Argentine Standings

Superliga
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Boca Juniors 15 8 5 2 19 6 29
Argentinos Jrs 15 8 5 2 15 10 29
River Plate 14 8 3 3 29 13 27
Racing Club 15 6 8 1 20 17 26
Lanus 14 7 4 3 21 18 25
Atletico Tucuman 15 7 3 5 15 13 24
Estudiantes 15 7 2 6 15 12 23
San Lorenzo 15 7 2 6 22 22 23
Rosario Central 14 5 7 2 21 15 22
Velez Sarsfield 14 6 4 4 13 10 22
Newell's 14 6 3 5 20 16 21
Arsenal 13 6 2 5 22 18 20
Independiente 12 6 2 4 15 15 20
Talleres 14 6 2 6 17 18 20
Defensa y Justicia 15 5 3 7 11 14 18
CA Central Cordoba SE 14 4 5 5 15 16 17
Banfield 15 4 5 6 12 13 17
Colon 13 5 1 7 14 19 16
Santa Fe 14 4 4 6 14 20 16
Huracan 14 3 6 5 8 13 15
Patronato Parana 15 3 4 8 11 22 13
Gimnasia 15 3 2 10 16 18 11
Godoy Cruz 14 3 0 11 16 29 9
Aldosivi 14 2 2 10 11 25 8

___

Saturday, Nov. 23

Huracan 1, CA Central Cordoba SE 1

Defensa y Justicia 2, Lanus 0

Atletico Tucuman 2, San Lorenzo 2

Sunday, Nov. 24

Boca Juniors 2, Santa Fe 0

Gimnasia 0, Arsenal 1

Banfield 1, Velez Sarsfield 0

Talleres 3, Racing Club 3

Monday, Nov. 25

Colon 3, Estudiantes 2

Patronato Parana 0, Godoy Cruz 2

Argentinos Jrs 1, Newell's 0

Rosario Central 5, Aldosivi 1

Friday, Nov. 29

Banfield 1, Gimnasia 1

Racing Club 1, Defensa y Justicia 1

Saturday, Nov. 30

Estudiantes 1, Atletico Tucuman 1

Boca Juniors 1, Argentinos Jrs 1

Newell's 2, River Plate 3

Sunday, Dec. 1

San Lorenzo 2, Patronato Parana 0

Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) vs. Colon (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Godoy Cruz (Argentina) vs. Talleres (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Aldosivi (Argentina) vs. Independiente (Argentina), 0045 GMT

CA Central Cordoba SE (Argentina) vs. Rosario Central (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Monday, Dec. 2

Arsenal (Argentina) vs. Lanus (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Santa Fe (Argentina) vs. Huracan (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Friday, Dec. 6

Colon (Argentina) vs. Aldosivi (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Independiente (Argentina) vs. Banfield (Argentina), 0010 GMT

Saturday, Dec. 7

Huracan (Argentina) vs. Arsenal (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Talleres (Argentina) vs. Santa Fe (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Atletico Tucuman (Argentina) vs. Newell's (Argentina), 2240 GMT

Lanus (Argentina) vs. Racing Club (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Sunday, Dec. 8

Gimnasia (Argentina) vs. CA Central Cordoba SE (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Defensa y Justicia (Argentina) vs. Godoy Cruz (Argentina), 2035 GMT

Rosario Central (Argentina) vs. Boca Juniors (Argentina), 2240 GMT

River Plate (Argentina) vs. San Lorenzo (Argentina), 0045 GMT

Monday, Dec. 9

Patronato Parana (Argentina) vs. Velez Sarsfield (Argentina), 2200 GMT

Argentinos Jrs (Argentina) vs. Estudiantes (Argentina), 0010 GMT