Argentine Standings

Superliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Boca Juniors 15 8 5 2 19 6 29
Argentinos Jrs 15 8 5 2 15 10 29
River Plate 14 8 3 3 29 13 27
Lanus 15 7 5 3 22 19 26
Racing Club 15 6 8 1 20 17 26
Velez Sarsfield 15 7 4 4 16 11 25
Atletico Tucuman 15 7 3 5 15 13 24
Rosario Central 15 5 8 2 22 16 23
Talleres 15 7 2 6 22 18 23
Estudiantes 15 7 2 6 15 12 23
San Lorenzo 15 7 2 6 22 22 23
Arsenal 14 6 3 5 23 19 21
Newell's 14 6 3 5 20 16 21
Independiente 13 6 3 4 15 15 21
CA Central Cordoba SE 15 4 6 5 16 17 18
Defensa y Justicia 15 5 3 7 11 14 18
Banfield 15 4 5 6 12 13 17
Santa Fe 14 4 4 6 14 20 16
Colon 14 5 1 8 15 22 16
Huracan 14 3 6 5 8 13 15
Patronato Parana 15 3 4 8 11 22 13
Gimnasia 15 3 2 10 16 18 11
Aldosivi 15 2 3 10 11 25 9
Godoy Cruz 15 3 0 12 16 34 9

___

Sunday, Nov. 24

Boca Juniors 2, Santa Fe 0

Gimnasia 0, Arsenal 1

Banfield 1, Velez Sarsfield 0

Talleres 3, Racing Club 3

Monday, Nov. 25

Colon 3, Estudiantes 2

Patronato Parana 0, Godoy Cruz 2

Argentinos Jrs 1, Newell's 0

Rosario Central 5, Aldosivi 1

Friday, Nov. 29

Banfield 1, Gimnasia 1

Racing Club 1, Defensa y Justicia 1

Saturday, Nov. 30

Estudiantes 1, Atletico Tucuman 1

Boca Juniors 1, Argentinos Jrs 1

Newell's 2, River Plate 3

Sunday, Dec. 1

San Lorenzo 2, Patronato Parana 0

Velez Sarsfield 3, Colon 1

Godoy Cruz 0, Talleres 5

Aldosivi 0, Independiente 0

CA Central Cordoba SE 1, Rosario Central 1

Monday, Dec. 2

Arsenal 1, Lanus 1

Santa Fe (Argentina) vs. Huracan (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Friday, Dec. 6

Colon (Argentina) vs. Aldosivi (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Independiente (Argentina) vs. Banfield (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 7

Huracan (Argentina) vs. Arsenal (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Talleres (Argentina) vs. Santa Fe (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Atletico Tucuman (Argentina) vs. Newell's (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Lanus (Argentina) vs. Racing Club (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 8

Gimnasia (Argentina) vs. CA Central Cordoba SE (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Defensa y Justicia (Argentina) vs. Godoy Cruz (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Rosario Central (Argentina) vs. Boca Juniors (Argentina), 2240 GMT

River Plate (Argentina) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Monday, Dec. 9

Patronato Parana (Argentina) vs. Velez Sarsfield (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Argentinos Jrs (Argentina) vs. Estudiantes (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Friday, Dec. 13

Arsenal (Argentina) vs. Colon (Argentina), 0010 GMT