Italy)

Cosenza (Italy) vs. Benevento (Italy)

Monday's Match

Salernitana (Italy) vs. Trapani (Italy)

Tuesday's Match

Spezia (Italy) vs. Cremonese (Italy)

Friday's Match

Pescara (Italy) vs. Cittadella (Italy)

Saturday's Matches

Livorno (Italy) vs. Cosenza (Italy)

Stabia (Italy) vs. Crotone (Italy)

Benevento (Italy) vs. Pordenone (Italy)

Venezia (Italy) vs. Virtus Entella (Italy)

Spezia (Italy) vs. Ascoli (Italy)

Sunday's Matches

Frosinone (Italy) vs. Perugia (Italy)

Cremonese (Italy) vs. Trapani (Italy)

Empoli (Italy) vs. Pisa (Italy)